Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Graham Aquatic Cente, PA

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emelie Johansson West Chester logoWest Chester 2:17.96
727 +0.6% PB
2 Nicole Young Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:18.74
715 +1.5% PB
3 Jade Arganbright California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 2:20.05
695 -0.2%
4 Holly Stein Edinboro logoEdinboro 2:20.82
684 +1.3% SB
5 Paige Spradling Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 2:22.60
658 +0.3% SB
6 Rikki Sargent Shippensburg logoShippensburg 2:23.53
646 -1.1%
7 Kaitlyn Bentzel West Chester logoWest Chester 2:24.93
627 +1.1% PB
8 Sarah Ritter Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:25.22
623 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nicole Martorella Shippensburg logoShippensburg 2:24.52
633 +0.5% PB
10 Tessa Hayman Gannon logoGannon 2:25.96
614 +2.7% PB
11 Lauren Minford Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:28.01
589 -0.3%
12 Katherine Zimmerman East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 2:28.85
579 -0.6%
13 Jessica Quittner Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:29.51
571 +1.0% PB
14 Katie Gore Clarion logoClarion 2:29.90
567 -1.9%
15 Janelle Laudermilch Millersville logoMillersville 2:30.75
557 -0.5%
16 Rebecca Wilkerson California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 2:31.11
553 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emelie Johansson West Chester logoWest Chester 2:19.01
711 -0.2%
2 Holly Stein Edinboro logoEdinboro 2:19.51
703 +2.2% PB
3 Nicole Young Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:20.48
689 +0.2% SB
4 Jade Arganbright California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 2:21.32
677 -1.1%
5 Paige Spradling Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 2:22.18
664 +0.6% SB
6 Rikki Sargent Shippensburg logoShippensburg 2:23.05
652 -0.7%
7 Sarah Ritter Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:23.22
650 -0.3%
8 Kaitlyn Bentzel West Chester logoWest Chester 2:25.08
625 +1.0% PB
9 Nicole Martorella Shippensburg logoShippensburg 2:25.78
616 -0.4%
10 Katherine Zimmerman East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 2:27.69
593 +0.2% SB
11 Lauren Minford Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:27.83
591 -0.2%
12 Tessa Hayman Gannon logoGannon 2:27.85
591 +1.4% PB
13 Janelle Laudermilch Millersville logoMillersville 2:28.83
579 +0.8% PB
14 Katie Gore Clarion logoClarion 2:29.02
577 -1.3%
15 Jessica Quittner Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:29.38
573 +1.1% PB
16 Rebecca Wilkerson California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 2:30.44
561 -0.3%
17 Taylor Campbell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 2:31.60
548 +0.5% SB
18 Sophie Coy East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 2:32.03
543 -2.4%
19 Bridget Perdoch Kutztown logoKutztown 2:32.23
541 -0.6%
20 Colleen Finias Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 2:32.45
539 +4.4% SB
21 Shirley Samson East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 2:33.33
530 +0.2% PB
22 Emily Kling Edinboro logoEdinboro 2:33.87
524 -0.5%
23 McKenzie Mann Gannon logoGannon 2:35.75
505 +1.4% PB
24 SARAH STRAUSE Shippensburg logoShippensburg 2:37.17
492 -0.2%
25 RAENA VALLI Clarion logoClarion 2:37.55
488 -0.5%
26 Linnea Pierson Kutztown logoKutztown 2:40.99
458 -3.1%
27 Stephanie Dean Kutztown logoKutztown 2:43.59
436 +5.9% PB