Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Graham Aquatic Cente, PA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Brockway Indiana (PA) logo 1:50.40
674 +6.4% PB
2 Michael O'Brien West Chester logo 1:50.61
670 +8.8% PB
3 A. J. Brady Bloomsburg logo 1:50.85
666 0.0%
4 Alex Otero Bloomsburg logo 1:51.73
651 +4.1% PB
5 Kristian Voulopos Shippensburg logo 1:53.43
622 +0.7% SB
6 Eduard Kravtsov West Chester logo 1:53.96
613 +3.9% PB
7 Denys Fedorchenko Gannon logo 1:54.92
598 -1.8%
8 Russell Oliver Indiana (PA) logo 1:56.62
572 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Maciej Skrzypczak Gannon logo 1:55.36
591 +2.0% PB
10 Sterling TATE Indiana (PA) logo 1:56.44
575 +1.1% PB
11 Alex Cattafesta Indiana (PA) logo 1:56.57
573 +1.3% PB
12 Nathan Mihalko Bloomsburg logo 1:57.46
560 -0.9%
13 Trevor Durnwald Gannon logo 1:57.82
555 +0.4% PB
14 Nicholas Angeny Bloomsburg logo 1:57.93
553 -0.7%
15 Paul Singerman Indiana (PA) logo 1:58.08
551 -1.5%
16 Stefan Szilagyi Shippensburg logo 1:58.75
542 +3.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Brockway Indiana (PA) logo 1:50.56
671 +6.2% PB
2 A. J. Brady Bloomsburg logo 1:52.55
636 -1.5%
3 Michael O'Brien West Chester logo 1:52.76
633 +7.0% SB
4 Kristian Voulopos Shippensburg logo 1:53.71
617 +0.5% SB
4 Alex Otero Bloomsburg logo 1:53.71
617 +2.4% PB
6 Eduard Kravtsov West Chester logo 1:56.16
579 +2.1% PB
7 Russell Oliver Indiana (PA) logo 1:56.25
578 +0.0% SB
8 Denys Fedorchenko Gannon logo 1:56.46
574 -3.1%
9 Alex Cattafesta Indiana (PA) logo 1:56.51
574 +1.4% PB
10 Nathan Mihalko Bloomsburg logo 1:57.15
564 -0.7%
11 Trevor Durnwald Gannon logo 1:57.23
563 +0.9% PB
12 Sterling TATE Indiana (PA) logo 1:57.39
561 +0.3% PB
13 Paul Singerman Indiana (PA) logo 1:57.50
559 -1.0%
14 Maciej Skrzypczak Gannon logo 1:57.66
557 +0.1% PB
15 Nicholas Angeny Bloomsburg logo 1:57.77
555 -0.6%
16 Stefan Szilagyi Shippensburg logo 1:57.78
555 +4.4% PB
17 Dionisio Carey Gannon logo 1:57.97
553 -0.7%
18 Luis Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logo 1:58.12
551 -0.2%
19 Travis Myers Clarion logo 1:58.70
543 -1.6%
20 Marcus Grosso Edinboro logo 1:59.64
530 -1.0%
21 CHRIS FENOGLIETTO Clarion logo 2:00.16
523 -1.1%
22 Frank Eichhorn Bloomsburg logo 2:00.66
517 +0.5% PB
23 John Leighton Indiana (PA) logo 2:01.74
503 +1.7% SB
24 Rodrigo Feller Indiana (PA) logo 2:01.98
500 -1.4%
25 Shayne Custodio Clarion logo 2:02.47
494 -1.2%
26 Eric Marks Edinboro logo 2:03.01
487 +0.1% SB
27 Alex Gallagher Shippensburg logo 2:07.56
437 -0.0%
28 Christopher Karcher Edinboro logo 2:09.95
413 PB

Filters