Site logo

2016 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–13, 2016
  • SCY
  • Buffalo, NY

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Griffin Hutton Rider logoRider 1:50.60
724 +1.9% PB
2 Connor Daly Fairfield logoFairfield 1:50.78
720 +2.6% PB
3 Shawn Warner Niagara logoNiagara 1:51.47
707 +2.4% SB
4 Manuel Garcia Marist logoMarist 1:51.81
701 +4.1% SB
5 Ben Smith Rider logoRider 1:53.10
677 +1.5% SB
6 Dan Dirrigl Canisius logoCanisius 1:53.61
668 +2.7% PB
7 Dylan Mechanic Iona logoIona 1:54.49
653 +1.8% SB
8 Alexander Cassel Marist logoMarist 1:55.43
637 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Michael Valceanu Marist logoMarist 1:52.61
686 +3.4% PB
10 Miguel Basalo Marist logoMarist 1:54.36
655 +1.5% PB
11 Richard Llewellyn Manhattan logoManhattan 1:54.82
647 +1.6% PB
12 Michael Presta Marist logoMarist 1:55.12
642 +4.7% PB
13 Daniel Ronen Niagara logoNiagara 1:56.50
619 +1.1% PB
14 Oliver French Bryant logoBryant 1:56.60
618 +4.6% PB
15 Scott Martin Iona logoIona 1:57.82
599 +0.3% SB
16 Shane Vyskocil Bryant logoBryant 1:58.18
593 +1.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Griffin Hutton Rider logoRider 1:49.99
736 +2.4% PB
2 Ben Smith Rider logoRider 1:51.39
709 +3.0% PB
3 Connor Daly Fairfield logoFairfield 1:51.46
707 +2.0% PB
4 Shawn Warner Niagara logoNiagara 1:51.95
698 +2.0% SB
5 Manuel Garcia Marist logoMarist 1:53.52
670 +2.6% SB
6 Alexander Cassel Marist logoMarist 1:53.53
669 +0.9% SB
7 Dan Dirrigl Canisius logoCanisius 1:53.66
667 +2.6% PB
8 Dylan Mechanic Iona logoIona 1:54.00
661 +2.2% PB
9 Michael Valceanu Marist logoMarist 1:54.24
657 +2.0% PB
10 Miguel Basalo Marist logoMarist 1:54.48
653 +1.4% PB
11 Michael Presta Marist logoMarist 1:54.77
648 +5.0% PB
12 Oliver French Bryant logoBryant 1:54.96
645 +6.0% PB
13 Richard Llewellyn Manhattan logoManhattan 1:55.72
632 +0.9% SB
14 Daniel Ronen Niagara logoNiagara 1:56.23
624 +1.3% PB
15 Scott Martin Iona logoIona 1:57.46
604 +0.6% SB
16 Shane Vyskocil Bryant logoBryant 1:57.60
602 +2.2% PB
Ross Lippe Marist logoMarist 1:58.39
590 +1.8% PB
Brendan Blood Rider logoRider 1:58.79
584 +3.2% PB
17 Kyle Lally Fairfield logoFairfield 1:58.83
584 +3.9% PB
18 Jake Kohler Canisius logoCanisius 1:59.16
579 +3.9% SB
19 Tyler Mccloskey Manhattan logoManhattan 1:59.35
576 +2.4% SB
Daniel McGovern Iona logoIona 1:59.44
575 +1.9% PB
20 Evan Gorman Fairfield logoFairfield 1:59.46
575 +0.2% PB
21 Marc Ruszaj Canisius logoCanisius 1:59.89
568 +2.8% SB
22 Michael Berg Canisius logoCanisius 1:59.92
568 +3.6% PB
23 Andrew Neggia Bryant logoBryant 2:00.14
565 +5.0% SB
John Tudda Bryant logoBryant 2:00.57
559 +5.3% PB
24 Michael DiMaria Manhattan logoManhattan 2:01.63
544 +1.2% PB
Robert Lynch Marist logoMarist 2:02.45
533 +1.2% PB
Brendan Chan Iona logoIona 2:02.99
526 +1.8% SB
X Nicholas Karangekis Bryant logoBryant 2:10.00
446 +6.3% PB
25 Tyler Kurywczak Monmouth logoMonmouth 2:43.44
224 PB
Tyler Askew Manhattan logoManhattan NS