Site logo

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–13, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 1:53.54
1003 PB
2 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:53.66
1001
3 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:54.08
992 PB
4 Abby Richter Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:55.04
969 +1.5% SB
5 Regan Smith Riptide logoRiptide 1:55.94
1023 PB
6 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 1:56.55
930 PB
7 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.82
934
8 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:58.43
893
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
9 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:56.53
930 PB
10 Bayley Stewart Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:58.27
906 PB
11 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner Swim Omaha logoSwim Omaha 1:58.29
896 PB
12 Kylie Andrews Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 1:59.85
876 PB
13 Elise Forzley Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:59.99
863
14 Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:00.25
872 PB
15 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:01.35
851
16 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:03.22
800
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:57.95
902
18 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:58.46
902 PB
19 Chloe Clark Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:58.62
926
20 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 1:59.38
885 PB
21 Dasha Pastushenko Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:59.43
888 PB
22 Mara Newman Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:59.60
885
23 Audrey Reimer Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:59.98
877 PB
24 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:00.04
876 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Taylor Ruck Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.38
986
2 Rhyan White Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 1:55.29
968
3 Regan Barney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:56.57
939
4 Abby Richter Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:56.65
937 +0.1% SB
5 Lucie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:56.73
940
6 Regan Smith Riptide logoRiptide 1:57.14
1000 PB
7 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 1:57.73
907 PB
8 Chloe Isleta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:58.11
899
9 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:58.31
895 PB
10 Bayley Stewart Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:58.37
904 PB
11 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:58.43
907 PB
12 Brynne O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:58.83
900 PB
13 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner Swim Omaha logoSwim Omaha 1:59.01
882 PB
14 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:59.03
880
15 Kylie Andrews Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 1:59.13
889 PB
16 Elise Forzley Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:59.15
879 PB
17 Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:59.35
875
18 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) logoGold Medal Swim Club (ID) 1:59.50
882
19 Chloe Clark Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:59.71
905
20 Victoria Edwards Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:59.82
866
21 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:00.39
865 PB
22 Dasha Pastushenko Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 2:00.44
869 PB
23 Audrey Reimer Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:00.46
868 PB
24 Kendall Shields Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 2:00.81
862
24 Mara Newman Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:00.81
862
26 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:00.82
847
27 Elli Ferrin Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:00.83
857
28 Elsa Litteken Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:00.91
855
28 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.91
860 PB
30 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 2:01.04
841 +0.8% SB
31 Aria Bernal Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:01.05
857 +5.1% PB
32 Vicky Wong Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:01.08
852 PB
33 Kylee Alons Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 2:01.28
848 +5.0% PB
34 Sydney Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:01.29
848 +1.5% PB
35 Miriam Guevara El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 2:01.31
852
36 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:01.39
873 -0.8%
37 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:01.47
849 PB
38 Natalie Arky Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 2:01.48
849 PB
39 Jamie Kolar Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:01.50
834 PB
40 Tori Beeler Lawrence Aquahawks logoLawrence Aquahawks 2:01.61
830
41 Brittany Thompson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:01.62
842
42 Sara Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.63
832 +0.8% SB
43 Emma Lawless Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:01.77
843
44 Samantha Coloma Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:01.79
829
45 Alexandra DuChene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 2:01.84
828
46 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.91
827 +1.5% PB
47 Ashley Pollok The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:01.92
836 +0.2% SB
49 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 2:02.15
820
50 Carla Gonzalez Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:02.22
821
50 Cali Raukar Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:02.22
821
52 Abby Koczo Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:02.25
857 PB
53 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:02.31
819
54 Gabby Vieira CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 2:02.33
817
54 Kelly Leonard Riptide logoRiptide 2:02.33
828
56 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 2:02.54
815 -2.5%
57 Marcy Johnston Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:02.67
822 PB
58 Natalie Whalen North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:02.74
848
59 Libby Gilbert Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:02.78
893 +5.0% PB
60 Olivia Tungate King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.91
822 PB
61 Brittany Horn Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:02.99
806 PB
61 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:02.99
816
63 Kate Sanderson Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 2:03.02
820 +8.4% PB
64 Reilly Lanigan Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:03.04
805
65 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:03.20
802
66 JENNIFER LATHROP Aquasol Swim Club logoAquasol Swim Club 2:03.25
811
67 Camryn Toney Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 2:03.31
810
68 Rayann Jaryszak Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 2:03.35
809 PB
69 Catriona Macgregor Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:03.37
799 PB
70 Sofia Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.40
813 +1.1% PB
71 Elena England Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:03.50
807
72 Grace Grzybek Blue Marlins Swim Team logoBlue Marlins Swim Team 2:03.53
794 PB
73 Mckenna Meyer Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:03.54
796
74 Reese Hazan Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:03.59
832
75 Sarah Allegri Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 2:03.76
790
76 Claire Smith Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:03.87
804
76 Samantha Pearson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:03.87
827 +1.1% PB
78 Riley Lexvold Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:03.92
826 -2.4%
79 Kara Coughlin Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:03.95
798
80 Gianna Haugen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.09
786
81 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 2:04.11
795
82 Sam Siebenaller Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 2:04.16
785
83 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 2:04.19
794 -2.4%
83 Nicole Rozier Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:04.19
784
85 Cailey Grunhard Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 2:04.32
782 PB
86 Amy Feddersen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:04.49
793 PB
87 Courtney Tseng FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:04.82
782 +0.3% PB
87 Elise Kreutzer Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:04.82
787
89 Gabriela Pierobon Mays Waunakee Wave logoWaunakee Wave 2:04.87
854
90 Sandra Freeman Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 2:04.94
770
91 Lani Auva'A Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:05.01
769 +0.3% PB
92 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 2:05.15
766
93 Reagan Nentwich Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:05.24
765 +0.4% PB
94 Kasey Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:05.61
772 -0.4%
95 Han Nguyen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:05.71
766
96 Gillian Caverly Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:06.28
760
97 Zephanie Koh Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.38
780 -1.1%
98 Lindsay Looney Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:06.86
772
99 Katelyn Kenchel Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:07.14
740
100 Jordan Ashmore The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:07.34
736 -1.9%
101 Shelby Haines Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 2:07.62
731
102 Milan Hilde-Jones Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:08.35
745
103 Jazlyn Horras Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:08.42
716
103 Rina Krupsky Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:08.42
705
105 Sarah Stacer La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:09.70
684 -3.5%
Gianna Garcia Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks NS
Abigail Andrusin North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada NS