Site logo

2015 PN Washington State Senior SC Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 17–20, 2015
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Chelsea Bailey King Aquatic Club 53.29
 
908
2 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 53.91
 
913 +0.8% PB
3 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 54.81
 
877 PB
4 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 56.04
 
938 PB
5 Kathy Lin Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.68
 
770 +1.3% PB
6 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.30
 
760 PB
7 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.95
 
721
8 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team 58.47
 
715 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Elisa Fang Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.75
 
728
10 Olivia Tungate King Aquatic Club 57.89
 
754 +0.4% PB
11 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.13
 
714
12 Cameron Smith Cascade Swim Club 58.43
 
702
13 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 58.52
 
804 PB
14 Lindsey Muiznieks valley aquatics swim team 58.88
 
685 -1.8%
15 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.01
 
694
16 Esther Choe King Aquatic Club 59.08
 
677 -0.2%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sabrina Kwan Olympic Cascade Aquatics 57.50
 
738 -1.9%
18 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 57.93
 
736 PB
19 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 58.38
 
718 PB
20 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 58.50
 
731
21 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 58.59
 
727
22 Annika Eisele Evergreen Swim Club 58.64
 
800
23 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 59.24
 
685 -1.9%
24 Olivia Nielsen Bellingham Bay Swim team 59.60
 
657 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Chelsea Bailey King Aquatic Club 54.58
 
855
2 Emma Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 55.07
 
866 -1.4%
3 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 55.64
 
843
4 Nicole Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.00
 
772 PB
5 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 57.28
 
896 PB
6 Jenifer Matsuda Issaquah Swim Team 57.37
 
758 +0.9% PB
7 Christina Domanowski Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.53
 
737 PB
8 Kathy Lin Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.77
 
728 -0.6%
9 Esther Choe King Aquatic Club 58.19
 
711 +1.3% PB
10 Sydney Wong Bellingham Bay Swim team 58.20
 
725 PB
11 Lindsey Muiznieks valley aquatics swim team 58.30
 
707 -0.8%
12 Maeve Murdoch Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.35
 
705
13 Elisa Fang Bellevue Club Swim Team 58.47
 
700
14 Belle Battistoni King Aquatic Club 58.48
 
806 PB
15 Olivia Tungate King Aquatic Club 58.55
 
729 -0.7%
16 Cameron Smith Cascade Swim Club 58.69
 
692
17 Kailey Allen valley aquatics swim team 58.75
 
704 PB
18 Sabrina Kwan Olympic Cascade Aquatics 58.80
 
688 -4.2%
19 Olivia Nielsen Bellingham Bay Swim team 58.81
 
687 +0.4% PB
20 Kate Shuhart Central Area Aquatic Team 58.84
 
701 PB
21 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club 58.85
 
717
22 Eva Kim King Aquatic Club 58.89
 
699 PB
23 Sophia Chien King Aquatic Club 59.16
 
688 -1.7%
24 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club 59.18
 
705
25 Annika Eisele Evergreen Swim Club 59.25
 
776
26 Abigail Magee Mighty Marlins Swim Club 59.34
 
682 PB
27 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team 59.37
 
680
28 Abby Mattern King Aquatic Club 59.44
 
678
28 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club 59.44
 
721
30 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 59.50
 
661 -2.7%
31 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 59.62
 
762
32 Ally Norman Thurston Olympian Swim Club 59.69
 
668 -0.2%
33 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.98
 
657
34 Molly Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:00.09
 
639 PB
35 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.10
 
744
36 Jenny Huo King Aquatic Club 1:00.15
 
637
37 Gabrielle Marlatt Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:00.16
 
668
38 Jordan Hartley Velocity Swimming 1:00.21
 
666
39 Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:00.30
 
645 PB
40 Gwendolyn Umbach Cascade Swim Club 1:00.37
 
628 +0.1% PB
41 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club 1:00.41
 
685
42 Ella Van Troba Yac Swimming 1:00.66
 
649
43 Ava Collinge StingRay Swimming 1:00.74
 
720
44 Ashley Wong King Aquatic Club 1:00.87
 
716
45 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team 1:00.89
 
641
46 Madison Alton King Aquatic Club 1:00.91
 
666 +0.1% PB
46 Kaelee McCloskey Cascade Swim Club 1:00.91
 
608 -3.7%
48 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 1:00.93
 
779
49 Eva Smerekanych Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.00
 
637
50 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 1:01.07
 
660
51 Savannah Delzer King Aquatic Club 1:01.13
 
600
52 Haley Childress Chinook Aquatic Club 1:01.16
 
613 -3.7%
53 Danielle Doennebrink Pro Swimming 1:01.32
 
608
54 Shelvey Swett Evergreen Swim Club 1:01.41
 
604 +0.4% PB
54 Marguerite Devine-mraz Cascade Swim Club 1:01.41
 
604
56 Laina Emerick Gold's Aquatics Club 1:01.47
 
619 PB
57 Lindsey Seidner Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.57
 
584
58 Sierra Hartley Velocity Swimming 1:01.59
 
758
59 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.63
 
639
60 Gracie Wang King Aquatic Club 1:01.68
 
755
61 Jillian Pape North Whidbey Aquatic Club 1:01.93
 
602 -1.4%
62 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 1:01.94
 
628 -1.3%
63 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team 1:01.99
 
600 -1.1%
64 Josie Mccloughan Cascade Swim Club 1:02.08
 
580 +0.4% PB
65 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 1:02.12
 
741
66 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.21
 
592
67 Lauren Hall Tri-City Channel Cats 1:02.25
 
559 -3.7%
68 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club 1:02.36
 
613
69 Shea Schardein Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:02.38
 
586 -3.0%
70 Serita Solis Una Ppst 1:02.39
 
554 -4.3%
71 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.43
 
610
72 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:02.44
 
584
73 Serena Allendorfer Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:02.45
 
552
74 Madeleine Dodge Metro Aquatics 1:02.47
 
551
75 Emily Jacobson Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:02.55
 
548 -3.9%
76 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats 1:02.57
 
579
77 Victoria Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 1:02.59
 
547
78 Ally Haase Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.63
 
546 -1.5%
79 Madison Brigham Gold's Aquatics Club 1:02.68
 
558
80 Leah Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.85
 
552 +1.3% SB
80 Sarah Davidson Cascade Swim Club 1:02.85
 
538
82 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.95
 
640
83 Willow Lopez-Silvers Metro Aquatics 1:02.98
 
533
84 Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:03.04
 
713
85 Alexandra Williams Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:03.06
 
562
86 Emily Whelan Wave Aquatics 1:03.32
 
552
86 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team 1:03.32
 
552
88 Cameron Thurston valley aquatics swim team 1:03.38
 
533
89 Amalie Ratliff Wave Aquatics 1:03.50
 
529
90 Gabija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 1:03.51
 
514
91 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming 1:03.64
 
567
92 Liza Yusem West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:03.65
 
567
93 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 1:03.77
 
536
94 Emily Schahrer King Aquatic Club 1:04.57
 
491
95 Rylee Siripipat Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.67
 
579
96 Claire Comiskey Cascade Swim Club 1:04.82
 
469
97 Natalie Baron Issaquah Swim Team 1:04.83
 
468
98 Sydnie Chesley StingRay Swimming 1:04.90
 
480
99 Sophia Booth Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:05.47
 
446
100 Kelsey Johnson Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:05.60
 
442 -4.4%
101 Abigail Lavold Ohana 1:05.81
 
466
102 Jaine Macias Pasc 1:06.28
 
433 -10.1%
103 Angelica Gil Central Area Aquatic Team 1:06.42
 
414
104 Elianna Nomicos King Aquatic Club 1:06.48
 
517
105 Olivia Dow Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:06.80
 
416
106 Maggie Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:06.93
 
429
107 Ana Bucy Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:13.41
 
203
Maya Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics DQ
Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club NS
Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Sami Robbins Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Isabel Chien King Aquatic Club NS