Site logo

2016 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 3:47.63
837 +1.2% PB
2 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 3:53.59
774 +0.0% SB
3 Arthur Conover Kenyon logoKenyon 3:53.89
771 +1.4% SB
4 Austin Palmer New York logoNew York 3:55.63
754 +1.4% PB
5 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 3:56.95
742 +0.3% SB
6 Alan Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 3:57.05
741 +0.3% PB
7 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 3:59.02
723 -0.5%
8 Brandon McKenzie MIT logoMIT 3:59.16
721 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 3:58.75
725 -0.6%
10 Brooks McCoy Kenyon logoKenyon 3:58.98
723 +0.7% PB
11 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 3:59.35
720 +0.3% PB
12 Reid Hensen New York logoNew York 3:59.37
720 -1.0%
13 Wesley Walton Whitworth logoWhitworth 4:00.49
710 -0.8%
14 Chandler Lichtefeld Emory logoEmory 4:01.32
702 -1.2%
15 Andrew Theisse Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 4:05.66
666
16 William Gravely Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 4:07.05
655 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 3:52.68
783 -1.0%
2 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 3:55.97
751 -1.0%
3 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 3:56.21
749 +0.7% PB
4 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 3:56.70
744 +0.4% SB
5 Arthur Conover Kenyon logoKenyon 3:57.22
739 -0.0%
6 Austin Palmer New York logoNew York 3:57.75
734 +0.5% PB
7 Brandon McKenzie MIT logoMIT 3:58.66
726 +0.6% PB
8 Alan Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 3:59.15
722 -0.6%
9 Reid Hensen New York logoNew York 3:59.62
717 -1.2%
10 Brooks McCoy Kenyon logoKenyon 3:59.63
717 +0.4% PB
11 Chandler Lichtefeld Emory logoEmory 3:59.66
717 -0.5%
12 Wesley Walton Whitworth logoWhitworth 4:00.11
713 -0.7%
13 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 4:00.51
709 -0.1%
14 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 4:02.91
689 -2.4%
15 Andrew Theisse Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 4:03.93
680
16 William Gravely Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 4:03.96
680 +1.7% SB
17 Blake Kent Denison logoDenison 4:04.31
677 -1.9%
18 Cole Weinstein Whitman logoWhitman 4:04.93
672 -1.6%
19 Trevor Case Whitworth logoWhitworth 4:05.10
670 +0.1% PB
20 Bradley Brooks McDaniel logoMcDaniel 4:05.18
670 -1.5%
21 Keenan Novis Chicago logoChicago 4:05.24
669 -2.2%
22 William McCauley Wheaton (IL) logoWheaton (IL) 4:05.51
667 -1.8%
23 Samuel To Pomona-Pitzer logoPomona-Pitzer 4:05.70
665 -2.0%
24 Peter Fallon Denison logoDenison 4:06.96
655 -2.3%
25 Nathaniel Somers UW-Stevens Point logoUW-Stevens Point 4:11.88
618 +0.6% PB
26 Drew Hamilton Case Western logoCase Western 4:13.83
603 -6.0%
27 T. Rowe Coast Guard logoCoast Guard 4:14.08
602 -2.2%
Caleb Meindertsma Calvin logoCalvin DQ