Site logo

2016 Capital Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's College o, MD

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Matthew Martinez Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:08.92
639 +5.7% PB
2 Anthony Stephens Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:12.55
612 +2.1% SB
3 Connor Nye Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:12.92
610 +3.4% PB
4 Grant Burgess Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:17.39
578 +3.1% SB
5 Conor Johnston Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:20.30
559 +4.9% SB
6 Travis Maida Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:24.83
531 +3.5% SB
7 Maxwell Madden Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:25.63
526 +2.2% SB
8 NICK LEIDY York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:33.12
484 +0.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Wesley Wilson Marymount logoMarymount 4:28.87
507 +2.3% PB
10 William Sieck York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:35.84
470 +9.7% PB
11 Ezra Moore York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:38.79
455
12 Daniel Ryczek Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:41.16
444 +6.3% PB
13 James Williams Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:46.53
419 -0.1%
14 Christopher Ek Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:47.06
417 +5.5% PB
15 David Cairns Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:51.14
399 +6.3% PB
16 Blake Hearn Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:53.17
391
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Anthony Stephens Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:13.33
607 +1.8% SB
2 Connor Nye Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:17.77
576 +1.6% SB
3 Grant Burgess Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:18.58
570 +2.7% SB
4 Conor Johnston Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:18.84
569 +5.4% SB
5 Matthew Martinez Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:20.56
557 +1.2% PB
X Samuel Maranto Mary Washington logoMary Washington 4:23.57
539 +3.0% PB
6 Travis Maida Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:24.06
536 +3.8% SB
7 Maxwell Madden Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:24.76
531 +2.5% SB
8 NICK LEIDY York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:30.46
498 +1.5% SB
9 William Sieck York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:34.14
479 +10.3% PB
10 Wesley Wilson Marymount logoMarymount 4:34.98
474 +0.1% PB
11 Ezra Moore York (PA) logoYork (PA) 4:42.23
439
12 Daniel Ryczek Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:43.36
433 +5.6% PB
13 James Williams Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 4:46.51
419 -0.1%
14 Christopher Ek Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:51.30
399 +4.1% PB
15 David Cairns Salisbury logoSalisbury 4:52.60
393 +5.9% PB
16 Blake Hearn Saint Marys (MD) logoSaint Marys (MD) 4:53.89
388
17 Zachary Shattuck Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 5:54.77
221