Site logo

2016 NCAA Division III Championships

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Douglas Kogut MIT logoMIT 1:47.28
793 +1.2% PB
2 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:47.60
786 +1.9% PB
3 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:47.68
784 +1.9% PB
4 Michael Lanz Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:48.16
774 +2.3% SB
5 George Tilneac Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:48.21
773 +1.7% PB
6 Matthew Valentine C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:48.70
763 +0.2% PB
7 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.13
733 -1.0%
8 Morgan Richter Goucher logoGoucher 1:50.59
724 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Cameron Martinez Sarah Lawrence logoSarah Lawrence 1:48.22
773 +0.7% PB
10 Mark Wilson Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:49.15
753 +0.3% PB
11 Luke Schlueter MIT logoMIT 1:49.28
751 -0.6%
12 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 1:49.63
743 -0.3%
13 Aaron Tam Case Western logoCase Western 1:50.02
735 +1.7% PB
14 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:50.53
725 -1.4%
15 Michael Wohl Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:50.62
724 +1.6% PB
16 Reed Dalton Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:51.39
709 -2.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:48.14
774 +1.4% PB
2 Mitchell Riek Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 1:48.27
772 +1.4% PB
3 Douglas Kogut MIT logoMIT 1:48.45
768 +0.1% PB
4 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:48.70
763 +0.3% PB
5 Matthew Valentine C-M-S logoC-M-S 1:48.71
762 +0.2% PB
6 George Tilneac Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:48.80
760 +1.1% PB
7 Michael Lanz Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:48.85
759 +1.7% SB
8 Morgan Richter Goucher logoGoucher 1:49.12
754 +0.6% PB
9 Luke Schlueter MIT logoMIT 1:49.21
752 -0.5%
10 Cameron Martinez Sarah Lawrence logoSarah Lawrence 1:49.35
749 -0.3%
11 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 1:49.72
742 -0.4%
12 Aaron Tam Case Western logoCase Western 1:49.76
741 +1.9% PB
12 Reed Dalton Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:49.76
741 -0.9%
14 Brandon Lum Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:50.15
733 -1.1%
15 Michael Wohl Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:50.19
732 +1.9% PB
16 Mark Wilson Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:50.34
729 -0.8%
17 David Perez Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.53
725 -1.7%
18 Blake Kent Denison logoDenison 1:51.00
716 0.0%
19 Daniel Tay New York logoNew York 1:51.20
712 -0.7%
20 Christian Josephson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:51.39
709 -1.3%
21 Brett Stoughton Calvin logoCalvin 1:51.53
706 -0.2%
22 Anthony Debenedetto Tufts logoTufts 1:51.60
705 -1.7%
23 Andrew Rich Denison logoDenison 1:51.70
703 -1.5%
24 Joshua Graves MIT logoMIT 1:51.86
700 -1.7%
25 Alan Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:51.91
699 +0.7% PB
26 Nicholas Marks Rowan logoRowan 1:51.92
699 -2.8%
27 John Matthews MIT logoMIT 1:51.94
698 -0.5%
28 Orion Martin Rose-Hulman logoRose-Hulman 1:52.25
693 -4.2%
29 Dallas Tarkenton Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:52.70
684 -1.5%
30 Justin Staab Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 1:52.85
682 +0.3% PB
31 Josh Kanute UW-Whitewater logoUW-Whitewater 1:53.54
669 -0.8%
Nate Kozycki Albion logoAlbion NS
David Smallwood Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic NS