Site logo

2016 Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–13, 2016
  • SCY
  • Crawfordsville, IN

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:45.80
766 +5.7% PB
2 Ramiro Olivares Drury logoDrury 1:46.46
751 +1.8% PB
3 Mads Knoblauch Lewis logoLewis 1:47.32
734 +0.3% PB
4 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:48.92
702 +1.1% PB
5 Quinn Poti Lewis logoLewis 1:50.63
670 +0.2% PB
6 William Shanel Truman State logoTruman State 1:51.08
661 +4.5% PB
7 Alex Shieman Drury logoDrury 1:54.24
608 -1.9%
8 William Ruiz Rojas Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:54.58
603 -3.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Sebastian Konnaris Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:50.01
681 -1.0%
10 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:50.71
668 +2.0% PB
11 Riley Brown Truman State logoTruman State 1:52.10
644 +4.2% PB
12 Anthony Aranda William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:52.11
643 +2.3% SB
13 Aidan Glynn Drury logoDrury 1:52.16
643 -0.8%
14 Stuart Mossop Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:52.30
640 +0.4% PB
15 Nicholas Quigley Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:52.72
633 -1.3%
1 Craig Haug William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:54.02
612 +6.2% PB
16 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:54.84
599 +1.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Mads Knoblauch Lewis logoLewis 1:47.73
725 -0.1%
2 Ramiro Olivares Drury logoDrury 1:48.04
719 +0.3% PB
3 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:49.91
683 +2.0% PB
4 William Shanel Truman State logoTruman State 1:50.37
674 +5.1% PB
5 Radosaw Chupka Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:50.84
666 -0.6%
6 Quinn Poti Lewis logoLewis 1:51.27
658 -0.4%
7 Alex Shieman Drury logoDrury 1:51.68
651 +0.4% PB
8 William Ruiz Rojas Missouri-St. Louis logoMissouri-St. Louis 1:51.92
647 -0.8%
9 Anthony Aranda William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:52.22
642 +2.2% SB
10 Nicholas Quigley Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:52.27
641 -0.9%
11 Riley Brown Truman State logoTruman State 1:52.45
638 +3.9% PB
12 Stuart Mossop Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:52.81
632 -0.1%
13 Aidan Glynn Drury logoDrury 1:53.11
626 -1.7%
14 Sebastian Konnaris Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:53.80
615 -4.5%
15 Ethan Shih Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:53.84
615 -0.8%
16 Jared Dachroeden Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:54.00
612 +2.6% PB
X Daulton Freeman Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:54.34
606 +2.1% PB
17 Caleb Kruse Truman State logoTruman State 1:54.88
598 +5.0% PB
18 Parker Temple William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:55.38
590 +7.1% SB
19 Aubrey Churchman William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:58.10
550 +2.8% SB
X Kyle Ainge William Jewell logoWilliam Jewell 1:58.43
546 +8.0% SB
20 William Owen Bellarmine logoBellarmine 1:59.42
532 -0.7%
21 Shane Fergus Lewis logoLewis 2:03.63
480 +2.8% SB
Luka Matacin Drury logoDrury NS