Site logo

2016 Ivy League Championships (M)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ilya Evdokimov Cornell logoCornell 1:53.56
876 +8.5% PB
2 Byron Sanborn Princeton logoPrinceton 1:56.22
817 +2.8% SB
3 Colin McHugh Penn logoPenn 1:56.36
814 +2.3% PB
4 Eric Ronda Harvard logoHarvard 1:56.41
813 +0.1% SB
5 Jae Park Columbia logoColumbia 1:57.04
800 +2.6% PB
6 Shane McNamara Harvard logoHarvard 1:57.05
800 +1.4% PB
7 Jack Pohlmann Princeton logoPrinceton 1:57.87
783 +1.3% SB
8 Robert Thomas Penn logoPenn 1:57.93
782 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jonathan Rutter Yale logoYale 1:57.51
791 +1.6% SB
10 Victor Luo Cornell logoCornell 1:57.66
788 +3.3% PB
11 Kyle Yu Penn logoPenn 1:58.33
774 +0.4% PB
12 Christopher Meyers Brown logoBrown 1:58.50
771 +5.7% PB
13 Jack Smith Columbia logoColumbia 1:58.86
764 +5.6% PB
14 Connor Lohman Brown logoBrown 1:59.80
746 -0.3%
15 Brett Usinger Princeton logoPrinceton 2:00.03
742 -1.8%
16 Cole Hurwitz Penn logoPenn 2:00.24
738 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Derek Kao Yale logoYale 2:00.71
729 +0.2% SB
18 Waylon Jin Brown logoBrown 2:01.05
723 +0.4% PB
19 Forrest Davis Columbia logoColumbia 2:01.31
719 +5.9% PB
20 Liam Sosinsky Cornell logoCornell 2:01.48
716 +1.7% PB
21 Alex Goss Yale logoYale 2:02.46
699 +1.7% PB
22 Delaney Hall Dartmouth logoDartmouth 2:02.90
691 +1.1% SB
23 Brendan Crystal Penn logoPenn 2:03.07
688 -0.9%
24 Jacob Limaldi Yale logoYale 2:03.14
687 +3.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shane McNamara Harvard logoHarvard 1:55.39
835 +2.8% PB
2 Ilya Evdokimov Cornell logoCornell 1:55.84
825 +6.6% PB
3 Robert Thomas Penn logoPenn 1:55.93
823 +0.9% PB
4 Byron Sanborn Princeton logoPrinceton 1:56.10
820 +2.9% SB
5 Jack Pohlmann Princeton logoPrinceton 1:57.10
799 +1.9% SB
6 Eric Ronda Harvard logoHarvard 1:57.22
797 -0.6%
7 Colin McHugh Penn logoPenn 1:57.29
795 +1.5% PB
8 Jae Park Columbia logoColumbia 1:57.89
783 +1.9% PB
9 Jonathan Rutter Yale logoYale 1:58.33
774 +0.9% SB
10 Cole Hurwitz Penn logoPenn 1:58.50
771 -0.1%
11 Jack Smith Columbia logoColumbia 1:58.75
766 +5.7% PB
12 Brett Usinger Princeton logoPrinceton 1:58.85
764 -0.8%
13 Kyle Yu Penn logoPenn 1:58.99
762 -0.1%
14 Victor Luo Cornell logoCornell 1:59.05
760 +2.1% SB
15 Christopher Meyers Brown logoBrown 1:59.12
759 +5.2% PB
16 Connor Lohman Brown logoBrown 1:59.26
756 +0.1% SB
17 Waylon Jin Brown logoBrown 2:01.44
716 +0.1% PB
18 Liam Sosinsky Cornell logoCornell 2:01.48
716 +1.7% PB
19 Jacob Limaldi Yale logoYale 2:01.51
715 +4.3% SB
20 Derek Kao Yale logoYale 2:01.69
712 -0.6%
21 Brendan Crystal Penn logoPenn 2:01.76
711 +0.2% SB
22 Forrest Davis Columbia logoColumbia 2:02.75
694 +4.8% SB
23 Alex Goss Yale logoYale 2:02.90
691 +1.4% PB
24 Delaney Hall Dartmouth logoDartmouth 2:03.03
689 +1.0% SB
25 Timo Vaimann Dartmouth logoDartmouth 2:03.50
681 +1.9% SB
26 Iain Edmunson Dartmouth logoDartmouth 2:04.08
672 +1.3% PB