Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

1650 Free Women 17 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
2 Kendall Dawson Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 16:42.28
858
3 Rachel O'grady Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 17:19.63
759 +1.3% SB
4 Sara-Kellett Clark Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 17:31.40
728 +0.7% SB
5 Florencia Almada Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:31.62
728
6 Christina Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 17:41.03
704 PB
7 Emily Benson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 18:21.51
605 +0.8% PB
8 Morgan Harkness Team Velocity logoTeam Velocity 18:32.67
579 +1.0% PB
9 Alex Griffith Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 18:44.08
552 -1.3%
11 Caitlin Mcclugage Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 18:53.24
532
Zoe Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club DQ

1650 Free Women 14 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 16:30.80
890 +3.3% PB
1 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 16:31.43
888 +2.1% PB
2 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 16:38.56
878 PB
3 Stephanie Holmes Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 16:55.72
831 -1.9%
4 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 17:10.54
792 +5.1% PB
5 Nicole Jimenez Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:19.59
759 +1.1% PB
6 Tania Rodriguez Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 17:21.50
790 PB
7 Polina Rukosuev Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 17:25.81
752
8 Victoria Ortiz Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 17:30.84
766 PB
9 Jordan Gorham West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 17:31.19
729 -1.1%
10 Sienna Miller Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 17:56.57
665 +2.7% PB
11 Chloe Hampson Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 18:01.88
652
12 Christina Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 18:03.23
658
13 Alex Walker Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 18:06.13
642 -2.3%
14 Lauren Sellers Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 18:16.67
616
15 Abby Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 18:19.85
618
16 Megan Arnold Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logoSpartan (FL) Aquatic Club 18:32.64
587
17 Lauren Yenari Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 18:34.64
583 -0.5%
18 Autumn Utech Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 18:36.40
570
19 Samantha Lauria Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 18:37.10
577
20 Erika Baumgardner Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 18:41.73
566 -1.3%
10 Emily Sullivan West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 18:50.81
571
21 Lindsey Marian Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 18:58.89
519
12 Abby Forman Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 18:59.48
552
22 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 19:16.17
490