CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Michigan LSC Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2016
  • SCY
  • Ypsilanti, MI

1000 Free Women 15 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Georgia Mosher Club Wolverine 10:06.46
 
845
2 Laura Westphal Novi Sturgeons 10:13.05
 
786
3 Annette Dombkowski Club Wolverine 10:22.54
 
772
4 Hannah Davenport Club Wolverine 10:33.97
 
693
5 Elisabeth Lohner OLY Swimming 10:34.28
 
721
6 Grace Kacmarek Dexter Community Aquatics Club 10:35.79
 
714
7 Elisabeth Mattson OLY Swimming 10:43.49
 
681 -0.6%
8 Katherine Heeres Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 10:44.67
 
648 +1.8% PB
9 Ashleigh Allen OLY Swimming 10:45.38
 
645 -2.0%
10 Nell Kacmarek Dexter Community Aquatics Club 10:45.68
 
644 PB
11 Emily Lane Portage Aquatic Club 10:45.92
 
643
13 Katie Thomas Mid-Michigan Aqu 10:47.50
 
636
14 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming 10:48.95
 
659
15 Adrianna Waack OLY Swimming 10:57.27
 
596 0.0%
16 Olivia McKelvey Club Wolverine 10:57.28
 
596
17 Sarah Clark Jackson county Aquatic club 10:59.75
 
614
18 Jillian Mossburg Great Lakes Tritons 11:08.79
 
578
19 Kathleen Ptashnik Livonia Community Swim Club 11:12.05
 
565
20 Sydney Shipps Mid-Michigan Aqu 11:12.80
 
563
21 Emma Cornell Mid-Michigan Aqu 11:26.61
 
510

1000 Free Women 13 and Over

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
12 Annabelle Haberkorn Club Wolverine 10:46.72
 
847

1000 Free Women 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Kaylee Williams Kingfish Aquatic Club 10:15.19
 
862
2 Alli Haak Club Wolverine 10:27.35
 
807
3 Kate Doyle Unattached-Michigan 10:39.17
 
721
4 Georgia Basil Shoreline Lightning Swimming 10:44.74
 
732
5 Lindsey Witte Club Wolverine 10:49.85
 
710
6 Emma Inch Drop Aquatics 10:51.69
 
668
7 Audrey Vermeulen Portage Aquatic Club 10:55.00
 
654
8 Danielle Gardon Novi Sturgeons 10:55.78
 
651
9 Amelia Plonis Utica Shelby Swim Club 10:55.90
 
685
10 Cece Cousins OLY Swimming 10:56.20
 
649
11 Victoria Thor OLY Swimming 11:01.32
 
628
12 Rachel Gamm Rockford Community Swim Team 11:03.88
 
652
13 Maggie Farrell Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 11:07.65
 
603
14 Sara Asselin Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 11:08.23
 
601
15 Vanessa Fillmore Novi Sturgeons 11:11.73
 
587
16 Darina Malinova Lakers Aquatic Club 11:13.78
 
612
17 Anna Mason Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 11:14.04
 
578
18 Juliana Witt Great Lakes Tritons 11:20.45
 
586
19 Lauren Logsdon Utica Shelby Swim Club 11:23.57
 
574
20 Charlotte Syke Liquid Lightning 11:29.36
 
552
21 Isabella Gelle Lakers Aquatic Club 11:35.80
 
528