Site logo

2016 NCAA Division II Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anton Lobanov Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:53.29
882 +1.5% SB
2 Alexander Peach Delta State logoDelta State 1:54.09
864 +1.3% PB
3 Maksim Shcherbakov Fresno Pacific logoFresno Pacific 1:54.37
858 +1.6% PB
4 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:56.20
818 +1.1% PB
5 Mateusz Pacholczyk Lindenwood logoLindenwood 1:56.43
813 +1.2% PB
6 Matteo Fraschi Delta State logoDelta State 1:57.05
800 +1.0% PB
7 Miguel Chavez Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:57.19
797 -0.2%
8 Michael Oliver West Chester logoWest Chester 1:58.80
765 +0.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:58.57
770 -0.0%
10 Sean Kim Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:58.67
768 +0.2% PB
11 Inigo Alarcia Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:58.91
763 +0.6% PB
12 Jacob Harner Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 1:58.93
763 -0.1%
13 Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:59.58
750 +0.3% PB
14 Jesus Flores Drury logoDrury 1:59.77
747 -1.1%
15 Kristofers Pone Limestone logoLimestone 2:00.90
726 -0.3%
16 Marc Perello Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:01.26
720 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Maksim Shcherbakov Fresno Pacific logoFresno Pacific 1:55.25
838 +0.9% PB
2 Alexander Peach Delta State logoDelta State 1:55.99
822 -0.3%
3 Anton Lobanov Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:56.37
814 -1.1%
4 Miguel Chavez Missouri S&T logoMissouri S&T 1:57.04
800 -0.0%
5 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:57.26
796 +0.2% PB
6 Matteo Fraschi Delta State logoDelta State 1:57.85
784 +0.3% SB
7 Mateusz Pacholczyk Lindenwood logoLindenwood 1:58.26
776 -0.4%
8 Michael Oliver West Chester logoWest Chester 1:58.98
762 -0.1%
9 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:59.05
760 -0.4%
10 Sean Kim Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:59.13
759 -0.2%
10 Jesus Flores Drury logoDrury 1:59.13
759 -0.6%
12 Inigo Alarcia Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:59.60
750 +0.0% SB
13 Marc Perello Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:59.74
747 -1.2%
14 Jacob Harner Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 1:59.94
744 -0.9%
15 Kristofers Pone Limestone logoLimestone 2:00.62
731 -0.1%
16 Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:00.81
728 -0.7%
17 Tobias Feigl Limestone logoLimestone 2:01.19
721 -1.3%
18 Ivan Capan Bridgeport logoBridgeport 2:01.42
717 +0.4% PB
19 Bartosz Zarzecki Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 2:01.46
716 +0.2% SB
20 Thomas McCormick West Chester logoWest Chester 2:03.03
689 -0.5%
21 Justin Winnett Saint Cloud logoSaint Cloud 2:03.64
679 -3.8%
22 Ryan Gifford Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 2:04.93
658 -1.3%
23 Rostyslav Fedyna Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 2:08.17
609 -9.0%
Joshua Bedford Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa NS