Site logo

2016 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–13, 2016
  • SCY
  • Waterford Twp., MI

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Emily Bell Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:04.55
687 +1.5% PB
2 Marta Jankowska Malone logoMalone 2:05.55
671 -1.1%
3 Anastasiia Kvitchenko Tiffin logoTiffin 2:05.92
665 -1.6%
4 Rebecca Martinez Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:07.19
645
5 Erla Sigurjonsdottir Hillsdale logoHillsdale 2:07.35
643 +6.0% PB
6 Hannah Deak Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:09.04
618 +0.9% SB
7 Elise Tatchell Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:09.89
606 -0.7%
8 Mercedes Martinez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:10.46
598 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Tai Furnari Wayne State logoWayne State 2:10.30
600 -0.8%
10 Emily Toro Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:10.47
597 +4.3% SB
11 Hannah Berich Wayne State logoWayne State 2:11.26
587 -0.1%
12 JENNIFER WHEELER Hillsdale logoHillsdale 2:11.29
586 -1.4%
13 Hannah Mattar Ashland logoAshland 2:11.97
577 -4.2%
14 Paige Martin Ashland logoAshland 2:12.20
574 -0.3%
15 Makayla Myers Wayne State logoWayne State 2:12.77
567 +0.9% SB
Grace Houghton Hillsdale logoHillsdale NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Emily Bell Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:05.71
668 +0.6% PB
2 Marta Jankowska Malone logoMalone 2:06.51
655 -1.9%
3 Anastasiia Kvitchenko Tiffin logoTiffin 2:06.61
654 -2.1%
4 Rebecca Martinez Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:07.43
641
5 Mercedes Martinez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:08.87
620 -1.0%
6 Hannah Deak Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:09.29
614 +0.7% SB
7 Elise Tatchell Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:09.64
609 -0.5%
8 Erla Sigurjonsdottir Hillsdale logoHillsdale 2:09.82
607 +4.2% PB
9 Tai Furnari Wayne State logoWayne State 2:10.60
596 -1.0%
10 Hannah Mattar Ashland logoAshland 2:10.81
593 -3.3%
11 JENNIFER WHEELER Hillsdale logoHillsdale 2:11.41
585 -1.5%
12 Grace Houghton Hillsdale logoHillsdale 2:11.46
584 -0.5%
13 Hannah Berich Wayne State logoWayne State 2:11.81
579 -0.5%
14 Makayla Myers Wayne State logoWayne State 2:12.01
577 +1.4% PB
15 Emily Toro Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:12.13
575 +3.1% SB
16 Paige Martin Ashland logoAshland 2:12.26
574 -0.4%
17 Sara Foucault Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:12.29
573 +0.9% PB
X Taylor Susa Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:13.08
563 +2.6% PB
18 Abigail Johns Wayne State logoWayne State 2:13.46
558
19 Jennifer Priebe Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:14.04
551 +0.1% SB
20 HANNAH SCHREIBER Findlay logoFindlay 2:15.12
538 -0.8%
21 Marissa Johnson Tiffin logoTiffin 2:15.62
532 -0.4%
22 Carolina Artacho Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:15.84
529 -2.7%
23 Samantha Clemence Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:16.51
522 +1.5% PB
24 Peyton Bowen Hillsdale logoHillsdale 2:17.86
506 -0.5%
X Hannah Richard Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:19.88
485 +2.4% PB
25 Christina Neumann Malone logoMalone 2:23.24
451 -0.7%
X Delayni Kornak-Kotarba Wayne State logoWayne State 2:23.41
450 -2.1%
26 Katelynn Franczak Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:26.90
418 +2.7% PB
Abigayle Schieber Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan NS