Site logo

2016 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Daniel Bis Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:26.42
811 +0.1% SB
2 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:29.57
783 +7.1% SB
3 Jesus Marin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:30.30
777 +0.1% SB
4 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:31.98
763 +2.3% PB
5 Jan Urbaniak Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:32.71
756 -1.1%
6 Richard Reminger Tampa logoTampa 4:34.30
743 -0.2%
7 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:36.02
730 -1.8%
8 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:37.26
720 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:33.44
750
10 Ferruccio Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:34.19
744 +1.2% PB
11 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:37.23
720 +2.6% SB
12 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:39.13
705 PB
13 Jean-David Rousseau Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:39.19
705 +3.1% PB
14 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 4:40.22
697 +0.8% SB
15 Vincent Perstad Leveau Tampa logoTampa 4:43.84
671 -0.8%
16 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:44.22
668 +5.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:30.29
777 +6.8% SB
2 Richard Reminger Tampa logoTampa 4:31.53
766 +0.8% PB
3 Daniel Bis Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:31.87
764 -2.0%
4 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:31.93
763 -0.3%
5 Jan Urbaniak Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:32.77
756 -1.2%
6 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:34.08
745 +1.5% PB
7 Jesus Marin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:34.37
743 -1.4%
8 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:34.89
739 +1.8% SB
9 Ferruccio Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:35.07
737 +0.9% PB
10 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:37.49
718
11 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:39.14
705 +1.9% SB
12 Yagoh Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:39.84
700 -2.1%
13 Jean-David Rousseau Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:39.99
699 +2.8% PB
14 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 4:40.54
695 +0.6% SB
X David Hudson Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:40.98
692
15 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:41.61
687 PB
16 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:43.22
675 +5.7% SB
17 Vincent Perstad Leveau Tampa logoTampa 4:44.17
669 -0.9%
18 Camden Johnston Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:44.22
668 +1.9% PB
19 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:45.04
662 +2.5% SB
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logoTampa 4:45.22
661
X Mauricio Calderon Tampa logoTampa 4:46.49
652 +0.1% SB
20 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:46.75
651 -0.7%
21 Arron Nestor Rollins logoRollins 4:47.65
645 -0.6%
X Logan Szarka Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:49.12
635 +0.8% PB
22 Esteban Velasquez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:49.21
634 +0.7% SB
X Sean Kohn Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:50.32
627 +1.7% SB
23 Quentin Muffat Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:51.32
620 -0.2%
24 Tyler Condon Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:55.22
596 -0.3%
X Jacob Jones Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:56.90
586
25 Eric Solloway Rollins logoRollins 4:58.91
574 +1.2% SB
X Chris Morrison Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 5:00.08
568 +1.2% SB