Site logo

2016 NCAA Division III Championships

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:46.10
760 +0.9% SB
2 Matthew Williams C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:46.11
759 +1.7% SB
3 Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:47.47
731 +1.2% PB
4 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logoTufts 1:47.69
726 -0.3%
5 Christopher Szymczak Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 1:47.73
726 +0.3% PB
6 Ravi Sun Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:47.79
724 +0.4% SB
7 Michael Winget Tufts logoTufts 1:47.98
721 -0.6%
8 Jason Wesseling Denison logoDenison 1:51.57
653 -3.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Douglas Kogut MIT logoMIT 1:47.35
733 +0.6% PB
10 Alex McCarter Williams logoWilliams 1:47.38
733 +1.5% PB
11 Jared Scheuer Emory logoEmory 1:48.24
715 +0.7% SB
12 Thomas Osmolak Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:48.32
714 -0.1%
13 Wesley Walton Whitworth logoWhitworth 1:48.92
702 -0.9%
14 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 1:48.98
701 +1.6% SB
15 Matthew Heise Amherst logoAmherst 1:49.62
689 -0.4%
16 Matt Plunkett Hartwick logoHartwick 1:49.79
686 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:46.41
753 +0.6% SB
2 Christopher Szymczak Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 1:47.45
731 +0.5% PB
3 Matthew Williams C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:47.54
730 +0.3% SB
4 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logoTufts 1:47.69
726 -0.3%
5 Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:47.71
726 +0.9% PB
6 Jason Wesseling Denison logoDenison 1:47.76
725 +0.1% PB
7 Michael Winget Tufts logoTufts 1:47.83
724 -0.5%
8 Ravi Sun Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:47.84
723 +0.3% SB
9 Douglas Kogut MIT logoMIT 1:48.27
715 -0.2%
10 Alex McCarter Williams logoWilliams 1:48.34
714 +0.6% SB
11 Jared Scheuer Emory logoEmory 1:48.42
712 +0.5% SB
12 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 1:48.64
708 +1.9% SB
13 Thomas Osmolak Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:48.66
707 -0.4%
14 Wesley Walton Whitworth logoWhitworth 1:48.69
707 -0.7%
15 Matt Plunkett Hartwick logoHartwick 1:48.78
705 -0.9%
16 Matthew Heise Amherst logoAmherst 1:49.17
697 0.0%
17 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 1:49.24
696 -0.8%
18 Jason Smith Whitworth logoWhitworth 1:49.32
694 +0.1% PB
19 Andrew Theisse Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 1:49.53
690
20 Benjamin Lin Williams logoWilliams 1:50.13
679 -2.7%
21 Alexander Skoog TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:50.29
676 -0.1%
22 Emile Kuyl Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:50.33
676 +9.7% PB
23 Riley Ewing Bates logoBates 1:50.51
672 -0.5%
24 Skyler Fish Calvin logoCalvin 1:50.76
668 +0.1% PB
25 Daniel Smith MIT logoMIT 1:50.79
667 -0.5%
26 Patrick Wilber Whitworth logoWhitworth 1:51.01
663 +0.1% PB
27 Oliver Hudgins Case Western logoCase Western 1:51.05
663 -1.0%
28 Bo Mattix MIT logoMIT 1:51.08
662 +0.4% PB
29 Artur Schneider Franklin logoFranklin 1:51.22
659 -1.2%
30 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:51.23
659 -1.5%
31 Adam Betts New York logoNew York 1:51.65
652 -2.4%
32 Mitchell Cooper Emory logoEmory 1:52.70
634 -3.7%
33 Thomas Hensen UW-Eau Claire logoUW-Eau Claire 1:53.23
625 -1.9%
34 Anthony Debenedetto Tufts logoTufts 1:55.83
584 +4.1% PB
Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) DQ