Site logo

2016 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thiago Sickert Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:46.05
821 +3.4% SB
2 Raul Garrastazu Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:48.25
772 +1.2% PB
3 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:48.79
761 -0.0%
4 Evan Jacob Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:49.80
740 -2.5%
5 Victor Philaire Tampa logoTampa 1:50.33
729 -1.1%
6 Adi Davidov Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:50.89
718 -0.7%
7 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:51.67
703 +2.1% PB
8 Nathan Hufnagel Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:52.00
697 +2.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Niklas Andersson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:53.32
673 +4.5% SB
10 Alec Wathen Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:53.52
670 +5.0% SB
11 Matti Myllyaho Tampa logoTampa 1:53.90
663 -0.1%
12 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:54.09
660 +0.2% SB
13 Marc-olivier Caron Tampa logoTampa 1:54.53
652 -0.9%
14 Khalid Aldaboos Tampa logoTampa 1:56.04
627
15 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 1:56.99
612
16 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:58.09
595 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thiago Sickert Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:46.24
817 +3.2% SB
2 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:48.39
769 +0.4% SB
3 Evan Jacob Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:48.83
760 -1.6%
4 Raul Garrastazu Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:49.27
751 +0.3% PB
5 Adi Davidov Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:49.81
740 +0.3% PB
6 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:50.97
717 +2.7% PB
7 Victor Philaire Tampa logoTampa 1:50.98
717 -1.7%
8 Nathan Hufnagel Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:53.07
678 +1.2% SB
9 Alec Wathen Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:53.12
677 +5.4% SB
10 Niklas Andersson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:53.12
677 +4.7% SB
11 Matti Myllyaho Tampa logoTampa 1:53.79
665 0.0%
12 Evan Coleman Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:54.47
653 PB
X Connor Zazzo Tampa logoTampa 1:54.61
651 +0.7% PB
13 Khalid Aldaboos Tampa logoTampa 1:54.73
649
14 Marc-olivier Caron Tampa logoTampa 1:54.83
647 -1.2%
15 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:54.97
645 -0.6%
16 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 1:56.68
617
X Conrad Polys Tampa logoTampa 1:57.72
600 -1.2%
17 Ailin McCullough Rollins logoRollins 1:57.97
597 -0.1%
X Richard Hudson Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:58.57
588 +2.3% PB
X Mauricio Calderon Tampa logoTampa 1:59.84
569 -1.9%
18 Julian Coster Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 2:00.58
559
X Mark Marshburn Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 2:01.45
547 +1.4% PB
19 Taylor Eaddy Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 2:05.80
492
20 Dylan Earnheart Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 2:10.57
440
21 Jacob Battad Rollins logoRollins 2:14.56
402 +1.7% SB