CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals- East

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–12, 2015
  • SCY
  • Atlanta, GA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:34.93
 
942 PB
2 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:36.46
 
931 PB
3 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 1:37.47
 
978 +0.3% PB
4 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 1:37.72
 
971 -0.8%
5 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:37.91
 
858 PB
6 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 1:37.99
 
868
7 Andy Song Bolles School Sharks 1:38.15
 
863 +0.0% PB
8 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club 1:38.42
 
876 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 1:38.21
 
861
10 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 1:38.61
 
850 PB
11 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 1:39.02
 
828
12 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 1:39.25
 
854 +0.4% PB
13 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 1:39.26
 
821 +1.6% SB
14 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:39.40
 
849 PB
15 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:40.42
 
801 +1.1% PB
16 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:41.08
 
784
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder 1:38.01
 
888 PB
18 Troy Li Carmel Swim Club 1:38.94
 
841
19 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 1:39.34
 
831 +1.6% PB
20 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics 1:39.44
 
848 PB
21 Jonathan Glavich TAC Titans 1:39.84
 
806
22 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:40.16
 
829 PB
23 Aldan Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:40.35
 
899 +0.2% PB
24 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 1:40.37
 
803 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 1:37.18
 
986 +0.6% PB
2 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:37.22
 
878 PB
3 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:37.41
 
872
4 Andy Song Bolles School Sharks 1:38.28
 
860 -0.1%
5 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:38.59
 
872
6 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 1:38.64
 
946 -1.7%
7 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 1:38.70
 
848
8 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club 1:38.90
 
863 +0.2% PB
9 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 1:39.07
 
827
10 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 1:39.11
 
837
11 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 1:39.14
 
825 +1.7% SB
12 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 1:39.26
 
853 +0.4% PB
13 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:39.35
 
830
14 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 1:39.39
 
829 PB
15 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:39.41
 
829 +2.1% PB
16 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:39.44
 
848 PB
17 Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder 1:39.64
 
843 PB
18 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 1:39.66
 
822 +1.3% PB
19 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:39.80
 
839 PB
20 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics 1:39.89
 
836 PB
21 Joshua Slater Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:39.93
 
803 PB
22 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 1:39.97
 
813 PB
23 Aldan Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:39.99
 
909 +0.5% PB
23 Jonathan Glavich TAC Titans 1:39.99
 
802
25 Troy Li Carmel Swim Club 1:40.03
 
812
26 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 1:40.04
 
907
27 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:40.07
 
811
28 John Mataxas Savannah Swim Team 1:40.23
 
806
29 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays 1:40.24
 
806 PB
30 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:40.25
 
795 PB
31 Roman Horoszewski Peddie Aquatic Association 1:40.30
 
793
32 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:40.32
 
793
32 Kevin Miller Swim Ithaca 1:40.32
 
804 PB
34 Derek Sander Madison Swimming Association 1:40.35
 
792 -2.7%
35 Clayton Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:40.44
 
790 PB
36 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 1:40.51
 
788 PB
37 Atalay Onol YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:40.52
 
787 -0.5%
38 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:40.58
 
818
39 Spencer Carl West Ottawa Swim Club 1:40.59
 
797
40 Joshua Horne Stingrays 1:40.60
 
797
41 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 1:40.67
 
795
42 Alex Ballard Dynamo Swim Club 1:40.76
 
888 PB
43 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 1:40.88
 
810 -3.2%
44 Niko Stines Swim Atlanta 1:40.89
 
789 PB
45 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 1:40.95
 
787 -0.9%
46 Andrew duPont Highlander Aquatic Club 1:41.07
 
773 -1.4%
47 Lee Bradley Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:41.19
 
781 PB
48 Stetson Lamb Memphis Tiger Swim Club 1:41.20
 
781 -2.0%
49 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team 1:41.23
 
780 PB
50 Zach Hils Wildcat Aquatics 1:41.29
 
874
51 Ryan Waters Somerset Valley YMCA 1:41.36
 
797 PB
52 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team 1:41.41
 
764 PB
53 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics 1:41.42
 
764 +0.3% SB
54 Ethan Beach Quest Swimming 1:41.43
 
795 +0.4% PB
55 Nick Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 1:41.48
 
794 +0.4% PB
56 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 1:41.49
 
793
57 Grant Sprout Avon Community Swim Team 1:41.50
 
761 PB
58 Fernando Alatorre Azura Florida Aquatics 1:41.56
 
771 +0.4% PB
59 Noah Lense Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:41.57
 
771 -1.5%
60 Rex Riley Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:41.61
 
770 -0.1%
61 Christian Van Dellen Swim Florida 1:41.62
 
790
61 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:41.62
 
770 +2.7% PB
63 Taye Baldinazzo Columbia Aquatics Association 1:41.63
 
769
63 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:41.63
 
758
65 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 1:41.70
 
863 +2.1% SB
66 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 1:41.73
 
862 -2.0%
67 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:41.74
 
787 -1.2%
68 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:41.78
 
765
68 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:41.78
 
765
70 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:41.91
 
762 +1.9% PB
71 Chase Van Patten Excel Aquatics 1:41.99
 
760 -0.3%
72 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder 1:42.00
 
760 PB
73 John Sampson Kettering City S 1:42.03
 
854 PB
74 Patrick Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 1:42.11
 
777 PB
75 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:42.19
 
755
76 Jake Otterbein Princeton University Swim Team 1:42.20
 
754 PB
77 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 1:42.43
 
769 PB
78 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:42.53
 
746 +1.4% SB
79 John Mitchell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:42.66
 
742
80 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:43.06
 
732
81 Brandon Christian West Florida Lightning Aquati 1:43.28
 
726 -2.6%
82 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming 1:43.29
 
715
83 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:43.31
 
868 PB
84 Vince Partlow Avon Community Swim Team 1:43.34
 
714
85 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee 1:43.48
 
741 -0.6%
86 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 1:43.52
 
740 -4.0%
87 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S 1:43.62
 
718 -1.5%
88 Jackson Kent Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming 1:43.97
 
709
89 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 1:44.23
 
702 PB
90 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:45.00
 
672
91 Jacob Heidecker Newburgh Sea Creatures 1:46.23
 
652
92 Dj Arslanian SwimStrongsville 1:46.25
 
652
Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club NS
Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders NS