Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Graham Aquatic Cente, PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Theresa Hayward West Chester logoWest Chester 4:56.30
728 -0.3%
2 Danielle Barron West Chester logoWest Chester 5:00.56
698 +0.1% PB
3 Karly Hursey Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:01.09
694 +0.8% PB
4 Grace Magerr Millersville logoMillersville 5:02.70
683 -0.3%
5 Caroline Hodgins Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:02.77
683 -0.7%
6 Lovisa Nyman West Chester logoWest Chester 5:03.85
675 -0.5%
7 Mary Rosati Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:04.02
674 +2.8% PB
8 Brooke Gilson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:08.01
648 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:03.69
676 +2.8% SB
10 Sydney Wareham West Chester logoWest Chester 5:04.81
669 +1.5% PB
11 Aniella Janosky Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:09.40
640 +0.3% PB
12 Mackenna Angert Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:09.75
637 -0.3%
13 Danielle Parowski Lock Haven logoLock Haven 5:10.21
635 -0.5%
14 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:10.45
633 +0.8% SB
15 Charlotte Drozda Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:17.66
591 -2.6%
16 Danielle Guttman Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:20.44
576 +0.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Theresa Hayward West Chester logoWest Chester 5:00.90
695 -1.9%
2 Karly Hursey Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:01.14
694 +0.8% PB
3 Danielle Barron West Chester logoWest Chester 5:01.66
690 -0.3%
4 Lovisa Nyman West Chester logoWest Chester 5:03.01
681 -0.2%
5 Caroline Hodgins Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:03.05
681 -0.8%
6 Brooke Gilson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:04.74
669 -0.3%
7 Mary Rosati Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:05.64
664 +2.3% SB
8 Grace Magerr Millersville logoMillersville 5:07.26
653 -1.8%
9 Sydney Wareham West Chester logoWest Chester 5:08.56
645 +0.3% PB
10 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:10.25
634 +0.7% SB
11 Aniella Janosky Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:11.06
629 -0.2%
12 Charlotte Drozda Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:11.67
626 -0.6%
13 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:12.07
623 +0.3% SB
14 Danielle Parowski Lock Haven logoLock Haven 5:12.62
620 -1.3%
15 Mackenna Angert Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:12.93
618 -1.4%
16 Danielle Guttman Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:16.82
596 +1.3% SB
17 Lauren Ellis Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:16.88
595 -1.0%
18 Abigail Wu Gannon logoGannon 5:17.28
593 0.0%
19 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:18.40
587 +2.1% PB
20 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logoClarion 5:18.43
587 -1.2%
21 Jeanette Welch Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:20.64
575 -0.0%
22 Lauren Minford Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:21.46
570 -3.1%
23 Cynthia Kline East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:23.04
562 -0.4%
24 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:24.09
557 +1.7% PB
25 Kaytee Garcia Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:24.79
553 -1.8%
26 Lizzie/ Elizabeth Ebert Millersville logoMillersville 5:24.98
552 -0.5%
26 Madisyn Graham Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:24.98
552 -2.9%
28 Kara Thorp Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:25.63
549 +0.0% SB
29 Eliza O'Neal Clarion logoClarion 5:25.83
548 +0.2% PB
30 Sydney Briner Clarion logoClarion 5:28.38
535 -1.2%
31 Gabrielle Louden Kutztown logoKutztown 5:30.97
523 -2.4%
32 Mckenna Haskins Gannon logoGannon 5:40.03
482 +3.5% SB