Site logo

2016 NCAA Division III Championships

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 1:57.78
785 +2.0% PB
2 Evan Holder Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:58.11
779 +0.4% PB
3 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:58.82
765 +1.4% PB
4 James Shangle TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:59.18
758 +1.0% PB
5 Zechariah Banks Wabash logoWabash 2:00.12
740 +1.2% PB
6 Elliot Penson Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 2:00.18
739 +0.6% PB
7 Kyle Walthall York (PA) logoYork (PA) 2:00.19
739 -0.8%
8 Garrett Cadotte NWU logoNWU 2:02.55
697 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Scott Sterrett Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 2:01.69
712 +0.0% PB
10 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 2:01.74
711 +0.7% SB
11 Trevor Keriazes Ohio Northern logoOhio Northern 2:02.02
706 +2.0% PB
12 Johnson Cochran Calvin logoCalvin 2:02.23
703 +0.0% SB
13 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 2:02.57
697 +5.6% PB
14 Reese Frerichs Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:02.87
692 -0.0%
15 Matthew Baurle Westminster logoWestminster 2:02.92
691 -1.1%
16 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 2:04.62
663 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Evan Holder Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:58.62
769 -0.0%
2 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 1:59.35
755 +0.7% PB
3 James Shangle TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:59.80
746 +0.5% PB
4 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:59.83
746 +0.5% SB
5 Kyle Walthall York (PA) logoYork (PA) 2:00.32
737 -0.9%
6 Zechariah Banks Wabash logoWabash 2:00.73
729 +0.7% PB
7 Elliot Penson Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 2:01.26
720 -0.3%
8 Garrett Cadotte NWU logoNWU 2:01.28
719 +0.2% PB
9 Johnson Cochran Calvin logoCalvin 2:01.56
714 +0.6% SB
10 Scott Sterrett Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 2:01.74
711 -0.0%
11 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 2:01.92
708 +0.5% SB
12 Matthew Baurle Westminster logoWestminster 2:02.31
701 -0.6%
13 Trevor Keriazes Ohio Northern logoOhio Northern 2:02.33
701 +1.7% PB
14 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 2:02.39
700 +5.7% PB
15 Reese Frerichs Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 2:02.64
696 +0.2% PB
16 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 2:02.91
691 +1.1% SB
17 Chandler Lichtefeld Emory logoEmory 2:03.03
689 +1.2% PB
18 Brendan Howley Denison logoDenison 2:03.26
685 +1.1% PB
19 Michael Normoyle Springfield logoSpringfield 2:03.32
684 -0.9%
20 Cooper Tollen Emory logoEmory 2:03.51
681 +1.0% SB
21 Daniel Jurgens Kenyon logoKenyon 2:03.60
679 -0.8%
22 Jacob Tamposi Williams logoWilliams 2:03.78
676 +1.7% SB
23 James Taylor Chicago logoChicago 2:03.99
673 -0.5%
24 Brandon McKenzie MIT logoMIT 2:04.01
673 +0.4% PB
25 Jake Ball Denison logoDenison 2:04.41
666 -2.1%
26 Trevor Case Whitworth logoWhitworth 2:04.63
663 +0.7% PB
27 Timothy Kou New York logoNew York 2:04.66
662 -2.6%
28 Reid Hensen New York logoNew York 2:04.84
659 -0.5%
29 Michael Simunek Rowan logoRowan 2:05.57
648 -0.8%
30 Justin Chiu MIT logoMIT 2:06.16
639 -1.4%
31 Mitchell Davis DePauw logoDePauw 2:06.92
628 -0.7%
32 Victor Brasil Linfield logoLinfield 2:07.75
615 -1.8%
33 Maxwell Hamilton Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 2:08.80
600 -2.6%
Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon DQ
Ryan Stevenson Denison logoDenison DQ
Keenan Novis Chicago logoChicago NS