Site logo

2016 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 12–14, 2016
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thomas Thetford Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 43.95
798 +3.4% PB
2 Mohamed Saleh Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 46.89
657 +0.5% SB
3 Jake Burns Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 47.31
640 +1.7% SB
4 Andrew Botelho Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 47.60
628 +1.7% PB
5 Sam Childress Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 48.30
601 +2.1% PB
6 Daniel Whitehead Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 48.82
582 +1.4% SB
7 Ryan Mitchell Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 50.25
534 +5.5% SB
8 John Carmody Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 50.38
530 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Charles McAdams Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 51.10
508 +4.1% PB
10 William Raymond Ferrum logoFerrum 53.00
455 +3.1% PB
11 Calvin Charles Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 53.19
450 +4.1% PB
12 Conor O'Heir Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 53.23
449
13 Owen Wright Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 53.97
431 +4.2% PB
14 Andrew Long Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 55.84
389 +9.8% PB
15 Robert Brown Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 56.10
384 +6.1% PB
16 Lucas Reynard Ferrum logoFerrum 56.73
371 +5.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jake Burns Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 46.99
653 +2.3% SB
2 Thomas Thetford Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 47.25
642 -3.9%
3 Mohamed Saleh Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 47.39
636 -0.5%
X Edward Pritchard Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 47.56
629 +5.3% PB
4 Andrew Botelho Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 47.75
622 +1.4% PB
5 Sam Childress Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 48.88
580 +1.0% SB
6 Daniel Whitehead Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 49.34
564 +0.3% SB
7 John Carmody Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 49.57
556 +1.5% SB
8 Ryan Mitchell Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 51.41
498 +3.3% SB
9 Charles McAdams Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 52.01
481 +2.3% SB
10 William Raymond Ferrum logoFerrum 53.11
452 +2.9% PB
11 Conor O'Heir Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 53.68
438
12 Owen Wright Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 54.83
411 +2.7% PB
13 Calvin Charles Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 55.04
406 +0.8% SB
14 Andrew Long Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 56.36
378 +9.0% PB
15 Robert Brown Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 56.62
373 +5.2% PB
16 Lucas Reynard Ferrum logoFerrum 57.45
357 +4.2% PB
17 Hunter Keiser Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 1:04.12
257 +10.6% PB
18 Christopher Mercer Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 1:04.58
251 -0.7%