Site logo

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–13, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:36.52
909 PB
2 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:36.71
903 PB
3 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:37.35
906 PB
4 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:37.93
858 PB
5 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:37.99
888 +0.6% PB
6 Corban Rawls Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:38.23
882 +0.2% PB
7 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:38.54
852 PB
8 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:39.42
828 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Chris Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 1:37.64
866 PB
10 Jason Head North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:38.26
849 +1.4% PB
11 Alex Smilenov Power for Life logoPower for Life 1:39.00
840 PB
12 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:39.09
837 PB
13 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:39.40
829 PB
14 Jarod Hatch Morgan Hill Swim Club logoMorgan Hill Swim Club 1:39.90
815
15 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:39.92
815 +0.2% PB
16 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:40.91
788 -2.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:39.13
836 PB
18 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:39.41
829 +1.7% PB
19 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:40.47
789
20 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:40.69
794 +1.4% SB
21 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:40.82
886 -0.7%
22 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:40.90
789
23 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:41.01
786 +0.6% SB
24 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.45
794 PB
1 Colter Carman North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:42.28
752 +3.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Corban Rawls Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:37.02
915 +1.4% PB
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:37.39
884
3 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:37.58
900 PB
4 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:38.32
858 PB
5 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:38.43
844
5 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:38.43
855
7 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:38.46
855 +0.7% PB
8 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:38.63
871 0.0%
9 Chris Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 1:38.72
836 PB
10 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:38.84
844 +1.3% PB
11 Jason Head North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:38.85
833 +0.9% PB
12 Alex Smilenov Power for Life logoPower for Life 1:38.90
842 PB
13 Jarod Hatch Morgan Hill Swim Club logoMorgan Hill Swim Club 1:39.09
837
14 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 1:39.20
823 PB
15 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:39.24
833 PB
16 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:39.41
829 -0.8%
17 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:39.44
828 PB
18 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:39.49
826 PB
19 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:39.50
826 +1.7% PB
20 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:39.87
805
21 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:39.90
815 +1.7% PB
22 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:39.91
815
23 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:39.94
835 PB
23 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:39.94
814 +2.1% SB
25 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:39.98
909 +0.2% SB
26 Kyle Leach Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 1:40.08
831 +5.0% PB
27 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:40.09
799 PB
28 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:40.15
797 +2.4% PB
29 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:40.16
829 -2.0%
30 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:40.19
796
31 PJ Musser Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:40.20
796
32 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:40.22
827
33 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks logoLawrence Aquahawks 1:40.23
827
34 Patrick Callan Trident Aquatics Club logoTrident Aquatics Club 1:40.25
827 PB
35 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:40.27
805 +0.6% PB
36 Sean Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:40.30
805 +7.5% PB
37 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:40.31
804
38 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:40.36
803 -0.2%
39 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:40.42
801 PB
40 TERRY JOHNSON DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:40.46
789
41 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:40.47
789
42 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:40.62
785 PB
43 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:40.65
795 PB
43 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:40.65
795
45 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:40.77
792 PB
46 John Scobee The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:40.81
811 +0.4% SB
47 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:40.94
883 PB
48 Tommy Baker Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 1:40.97
787 +3.6% SB
49 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:40.99
807 -1.8%
50 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:41.20
781 PB
51 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:41.25
779 PB
52 Matthew Willis Fort Collins logoFort Collins 1:41.26
768
53 Parker Seale Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 1:41.32
798 +2.3% PB
54 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:41.33
766 -0.5%
55 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:41.35
872 -1.1%
55 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:41.35
797 +0.0% PB
57 Darrin Asphall First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1:41.36
797 PB
58 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:41.38
765 PB
59 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.56
866
60 William Borst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:41.57
771
61 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 1:41.60
791
62 Cameron Kelley Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 1:41.61
770 -0.1%
63 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:41.66
768
64 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:41.67
789 PB
65 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:41.70
767 -2.5%
66 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team logoKodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:41.82
785 -1.2%
66 Edward Smith Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 1:41.82
785 PB
68 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:41.96
761
69 Caleb Crowe Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:41.98
749
70 Zack Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:42.03
759 -1.0%
71 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:42.04
854
72 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:42.13
756
73 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:42.15
776 -0.1%
74 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:42.21
897
75 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:42.26
742
76 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:42.69
742 PB
77 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:42.82
759
78 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:42.84
881 PB
79 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:42.93
735 -2.2%
80 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:42.94
735 +1.8% SB
81 William Brettmann Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:42.98
723 PB
82 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 1:43.05
721 PB
83 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:43.17
729 +2.4% SB
84 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:43.57
719
85 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 1:43.76
809
86 Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:44.14
693 -0.4%
87 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:44.63
712
88 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 1:45.08
822
89 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:45.21
666
90 Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:50.54
569
Michael Smith Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Andrew Cho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS
Alberto Gomez The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team NS
Ryan Logan The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team NS
Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team NS
Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Christopher Miller Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T NS
Cole Stevens Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS