Site logo

2016 NESCAC Men's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • WIlliams College, MA

400 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Amherst (A) Amherst
  1. Matthew Heise
  2. Elijah Spiro
  3. Samuel Spurrell
  4. Alexander Dreisbach
3:21.10
 
733
2 Tufts (A) Tufts
  1. Kingsley Bowen
  2. Morgan Ciliv
  3. Christopher Flynn
  4. Cameron Simko
3:23.35
 
709
3 Amherst (B) Amherst
  1. Rishi Kowalski
  2. Joshua Chen
  3. Jeff Anderson
  4. Reed Patterson
3:24.10
 
701
4 Connecticut College (A) Connecticut College
  1. Andrew Eigner
  2. Drake Freiberg
  3. Stephen Skaperdas
  4. Joel Sibley
3:27.33
 
669
5 Bates (A) Bates
  1. Zach Collester
  2. John Chow
  3. Ben Sommer
  4. John Dina
3:27.49
 
668
6 Williams (A) Williams
  1. James Finnegan
  2. Yonaton Melnick
  3. Knox Young
  4. Nels Snyder
3:27.97
 
663
7 Connecticut College (B) Connecticut College
  1. Tom Edwards
  2. Matthew Delaporte
  3. Andrew Stephens
  4. Trebor Lawton
3:28.47
 
658
8 Williams (B) Williams
  1. Seth Montgomery
  2. Jonathan Yin
  3. Robert Rowledge
  4. Kenny Liu
3:28.69
 
656
9 Middlebury (A) Middlebury
  1. BRENDAN LEECH
  2. Stephan Koenigsberger
  3. Bryan Cheuk
  4. Paul Lagasse
3:30.20
 
642
X Amherst (C) Amherst
  1. Charles Seltzer
  2. Nicholas Lafky
  3. John Janezich
  4. Sebastian Cruz
3:30.34
 
641
10 Bates (B) Bates
  1. Drew Beland
  2. Daniel Walpole
  3. Matthew Puckace
  4. Joshua Rines
3:30.64
 
638
11 Middlebury (B) Middlebury
  1. Justin Cho
  2. Stefan Pla
  3. Jack Dowling
  4. Jack McLaughlin
3:31.24
 
633
12 Trinity (CT) (A) Trinity (CT)
  1. Alex Wolfson
  2. Tristan McConnell
  3. Gordon Hyduke
  4. Carl Gibney
3:31.61
 
629
13 Hamilton (A) Hamilton
  1. Ben Cooper
  2. Jesse Bennett
  3. Alex Jones
  4. Scott Becker
3:32.70
 
620
14 Bowdoin (B) Bowdoin
  1. Mac Brower
  2. Mike Netto
  3. Logan House
  4. Michael Given
3:32.86
 
618
X Middlebury (C) Middlebury
  1. Will Dowling
  2. Nathaniel Smith
  3. Alex Smith
  4. Eric Stanton
3:33.10
 
616
X Tufts (C) Tufts
  1. Christopher Simotas
  2. Scott Simpson
  3. Brian Honicky
  4. James McElduff
3:33.50
 
613
15 Trinity (CT) (B) Trinity (CT)
  1. Nicholas Celestin
  2. John Dolan
  3. Douglas Curtin
  4. Hunter Mitchell-Adams
3:33.52
 
613
X Williams (C) Williams
  1. Zihan Su
  2. Jack Ferguson
  3. Spencer Alpaugh
  4. Colin Hogan
3:33.61
 
612
16 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin
  1. Nathan Garner
  2. John Lagasse
  3. Aisara Chansakul
  4. John Anderson
3:33.79
 
610
17 Tufts (B) Tufts
  1. Michael Brienza
  2. Jasper Du
  3. Luca Guadagno
  4. Lawrence Lau
3:34.61
 
603
18 Hamilton (B) Hamilton
  1. Trevor Pearson
  2. Ryan Cassidy
  3. Luke Jeton
  4. Case Tatro
3:35.24
 
598
19 Wesleyan (A) Wesleyan
  1. Alexander Kapphahn
  2. Jacques Bazile
  3. Ali Pourmaleki
  4. Noah Hamlish
3:35.28
 
598
20 Wesleyan (B) Wesleyan
  1. Nathan Courville
  2. Jack Gorman
  3. Max Distler
  4. Robert Webster
3:39.53
 
564
X Hamilton (C) Hamilton
  1. Jordan Allen
  2. Tripp Miller
  3. Benjamin Cornaglia
  4. Jacob Lowy
3:39.83
 
561
X Bowdoin (C) Bowdoin
  1. Matthew Peknay
  2. Stephen Pastoriza
  3. Marc Berson
  4. David Berlin
3:41.60
 
548
21 Colby (A) Colby
  1. Andrew DeStaebler
  2. Carter Garfield
  3. John Devine
  4. John Bjorn
3:42.26
 
543
X Bates (C) Bates
  1. Mitchell Rider
  2. Spencer Daus-haberle
  3. Daniel Fothergill
  4. Morgan Lewis
3:42.29
 
543
22 Colby (B) Colby
  1. Gavin Blake
  2. Kyle Wong
  3. Nicholas Kim
  4. Ryan Weeks
3:45.80
 
518
X Wesleyan (C) Wesleyan
  1. Phon Leewadtrakul
  2. Zachary Carfi
  3. Frankie Brown
  4. Peter Patapis
3:48.13
 
502