CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals- East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–12, 2015
  • SCY
  • Atlanta, GA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 4:18.40
 
927 PB
2 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 4:18.82
 
1001 PB
3 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 4:22.42
 
924 PB
4 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 4:24.03
 
883 PB
5 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 4:24.64
 
863 PB
6 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:25.10
 
858
7 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 4:25.18
 
896 -0.8%
8 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:30.79
 
816
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:26.86
 
879 -1.1%
10 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 4:27.05
 
877 PB
11 Jarrett Jones Cape Cod Swim Club 4:27.26
 
837 PB
12 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca 4:27.29
 
850 PB
13 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:27.47
 
849 PB
14 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 4:28.81
 
835 +1.2% PB
15 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:29.62
 
827 +2.5% SB
16 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:32.48
 
799
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:27.29
 
836 PB
18 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:27.70
 
871
19 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 4:28.53
 
824 PB
20 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:29.12
 
857 +2.1% PB
21 Nick Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 4:29.32
 
855 PB
22 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 4:29.79
 
850 PB
23 Christian Strycker Quest Swimming 4:30.47
 
843 +1.0% PB
24 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:31.43
 
834
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 4:20.97
 
978 PB
2 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 4:24.28
 
867
3 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:24.98
 
860
4 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 4:25.54
 
893 PB
5 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 4:26.65
 
881 -1.3%
6 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 4:26.88
 
841 PB
7 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:27.07
 
853
8 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 4:27.37
 
850 PB
9 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca 4:28.32
 
840 PB
10 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 4:28.71
 
836 +1.2% PB
11 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:28.83
 
835 +2.8% SB
12 Jarrett Jones Cape Cod Swim Club 4:28.92
 
820 PB
13 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 4:29.03
 
858 PB
14 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:29.15
 
832 PB
15 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 4:29.32
 
855 -2.0%
16 Clayton Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:29.35
 
816 PB
17 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:29.36
 
830 PB
18 Christian Strycker Quest Swimming 4:29.40
 
854 +1.4% PB
19 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 4:29.48
 
853
20 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:29.56
 
852
21 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:29.63
 
813 PB
22 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 4:29.71
 
851 PB
23 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:29.97
 
848 +1.8% PB
24 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 4:30.03
 
809
25 Nick Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 4:30.30
 
845 PB
26 Alex Ballard Dynamo Swim Club 4:30.90
 
878 PB
27 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:31.64
 
793 PB
28 Jack Scanlon T2 Aquatics 4:32.15
 
827 +0.5% PB
29 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 4:32.35
 
800
30 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 4:32.51
 
799
31 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:32.64
 
798 PB
32 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 4:32.68
 
822 PB
33 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA 4:32.72
 
821 PB
34 Brian Valedon Ridgefield Aquat 4:32.85
 
796
35 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club 4:32.95
 
781 -0.2%
36 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 4:32.99
 
819 +1.1% PB
37 Aldan Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:33.38
 
854 PB
38 Joshua Slater Enfinity Aquatic Club 4:33.76
 
773
39 Hayden Curley Highlander Aquatic Club 4:33.81
 
811 -2.2%
40 Taye Baldinazzo Columbia Aquatics Association 4:33.92
 
785
41 Kevin Doo X-Cel Swimming 4:34.44
 
780
42 Christian Van Dellen Swim Florida 4:34.79
 
801
43 Graham Barrett South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:34.90
 
776
44 Jack McCaghren Memphis Thunder 4:34.97
 
775
45 Skyler Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 4:35.10
 
798 PB
46 Robert Wylie Athens Bulldog Swim Club 4:35.24
 
759 PB
47 Troy Li Carmel Swim Club 4:35.35
 
771 PB
48 Kristian Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:35.42
 
795
49 Brandon Chason Area Tallahassee 4:35.46
 
756 +0.7% PB
50 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee 4:35.77
 
792 -0.9%
51 Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club 4:36.15
 
788 PB
52 Patrick Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 4:36.17
 
788
53 Boone Brothers Swim Atlanta 4:36.24
 
787 -2.0%
54 MATTHEW DANIEL Five Star Swim Club 4:36.40
 
748
55 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 4:36.47
 
876 +1.3% PB
56 Joshua Horne Stingrays 4:36.48
 
761
57 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League 4:36.52
 
760 -0.5%
58 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 4:36.84
 
743
59 Vince Partlow Avon Community Swim Team 4:37.22
 
740
60 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays 4:37.72
 
749
61 Zach Hils Wildcat Aquatics 4:37.74
 
812
62 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics 4:38.06
 
732 -3.5%
63 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 4:38.16
 
860 PB
64 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 4:38.24
 
744
65 Roman Horoszewski Peddie Aquatic Association 4:39.92
 
714
66 Grant Sprout Avon Community Swim Team 4:40.44
 
709
67 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:40.77
 
720
68 Aaron Glas Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:41.45
 
714 PB
69 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:41.50
 
699
70 Brandon Christian West Florida Lightning Aquati 4:41.54
 
713 -3.6%
71 Matthew Dinunzio JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 4:42.10
 
694 +0.9% SB
72 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club 4:42.23
 
706
73 Atalay Onol YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:43.40
 
682
74 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club 4:43.81
 
692