Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
5th FINA World Junior Championships
Completed
Aug 25–30, 2015
LCM
Singapore, SIN
5th FINA World Junior Championships
Meet Dashboard
100 Fly
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
400 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Daniil PAKHOMOV
Russia
Russia
52.96
–
-1.1%
2
Vinicius Lanza
Brazil
Brazil
53.34
–
+1.4%
PB
3
Daniil Antipov
Russia
Russia
53.53
–
–
4
Ryan Hoffer
United States
United States
53.61
–
-1.0%
5
Alberto LOZANO
Spain
Spain
53.65
–
–
6
Michael Andrew
United States
United States
53.67
–
-2.1%
7
Michal CHUDY
Poland
Poland
53.95
–
–
8
Henrique Painhas
Brazil
Brazil
54.02
–
-1.1%
9
Giacomo CARINI
Italy
Italy
54.29
–
–
9
Brayden MCCARTHY
Australia
Australia
54.29
–
–
11
Antani Ivanov
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
54.36
–
–
PB
11
Nao HOROMURA
Japan
Japan
54.45
–
–
12
Josiah BINNEMA
Canada
Canada
54.47
–
+2.7%
PB
13
Erge Gezmis
Turkey
Turkey
54.54
–
–
14
Dries Lutgarde VANGOETSENHOVEN
Belgium
Belgium
54.61
–
–
15
Dominic Jack RICHARDSON
Australia
Australia
54.65
–
–
16
Nicolas Deferrari
Argentina
Argentina
54.74
–
–
17
Andrii KHLOPTSOV
Ukraine
Ukraine
54.79
–
–
18
William Sigala
Venezuela
Venezuela
54.93
–
–
PB
19
Wilrich COETZEE
New Zealand
New Zealand
55.05
–
+0.7%
PB
20
Damian Arkadiusz CHRZANOWSKI
Poland
Poland
55.11
–
–
21
Vladimir STEFANIK
Slovak Republic
Slovak Republic
55.14
–
–
22
Cristian Delgado
Venezuela
Venezuela
55.20
–
–
PB
23
Noah PAUT
Croatia
Croatia
55.23
–
–
24
Dylan KOO
Singapore
Singapore
55.25
–
–
25
Ante LUCEV
Croatia
Croatia
55.32
–
–
26
Supakrid PANANURATANA
Thailand
Thailand
55.41
–
–
27
Navaphat WONGCHAROEN
Thailand
Thailand
55.72
–
–
28
Mark TEKAUER
Hungary
Hungary
55.76
–
–
29
Daniel MARTIN
Romania
Romania
55.77
–
–
30
Ude FUCHS
South Africa
South Africa
55.82
–
–
31
Stephen Calkins
Canada
Canada
55.85
–
-1.0%
32
Vladyslav PEREPELYTSIA
Ukraine
Ukraine
56.02
–
–
33
Karim NOFEL
Egypt
Egypt
56.13
–
–
34
Jordan Portela
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
56.20
–
+1.2%
PB
35
Andres Javier SOLIVAN RIVERA
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
56.21
–
–
PB
36
Johannes Tesch
Germany
Germany
56.23
–
–
37
Gong CHENG
China
China
56.24
–
–
38
Peter Wetzlar
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
56.36
–
–
39
Donovan LEE
Singapore
Singapore
56.45
–
–
40
Dayne ODENDAAL
South Africa
South Africa
56.46
–
–
41
Jean Pierre MONTEAGUDO
Peru
Peru
56.82
–
–
42
Ayad HOSSAMELDIN
Egypt
Egypt
56.83
–
–
43
Timur LATIPOV
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
56.90
–
–
44
Jhonny Perez
Dominican Republic
Dominican Republic
56.93
–
+1.6%
PB
45
Xizi LUO
China
China
57.13
–
–
46
Keanan Dols
Jamaica
Jamaica
57.23
–
0.0%
47
Bryan ALVAREZ
Costa Rica
Costa Rica
57.38
–
–
PB
48
Adrian Sanchez Lazaro
Cdom Mexico
Cdom Mexico
57.39
–
–
PB
49
George JABBOUR
Honduras
Honduras
57.43
–
–
50
Nurullokhon GULOMKODIROV
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
57.44
–
–
51
N'nhyn Fernander
Bahamas
Bahamas
57.53
–
-2.0%
52
Tin Long HO
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
57.64
–
–
53
Akaki VASHAKIDZE
Georgia
Georgia
57.65
–
–
54
Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE
Philippines
Philippines
57.78
–
–
55
Timothy Yen
Philippines
Philippines
57.81
–
+0.7%
PB
55
Lushano LAMPRECHT
Namibia
Namibia
57.81
–
–
57
Joseph WINTERDAL
Aruba
Aruba
57.87
–
–
PB
57
Avinash MANI
India
India
57.89
–
–
58
Angelo SIMIC
Bosnia-Herzegovinia
Bosnia-Herzegovinia
58.77
–
–
59
Christian NIKLES
Brunei
Brunei
58.81
–
–
60
Ali ALKAABI
United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates
59.12
–
+2.5%
PB
61
Abdulaziz F A ALDAWAIHI
Kuwait
Kuwait
59.67
–
–
62
Ezizguly BALLYKOV
Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
59.73
–
–
63
Carlos DA SILVA
Paraguay
Paraguay
1:00.07
–
–
64
Shehab Kh S ALSHEHAB
Kuwait
Kuwait
1:00.17
–
–
65
Chathuranga IMESH
Fina
Fina
1:00.57
556
–
66
Saahil HARUNANI
Kenyan Swimming Federation
Kenyan Swimming Federation
1:00.65
–
–
67
Elmer TURCIOS
Honduras
Honduras
1:00.70
–
–
68
Franci ALEKSI
Albania
Albania
1:00.79
–
–
69
Denis Lazaj
Albania
Albania
1:01.11
–
+1.5%
PB
70
Markus HUTH
Paraguay
Paraguay
1:01.37
–
–
71
Bobby AKUNAII
Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea
1:01.42
–
–
72
Naim BAYUSUF
Kenyan Swimming Federation
Kenyan Swimming Federation
1:01.76
–
–
73
Daniel FRANCISCO
Angola
Angola
1:02.61
–
–
74
Chon Iao IP
Macau
Macau
1:03.47
–
–
75
Cheng Wang HO
Macau
Macau
1:04.04
–
–
76
Luyane COSTA
Angola
Angola
1:06.59
–
–
77
Kawas Behram AGA
Pakistan
Pakistan
1:06.88
–
–
78
Munkhtulga SUKHBAATAR
Mongolia
Mongolia
1:08.01
–
–
–
Abeku JACKSON
Ghana
Ghana
NS
–
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
400 Free Men
2
50 Breast Women
3
100 Back Men
4
400 IM Women
5
100 Breast Men
6
100 Back Women
7
400 Free Relay Men
8
800 Free Relay Women
9
200 IM Men
10
100 Free Women
11
100 Fly Men
12
200 Fly Women
13
200 Free Men
14
400 Medley Relay Mixed
16
50 Fly Women
17
50 Back Men
18
100 Breast Women
19
50 Free Men
20
200 Back Women
21
400 Free Relay Mixed
23
50 Back Women
24
50 Fly Men
25
400 Free Women
26
200 Breast Men
27
200 IM Women
28
800 Free Relay Men
29
100 Free Men
30
100 Fly Women
31
400 IM Men
32
50 Free Women
33
50 Breast Men
34
400 Free Relay Women
36
200 Back Men
37
200 Breast Women
38
200 Fly Men
39
200 Free Women
40
400 Medley Relay Men
41
400 Medley Relay Women
101
400 Free Men
102
50 Breast Women
103
100 Back Men
104
400 IM Women
105
100 Breast Men
106
100 Back Women
107
400 Free Relay Men
108
800 Free Relay Women
109
200 IM Men
110
100 Free Women
111
100 Fly Men
112
200 Fly Women
113
200 Free Men
114
400 Medley Relay Mixed
115
800 Free Women
116
50 Fly Women
117
50 Back Men
118
100 Breast Women
119
50 Free Men
120
200 Back Women
121
400 Free Relay Mixed
122
800 Free Men
123
50 Back Women
124
50 Fly Men
125
400 Free Women
126
200 Breast Men
127
200 IM Women
128
800 Free Relay Men
129
100 Free Men
130
100 Fly Women
131
400 IM Men
132
50 Free Women
133
50 Breast Men
134
400 Free Relay Women
135
1500 Free Women
136
200 Back Men
137
200 Breast Women
138
200 Fly Men
139
200 Free Women
140
400 Medley Relay Men
141
400 Medley Relay Women
142
1500 Free Men
202
50 Breast Women
203
100 Back Men
205
100 Breast Men
206
100 Back Women
210
100 Free Women
211
100 Fly Men
216
50 Fly Women
217
50 Back Men
218
100 Breast Women
219
50 Free Men
223
50 Back Women
224
50 Fly Men
229
100 Free Men
230
100 Fly Women
232
50 Free Women
233
50 Breast Men
323
50 Back Women
329
100 Free Men
423
50 Back Women
424
50 Fly Men
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay