Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
5th FINA World Junior Championships
Completed
Aug 25–30, 2015
LCM
Singapore, SIN
5th FINA World Junior Championships
Meet Dashboard
400 Free
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
400 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Ziao QIU
China
China
3:51.10
–
–
2
Jintong YANG
China
China
3:51.27
–
–
3
Grant Shoults
United States
United States
3:51.48
–
+0.5%
PB
4
Joshua PARRISH
Australia
Australia
3:51.93
–
–
5
Ricardo Vargas Jacobo
Cdom Mexico
Cdom Mexico
3:53.53
–
+3.8%
PB
6
Matthew Hirschberger
United States
United States
3:53.59
–
-0.6%
7
Cameron KURLE
Great Britain
Great Britain
3:54.10
–
–
8
Rafael Davila
Venezuela
Venezuela
3:54.39
–
-0.3%
9
Alexander Prokofyev
Russia
Russia
3:54.56
–
–
10
Ernest MAKSUMOV
Russia
Russia
3:54.80
–
–
11
Jarryd BAXTER
South Africa
South Africa
3:54.95
–
–
12
Marc VIVAS
Spain
Spain
3:55.05
–
–
13
Ricardo ROSALES
Spain
Spain
3:55.40
–
–
14
Kaan Ozcan
Turkey
Turkey
3:55.53
–
+2.3%
PB
15
Guilherme COSTA
Brazil
Brazil
3:56.29
–
–
16
Damian FYFE
Australia
Australia
3:56.74
–
–
17
Bogdan SCARLAT
Romania
Romania
3:57.74
–
–
18
Victor JOHANSSON
Sweden
Sweden
3:57.77
–
–
19
Paul HENTSCHEL
Germany
Germany
3:57.92
–
–
20
Mohamed Mehdi LAGILI
Tunisia
Tunisia
3:58.00
–
–
21
Etienne Paquin Foisy
Canada
Canada
3:58.54
–
–
PB
22
Carson Olafson
Canada
Canada
3:58.70
–
–
23
Kristof RASOVSZKY
Hungary
Hungary
3:58.96
–
–
24
Mihajlo CEPRKALO
Bosnia-Herzegovinia
Bosnia-Herzegovinia
3:59.16
–
–
25
Erge Gezmis
Turkey
Turkey
3:59.18
–
–
26
Yousef ALLOWGHANI
Kuwait
Kuwait
3:59.26
–
–
27
Henning MUHLLEITNER
Germany
Germany
3:59.59
–
–
28
Matthew MEYER
South Africa
South Africa
3:59.82
–
–
29
Dimitrios Dimitriou
Greece
Greece
4:00.27
–
-3.3%
30
Santi Corredor Zabala
Colombia
Colombia
4:00.91
–
-1.2%
31
Cheng Chi CHO
Taiwan
Taiwan
4:00.93
–
–
32
Alexandre COUTINHO
Purtugal
Purtugal
4:01.12
–
–
33
Guilherme PINA
Purtugal
Purtugal
4:01.42
–
–
34
Yang Yeap
Malaysia
Malaysia
4:02.81
–
-1.8%
35
Xian Hao Jonathan LIAO
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
4:04.80
–
–
36
Joseph MACIAS RUBIO
Ecuador
Ecuador
4:05.36
–
–
37
Lounis KHENDRICHE
Algeria
Algeria
4:05.54
–
–
38
Chakorn WANPHEN
Thailand
Thailand
4:05.76
–
–
39
Jesus URZUA
Cdom Mexico
Cdom Mexico
4:05.94
–
–
40
Dimitar Atanasov
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
4:06.42
–
–
PB
41
Nurullokhon GULOMKODIROV
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
4:07.39
–
–
42
Ali BOABBAS
Kuwait
Kuwait
4:08.88
–
–
43
Yi Shou Darren CHUA
Singapore
Singapore
4:08.94
–
–
44
Avinash MANI
India
India
4:09.24
–
–
45
Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE
Philippines
Philippines
4:09.33
–
–
46
Daniel Jacobs
Aruba
Aruba
4:10.95
–
–
PB
47
Oscar CHI
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
4:11.10
–
–
48
Patrick Groters
Aruba
Aruba
4:11.65
–
+5.2%
PB
49
Yaqoob Saleem
India
India
4:12.00
–
–
50
Antonio GONZALEZ
Costa Rica
Costa Rica
4:12.13
–
–
51
Sebastian PAREDES
Paraguay
Paraguay
4:13.15
–
–
52
Phillip SEIDLER
Namibia
Namibia
4:13.22
–
–
53
Bryan ALVAREZ
Costa Rica
Costa Rica
4:13.86
–
–
54
Vlad Paredes
Ecuador
Ecuador
4:18.22
–
–
55
Kyle ABEYSINGHE
Fina
Fina
4:18.80
614
–
56
Duran ALFONSO
Honduras
Honduras
4:22.95
–
–
57
Rony DAHER
Bolivia
Bolivia
4:28.06
–
–
58
Anton SHAPOVALOV
Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
4:30.10
–
–
59
Kevin ARGENAL
Honduras
Honduras
4:33.21
–
–
60
Cheng Wang HO
Macau
Macau
4:51.31
–
–
61
Nobby Nelson OBUYA
Kenyan Swimming Federation
Kenyan Swimming Federation
5:01.15
–
–
62
Gan-Erdene DUULAL
Mongolia
Mongolia
5:14.50
–
–
63
Emmanuel Chege NDONGA
Kenyan Swimming Federation
Kenyan Swimming Federation
5:16.42
–
–
–
Franci ALEKSI
Albania
Albania
NS
–
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
400 Free Men
2
50 Breast Women
3
100 Back Men
4
400 IM Women
5
100 Breast Men
6
100 Back Women
7
400 Free Relay Men
8
800 Free Relay Women
9
200 IM Men
10
100 Free Women
11
100 Fly Men
12
200 Fly Women
13
200 Free Men
14
400 Medley Relay Mixed
16
50 Fly Women
17
50 Back Men
18
100 Breast Women
19
50 Free Men
20
200 Back Women
21
400 Free Relay Mixed
23
50 Back Women
24
50 Fly Men
25
400 Free Women
26
200 Breast Men
27
200 IM Women
28
800 Free Relay Men
29
100 Free Men
30
100 Fly Women
31
400 IM Men
32
50 Free Women
33
50 Breast Men
34
400 Free Relay Women
36
200 Back Men
37
200 Breast Women
38
200 Fly Men
39
200 Free Women
40
400 Medley Relay Men
41
400 Medley Relay Women
101
400 Free Men
102
50 Breast Women
103
100 Back Men
104
400 IM Women
105
100 Breast Men
106
100 Back Women
107
400 Free Relay Men
108
800 Free Relay Women
109
200 IM Men
110
100 Free Women
111
100 Fly Men
112
200 Fly Women
113
200 Free Men
114
400 Medley Relay Mixed
115
800 Free Women
116
50 Fly Women
117
50 Back Men
118
100 Breast Women
119
50 Free Men
120
200 Back Women
121
400 Free Relay Mixed
122
800 Free Men
123
50 Back Women
124
50 Fly Men
125
400 Free Women
126
200 Breast Men
127
200 IM Women
128
800 Free Relay Men
129
100 Free Men
130
100 Fly Women
131
400 IM Men
132
50 Free Women
133
50 Breast Men
134
400 Free Relay Women
135
1500 Free Women
136
200 Back Men
137
200 Breast Women
138
200 Fly Men
139
200 Free Women
140
400 Medley Relay Men
141
400 Medley Relay Women
142
1500 Free Men
202
50 Breast Women
203
100 Back Men
205
100 Breast Men
206
100 Back Women
210
100 Free Women
211
100 Fly Men
216
50 Fly Women
217
50 Back Men
218
100 Breast Women
219
50 Free Men
223
50 Back Women
224
50 Fly Men
229
100 Free Men
230
100 Fly Women
232
50 Free Women
233
50 Breast Men
323
50 Back Women
329
100 Free Men
423
50 Back Women
424
50 Fly Men
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay