Site logo

2016 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Schulte Bryant logo 1:49.49
763 +4.4% SB
2 Connor Daly Fairfield logo 1:50.42
744 +4.1% PB
3 Shawn Warner Niagara logo 1:50.70
739 +4.7% PB
4 Lucas Musselman Rider logo 1:51.38
725 +1.1% PB
5 Carter Paules Rider logo 1:52.64
701 +1.2% SB
6 Thomas Kirch Canisius logo 1:53.78
680 +3.7% PB
7 Mark Miller Marist logo 1:54.55
667 +3.2% PB
8 Tavish Boyle Bryant logo 1:55.72
647 +4.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nicholas Winograd Niagara logo 1:53.57
684 +3.3% PB
10 Andreas Rintel Niagara logo 1:53.95
677 +1.3% PB
11 David Cantu Marist logo 1:54.21
673 +4.3% PB
12 Bobby McDowell Marist logo 1:55.36
653 +2.2% PB
13 Porter Barnes Rider logo 1:55.52
650 +1.7% PB
14 Ian Flynn Rider logo 1:56.84
628 +1.3% SB
15 Riley Stadel Marist logo 1:57.43
619 +2.9% SB
16 Evan Paules Rider logo 1:58.57
601 -0.0%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Riley Stadel Marist logo 1:55.63
648 +4.4% PB
2 Sam Braziel Iona logo 1:57.06
625 +9.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Schulte Bryant logo 1:49.01
774 +4.8% SB
2 Lucas Musselman Rider logo 1:51.96
714 +0.6% PB
3 Connor Daly Fairfield logo 1:52.02
713 +2.7% PB
4 Shawn Warner Niagara logo 1:52.98
695 +2.7% SB
5 Mark Miller Marist logo 1:53.52
685 +4.1% PB
6 Thomas Kirch Canisius logo 1:53.94
677 +3.6% PB
7 Carter Paules Rider logo 1:53.98
677 0.0%
8 Tavish Boyle Bryant logo 1:54.17
673 +6.1% SB
9 Bobby McDowell Marist logo 1:54.54
667 +2.9% PB
10 Andreas Rintel Niagara logo 1:54.62
665 +0.7% PB
11 David Cantu Marist logo 1:55.45
651 +3.3% PB
12 Nicholas Winograd Niagara logo 1:55.87
644 +1.3% PB
13 Porter Barnes Rider logo 1:55.96
643 +1.4% PB
14 Ian Flynn Rider logo 1:56.02
642 +2.0% SB
15 Evan Paules Rider logo 1:56.48
634 +1.7% SB
17 Sam Braziel Iona logo 1:56.55
633 +9.7% SB
16 Riley Stadel Marist logo 1:56.55
633 +3.6% PB
18 Matthew Bosse Iona logo 1:57.21
622 +4.8% PB
19 Shane Vyskocil Bryant logo 1:57.75
614 +3.5% PB
20 Alexander Cassel Marist logo 1:58.09
609 +2.3% PB
21 Edward Oser Marist logo 1:58.22
607 +2.0% PB
22 Bryan Veals Iona logo 1:58.97
595 +4.6% SB
X Brandon Ewer Rider logo 1:59.37
589 +2.3% SB
23 Tyler Mccloskey Manhattan logo 2:00.91
567 +4.0% SB
24 Lance Neuendorf Manhattan logo 2:01.06
565 -1.0%
25 Theodore Snyder Canisius logo 2:02.74
542 +5.3% PB
26 Chris Fritchsi Niagara logo 2:03.02
538 +1.9% PB
27 Dylan Mechanic Iona logo 2:04.82
515 +0.0% SB
28 Jonathan Brodeur Bryant logo 2:05.15
511 +5.6% PB
29 Michael DiMaria Manhattan logo 2:05.75
504 +1.9% PB
Robert Lynch Marist logo 2:05.92
502 +2.8% PB
30 Evan Gorman Fairfield logo 2:06.34
497 -1.5%
Brendan Chan Iona logo 2:06.65
493 +1.2% SB
31 Mitchell Rifkind Manhattan logo 2:06.88
491 +4.5% PB
32 Matthew Silvestri Manhattan logo 2:07.18
487 +0.9% PB
33 William Lyons Monmouth logo 2:09.62
460 +1.6% PB
Tameryn Huffman Manhattan logo NS