Site logo

2016 NCAA Division III Championships

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Williams C-M-S logoC-M-S 47.57
795 +1.8% PB
2 Benjamin Lin Williams logoWilliams 47.89
779 -0.7%
3 Bo Mattix MIT logoMIT 48.68
742 +0.2% PB
4 Michael Winget Tufts logoTufts 48.76
738 +0.8% PB
5 Michael Fothergill Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 48.90
732 +1.5% PB
6 Jason Wesseling Denison logoDenison 48.97
729 +0.7% PB
6 Alex McCarter Williams logoWilliams 48.97
729 +0.3% PB
8 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logoTufts 49.13
722 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 49.09
724 0.0%
10 Daniel Smith MIT logoMIT 49.40
710 +0.2% PB
10 Christopher Szymczak Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 49.40
710 0.0%
12 Emile Kuyl Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 49.49
706 -0.9%
13 Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon 49.54
704 -0.9%
14 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 49.99
685 +5.0% PB
15 Jason Smith Whitworth logoWhitworth 50.07
682 -1.3%
16 Adam Betts New York logoNew York 50.41
668 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Lin Williams logoWilliams 47.42
803 +0.3% SB
2 Matthew Williams C-M-S logoC-M-S 48.09
770 +0.7% SB
3 Bo Mattix MIT logoMIT 48.50
750 +0.6% PB
4 Jason Wesseling Denison logoDenison 48.81
736 +1.0% PB
5 Alex McCarter Williams logoWilliams 49.11
723 0.0%
6 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logoTufts 49.13
722 +0.8% PB
7 Michael Winget Tufts logoTufts 49.26
716 -0.3%
8 Michael Fothergill Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 49.32
713 +0.6% SB
9 Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon 49.37
711 -0.6%
9 Jason Smith Whitworth logoWhitworth 49.37
711 +0.1% PB
11 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 49.39
710 -0.6%
12 Daniel Smith MIT logoMIT 49.54
704 -0.0%
13 Adam Betts New York logoNew York 49.55
704 +0.2% SB
14 Emile Kuyl Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 49.56
703 -1.1%
14 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 49.56
703 +5.8% PB
16 Christopher Szymczak Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 49.57
703 -0.3%
17 Artur Schneider Franklin logoFranklin 49.61
701 -0.6%
18 Ravi Sun Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 49.64
700 -1.4%
19 Riley Ewing Bates logoBates 49.74
696 +0.0% SB
20 Jan Hagemeister Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 49.84
691 -0.6%
21 Patrick Wilber Whitworth logoWhitworth 49.94
687 -1.2%
22 Timothy Kostolansky Williams logoWilliams 49.97
686 +1.3% SB
23 Chad Moody New York logoNew York 50.05
683 -0.5%
24 Matthew Heise Amherst logoAmherst 50.08
681 +2.1% SB
25 Percy Gates Kenyon logoKenyon 50.30
673 +0.7% PB
26 Thomas Osmolak Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 50.40
669 -0.3%
27 Mitchell Cooper Emory logoEmory 50.56
662 -3.2%
28 Skyler Fish Calvin logoCalvin 50.58
661 -0.3%
29 Benjamin Holstege Calvin logoCalvin 50.63
659 +0.3% PB
30 ALEX HARDWICK Emory logoEmory 50.64
659 +0.5% PB
31 Samuel To Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 50.81
653 -0.0%
32 Alexander Skoog TCNJ logoTCNJ 50.82
652 -1.4%
33 Dante Colucci TCNJ logoTCNJ 50.90
649 -2.7%
34 Kevin Van Cleave Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 50.99
646 +0.2% PB
35 Matt Plunkett Hartwick logoHartwick 51.02
644 -0.5%
36 Jared Scheuer Emory logoEmory 51.15
640 +0.5% SB
37 Sean Corcoran MIT logoMIT 51.21
637 -1.4%
38 Thomas Hensen UW-Eau Claire logoUW-Eau Claire 51.22
637 -0.7%
39 Alexander Powers Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 51.27
635 -0.8%
40 Matthew Cooper Kenyon logoKenyon 51.49
627 -2.6%
Winston Wang Chicago logoChicago NS