Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Graham Aquatic Cente, PA

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Abigail Wu Gannon logo 2:03.69
 
662 +2.7% PB
2 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 2:04.86
 
644 +1.9% SB
3 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 2:05.12
 
640 -0.0%
4 Mary Rosati Edinboro logo 2:06.57
 
618 +3.2% PB
5 Megan Burns West Chester logo 2:07.05
 
611 +2.2% PB
6 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 2:07.83
 
600 +2.0% PB
7 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 2:07.89
 
599 +0.8% SB
8 Alexandra Wheatley Bloomsburg logo 2:08.79
 
587 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Katherine Querciagrossa Clarion logo 2:07.10
 
610 +1.7% SB
10 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 2:07.33
 
607 +1.3% SB
11 Ashleigh Podhayny East Stroudsburg logo 2:08.13
 
596 +0.1% SB
12 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 2:08.52
 
590 -1.6%
13 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 2:09.22
 
581 +2.8% PB
14 Madisyn Graham Indiana (PA) logo 2:09.71
 
574 +2.3% PB
15 Mackenna Angert Shippensburg logo 2:10.40
 
565 +3.1% PB
16 Casey Tokarski Edinboro logo 2:11.57
 
550 +2.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 2:04.49
 
650 +0.5% PB
2 Abigail Wu Gannon logo 2:06.03
 
626 +0.9% SB
3 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 2:06.05
 
626 +1.0% SB
4 Alexandra Wheatley Bloomsburg logo 2:06.90
 
613 +1.3% SB
5 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 2:07.06
 
611 +2.6% PB
6 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 2:07.20
 
609 +1.3% SB
7 Megan Burns West Chester logo 2:07.62
 
603 +1.8% SB
8 Mary Rosati Edinboro logo 2:08.09
 
596 +2.0% PB
9 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 2:08.90
 
585 +0.1% SB
10 Ashleigh Podhayny East Stroudsburg logo 2:09.30
 
580 -0.8%
11 Katherine Querciagrossa Clarion logo 2:09.95
 
571 -0.5%
12 Casey Tokarski Edinboro logo 2:10.27
 
567 +3.4% PB
13 Mackenna Angert Shippensburg logo 2:10.54
 
563 +3.0% PB
14 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 2:10.57
 
563 -3.2%
15 Madisyn Graham Indiana (PA) logo 2:10.63
 
562 +1.6% PB
16 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 2:10.74
 
561 +1.6% PB
17 Madeline Summers Gannon logo 2:11.27
 
554 -2.6%
18 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logo 2:11.91
 
546 +1.9% PB
19 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logo 2:12.15
 
543 +1.8% PB
20 RHYAN RODRIGUEZ Shippensburg logo 2:12.24
 
542 +3.2% PB
21 MADI BLEILER Kutztown logo 2:12.32
 
541 +0.8% SB
22 Victoria Braun West Chester logo 2:12.52
 
538 +2.6% PB
23 Allison Cardow East Stroudsburg logo 2:12.89
 
534 +1.9% PB
24 Samantha Sabol Shippensburg logo 2:13.12
 
531 +0.9% PB
25 Kelsie Conrad Clarion logo 2:13.20
 
530 +0.8% PB
26 Megan Carey Bloomsburg logo 2:13.21
 
530 -1.6%
27 Jacquelyn Bingham Lock Haven logo 2:13.76
 
524 +2.1% SB
28 Anita Peduto Gannon logo 2:13.92
 
522 +0.0% SB
29 Danielle de Perrot California (PA) logo 2:14.74
 
512 +3.3% PB
30 Sydney Briner Clarion logo 2:16.52
 
492 -1.9%
31 Danielle DelGiorno Bloomsburg logo 2:16.84
 
489 -3.2%
32 Kaitlyn Casciole East Stroudsburg logo 2:19.25
 
464 +3.3% PB
33 Meghan Terwilliger Gannon logo 2:19.34
 
463 +3.6% PB
34 Jaime Cessna Millersville logo 2:21.86
 
439 +2.8% PB