Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

100 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kendall Dawson Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 51.66
776 -1.0%
2 Leticia Odorici Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 52.17
750
3 Paige Hamilton Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 52.23
747 -2.0%
4 Caroline Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 52.81
719 -0.7%
5 Bella Garofalo Saint Augustine Swim Team logoSaint Augustine Swim Team 52.92
713 -3.5%
6 Madison Floyd Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 52.93
713 +0.5% PB
7 Sarah Passilla Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 53.10
704 +0.1% PB
8 Amanda Burrows Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 53.78
672 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Lauren McIntosh Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 52.80
719 -0.5%
10 Madison Conway Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 53.18
701 PB
11 Victoria Fonville Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 53.53
684 +0.9% PB
12 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.67
677 -0.1%
13 Allie Surrency North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 53.76
673
14 Emily Hample Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 53.90
666 +2.2% PB
15 Madison Jones Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 54.13
655 -0.7%
16 Allison Greenwood Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 54.24
650 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Zoe Sherman Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 53.88
667 -0.8%
18 Kaitlyn Hunt Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 54.10
656 -5.0%
19 Cheyenne Willis Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 54.13
655 -1.0%
20 Domenica Alcala Welter Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.23
650 -1.3%
21 Lindsey Wright Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 54.41
642 +0.2% PB
22 Britney Caprio Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 54.70
643 +0.0% PB
23 Zoe Malphurs Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 54.80
638 -1.5%
24 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 55.19
620 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kendall Dawson Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 52.63
728 -2.9%
2 Bella Garofalo Saint Augustine Swim Team logoSaint Augustine Swim Team 52.86
716 -3.4%
3 Sarah Passilla Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 52.88
715 +0.5% PB
4 Leticia Odorici Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 52.96
711
5 Paige Hamilton Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 53.24
698 -4.0%
6 Madison Floyd Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.55
683 -0.6%
7 Caroline Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 53.57
682 -2.2%
8 Amanda Burrows Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 53.61
680 +0.1% SB
9 Madison Conway Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 53.67
677 PB
10 Victoria Fonville Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 53.80
671 +0.4% PB
11 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 53.84
669 -0.5%
12 Allie Surrency North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 54.02
660
13 Madison Jones Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 54.09
657 -0.7%
14 Lauren McIntosh Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 54.36
644 -3.4%
15 Maddy Burt Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 54.37
743
15 Allison Greenwood Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 54.37
644 -2.8%
17 Emily Hample Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 54.40
642 +1.3% PB
17 Katherine Cameron Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 54.40
642 -2.7%
19 Zoe Sherman Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 54.62
632 -2.2%
20 Kaitlyn Hunt Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 54.69
629 -6.2%
21 Lindsey Wright Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 54.81
623 -0.6%
22 Domenica Alcala Welter Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.89
619 -2.5%
23 Zoe Malphurs Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 54.92
632 -1.7%
24 Cheyenne Willis Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 55.03
613 -2.6%
25 Britney Caprio Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 55.06
626 -0.6%
26 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 55.08
625 PB
27 Paulina Watson Valero Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.10
610 -5.6%
28 Casey Knowles Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 55.19
605 -0.9%
29 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 55.21
604 PB
30 Brooke Johnson Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 55.24
603 -2.4%
31 Savannah Bowser Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida 55.50
591 -2.2%
32 Gabby Shepherd Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 55.61
647 +0.1% PB
33 Savannah Sawyers Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 55.65
584 -3.7%
34 Madison Rizzo Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 55.70
582 -2.0%
35 Tara Stevens Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 55.71
582 -1.6%
36 Madeline Strasen Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 55.72
581 PB
37 Amber Stich Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 55.81
577 +3.4% SB
38 Paige Madden Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team 56.17
561 -1.2%
39 Galina Nelson Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.20
560 -2.1%
40 Heaven Bazo Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 56.23
618
41 Caroline Dumoulin Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 56.29
556 -0.2%
42 Lauren Moran Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 56.32
554 PB
42 Olivia Kirkpatrick Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 56.32
554
44 Varvara Klyueva Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 56.40
551 -2.6%
45 Madelyn Snodgrass Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 56.49
547 +0.8% SB
46 Genesis Dolgetta Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.51
546 -3.5%
47 Allyson Schwarz Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 56.56
558 -3.2%
48 Kimmy Chang Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 56.61
542 -0.6%
49 Kaylie Manecke Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 56.66
553 -2.1%
49 Simone Sturrup Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.66
539
51 Tate Vangellow Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.79
534 -0.0%
52 Anna Atkins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 56.80
533 -3.6%
53 Lizzy White Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 56.81
533 -5.3%
54 Hannah Truslow Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 56.83
532
55 Hannah Hansen Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 56.95
541
56 Ally Swan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 56.96
586 -1.5%
57 Tammy Omel Tampa Metro YMCA logoTampa Metro YMCA 57.17
517 -3.3%
57 Gracelyn Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 57.17
576 PB
59 Kathryn Couch Central Florida Aquatics, Inc logoCentral Florida Aquatics, Inc 57.24
514 -1.0%
60 Anne Myers Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 57.45
505
61 Lilly Kossoff Team Velocity logoTeam Velocity 57.52
502 -3.5%
62 Grace Vandegrift Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logoBeaches Aquatic Club, Inc. 57.66
496 -0.0%
63 Emily Jacobs Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 57.74
493
64 Victoria Talbert Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 58.04
480
65 Hallie Hunt Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 58.49
519
66 Leah Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 59.81
408
67 Samantha Cahoone Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:00.44
383
AvRey Rocca Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks NS
Dani Keymont Central Brevard logoCentral Brevard NS
Grace Hogan Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks NS
Kate Walker Unattached-Florida logoUnattached-Florida NS
Madison Jean Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks NS
Bethany Kendrick Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax NS
Kaitlyn Dressel Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee NS