Site logo

2016 University Athletic Association Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Webster, NY

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jared Scheuer Emory logoEmory 1:49.38
693 -0.1%
2 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:49.54
690 +2.9% PB
3 Oliver Hudgins Case Western logoCase Western 1:50.00
681 +2.1% PB
4 Alex Lin Chicago logoChicago 1:50.56
671 +0.3% PB
5 Zachary Chen Emory logoEmory 1:50.95
664 -0.8%
6 Mitchell Cooper Emory logoEmory 1:51.86
648 -3.0%
7 Mike Lemay Chicago logoChicago 1:52.10
644 +0.0% PB
8 Matthew Rogers Emory logoEmory 1:52.38
639 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Winston Wang Chicago logoChicago 1:52.80
632 +0.4% SB
10 Ethan Louie New York logoNew York 1:53.58
619 +4.3% SB
11 CONNOR VIRGILE Rochester logoRochester 1:55.42
590 +3.1% PB
12 Adam Betts New York logoNew York 1:55.68
586 -6.1%
13 Alex O'Laughlin New York logoNew York 1:55.73
585 -1.9%
14 Steven Geier Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:55.81
584 -1.2%
15 ONDREJ MAXIAN Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.89
582 -0.3%
16 RICHARD PETRELLA Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:56.92
567 -2.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Luke Trafton Chicago logoChicago 1:54.47
604 +3.7% SB
18 Edan Zitelny Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:55.23
593 +3.5% PB
19 Michael Dibacco Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:56.12
579 +4.3% SB
20 Eric Feirouz Rochester logoRochester 1:56.44
574 -1.1%
21 Tim Kwarcinski New York logoNew York 1:57.49
559 PB
22 Jay Jin Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:58.02
551 +1.4% SB
23 Alin Kenworthy Rochester logoRochester 1:58.16
549 +6.9% PB
24 Jack Rodman Chicago logoChicago 1:59.65
529 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jared Scheuer Emory logoEmory 1:48.99
700 +0.2% SB
2 Zachary Chen Emory logoEmory 1:50.91
665 -0.8%
3 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:51.07
662 +1.6% PB
4 Alex Lin Chicago logoChicago 1:51.17
660 -0.2%
5 Mike Lemay Chicago logoChicago 1:51.70
651 +0.4% PB
6 Oliver Hudgins Case Western logoCase Western 1:51.77
649 +0.6% SB
7 Matthew Rogers Emory logoEmory 1:52.02
645 -0.8%
8 Mitchell Cooper Emory logoEmory 1:52.69
634 -3.7%
9 Ethan Louie New York logoNew York 1:52.92
630 +4.8% SB
10 Winston Wang Chicago logoChicago 1:53.99
612 -0.7%
11 Adam Betts New York logoNew York 1:54.77
600 -5.3%
12 Alex O'Laughlin New York logoNew York 1:55.25
592 -1.5%
13 Steven Geier Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:55.40
590 -0.9%
14 ONDREJ MAXIAN Case Western logoCase Western 1:55.47
589 +0.1% PB
15 RICHARD PETRELLA Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:56.34
576 -1.9%
16 CONNOR VIRGILE Rochester logoRochester 1:56.40
575 +2.2% PB
17 Luke Trafton Chicago logoChicago 1:56.50
573 +1.9% SB
18 Edan Zitelny Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:56.82
569 +2.2% SB
19 Eric Feirouz Rochester logoRochester 1:57.12
564 -1.7%
20 Michael Dibacco Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:57.29
562 +3.3% SB
21 Jay Jin Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:58.01
552 +1.4% SB
22 Alin Kenworthy Rochester logoRochester 1:58.16
549 +6.9% PB
23 Jack Rodman Chicago logoChicago 1:59.33
533 +0.6% SB
24 Tim Kwarcinski New York logoNew York 1:59.50
531 PB
25 John Tomko Case Western logoCase Western 2:00.97
512 -0.8%
26 Benjamin Pierce Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 2:02.33
495 -5.5%
27 Cory Chan Rochester logoRochester 2:02.90
488 +1.3% SB
28 Vinicius Okada da Silva Case Western logoCase Western 2:03.70
479 +1.9% PB
29 Taku Harada Brandeis logoBrandeis 2:06.00
453 -0.4%
30 Broc Miller Rochester logoRochester 2:08.03
432 +5.9% PB