Site logo

2016 NCAA Division II Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Zachary Phelps Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:43.87
809 +0.9% PB
2 Michael Cohn UC San Diego logoUC San Diego 1:44.28
800 +0.6% PB
3 Joshua Hanson California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:44.37
798 +1.4% PB
4 Gianni Ferrero Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:45.66
769 +3.3% PB
4 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:45.66
769 +0.1% PB
6 Felix Eigel Lindenwood logoLindenwood 1:46.60
749 +1.5% SB
7 Benjamin Taylor Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:46.99
740 +2.4% SB
8 Marco Palacios Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:47.47
730 -2.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:45.70
768 +1.1% PB
10 Krzysztof Jankiewicz Lindenwood logoLindenwood 1:45.99
762 -2.6%
11 Juan David Molina Perez Wayne State logoWayne State 1:47.15
737 -0.6%
12 Alexander Podguzov Ouachita Baptist logoOuachita Baptist 1:47.35
733 -1.2%
13 Jake Minasi Limestone logoLimestone 1:47.70
726 +2.0% PB
14 Leif-Henning Kluever Wingate logoWingate 1:47.71
726 +0.3% PB
14 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:47.71
726 -0.6%
16 Ramiro Olivares Drury logoDrury 1:48.68
706 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Zachary Phelps Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:42.29
847 +2.4% PB
2 Joshua Hanson California Baptist logoCalifornia Baptist 1:45.25
778 +0.5% PB
3 Michael Cohn UC San Diego logoUC San Diego 1:45.40
774 -0.5%
4 Benjamin Taylor Queens (NC) logoQueens (NC) 1:45.63
769 +3.6% PB
5 Marco Palacios Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:45.93
763 -0.8%
6 Rodrigo Codo Berti Indianapolis logoIndianapolis 1:45.97
762 -0.2%
7 Gianni Ferrero Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:46.43
752 +2.5% PB
8 Felix Eigel Lindenwood logoLindenwood 1:46.56
749 +1.6% SB
9 Juan David Molina Perez Wayne State logoWayne State 1:46.60
749 -0.1%
10 Marco Aldabe Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:46.64
748 +0.2% PB
11 Leif-Henning Kluever Wingate logoWingate 1:47.29
734 +0.7% PB
12 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:47.33
733 -0.3%
13 Jake Minasi Limestone logoLimestone 1:47.65
727 +2.1% PB
14 Krzysztof Jankiewicz Lindenwood logoLindenwood 1:47.86
723 -4.4%
15 Alexander Podguzov Ouachita Baptist logoOuachita Baptist 1:48.00
720 -1.8%
16 Ramiro Olivares Drury logoDrury 1:48.29
714 -1.7%
17 Justin Hastings Colorado Mesa logoColorado Mesa 1:48.37
712 -0.6%
18 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:48.44
711 -0.4%
19 David VAN DER COLFF Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:49.23
696 -0.2%
20 Dmytro Drobnych Wayne State logoWayne State 1:50.11
679 -1.6%
21 Gabriel Lee Simon Fraser logoSimon Fraser 1:50.98
806 -2.2%
22 Cody Lavoie Delta State logoDelta State 1:51.64
652 -2.8%
23 Ray Cswerko Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:56.28
577 -6.1%