Site logo

2016 Washington Metropolitan Interscholastic Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Boyds

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jaycee Yegher Northwest logoNorthwest 1:02.07
165 -0.7%
2 Anna Shumate Bishop Ireton logoBishop Ireton 1:02.62
160 +1.0% PB
3 Margaret Wolfson Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:05.83
138 PB
4 Claire Luigard Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:06.55
133 -2.2%
5 Hanan Bandak Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:06.62
133
6 Cassie Sanidad Springbrook Senior logoSpringbrook Senior 1:07.31
128 PB
7 Dylan Gribble Northwest logoNorthwest 1:07.38
128
8 Allison Wade Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:07.86
125 -1.4%
9 Joelle Rosen Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:07.92
124 +4.8% PB
Erica Hjelle Sherwood logoSherwood DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Ashley Piepol Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:07.21
129 PB
12 Sydney Grube Potomac logoPotomac 1:07.45
127 +4.5% PB
13 Grace Wu Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 1:08.28
122 +0.2% PB
14 Sarah Johnson Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:08.46
121 +4.7% PB
15 Gabi Meisel Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:08.70
119
16 Kristen Toth Saint Vincent Pallotti logoSaint Vincent Pallotti 1:08.83
119 -0.8%
17 Deborah Kaufman Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:09.11
117 PB
17 Annie Tuttle Potomac logoPotomac 1:09.11
117 +0.6% PB
19 Kellie Zhang Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 1:09.25
116 -2.1%
20 Ellie Matusek Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 1:11.75
101
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jaycee Yegher Northwest logoNorthwest 1:04.02
150 -3.8%
2 Anna Shumate Bishop Ireton logoBishop Ireton 1:04.37
148 -1.7%
3 Margaret Wolfson Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:06.21
135 PB
4 Hanan Bandak Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:06.63
133
5 Erica Hjelle Sherwood logoSherwood 1:06.68
132 PB
6 Cassie Sanidad Springbrook Senior logoSpringbrook Senior 1:07.06
130 PB
7 Dylan Gribble Northwest logoNorthwest 1:07.07
130
8 Allison Wade Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:07.53
127 -0.9%
9 Claire Luigard Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:07.93
124 -4.3%
10 Joelle Rosen Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:08.73
119 +3.7% PB
11 Grace Wu Holton-arms logoHolton-arms 1:08.79
119 -0.6%
12 Gabi Meisel Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:08.87
118
13 Ashley Piepol Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:08.90
118 PB
14 Annie Tuttle Potomac logoPotomac 1:09.25
116 +0.4% PB
15 Kristen Toth Saint Vincent Pallotti logoSaint Vincent Pallotti 1:09.30
116 -1.4%
16 Kellie Zhang Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 1:09.33
116 -2.2%
17 Sydney Grube Potomac logoPotomac 1:09.42
115 +1.7% SB
18 Ellie Matusek Col Zadok Magruder logoCol Zadok Magruder 1:09.51
115
19 Deborah Kaufman Walter Johnson logoWalter Johnson 1:09.53
114
20 Sarah Johnson Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:09.74
113 +2.9% PB
21 Shelby Ball Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:09.79
113 -0.6%
22 Caroline Howley Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 1:09.88
112 +0.1% PB
23 Morgan Mayer Georgetown Day logoGeorgetown Day 1:09.91
112 +7.5% PB
24 Isabelle Clark Sherwood logoSherwood 1:10.48
109
25 Caroline Karson Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:10.53
108 PB
26 Alice Zhu Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:10.76
107
27 Ashleigh Lackey National Cathedral logoNational Cathedral 1:10.79
107 -0.5%
28 Giovi Moriarty Madeira School logoMadeira School 1:10.96
106 +1.6% PB
29 Bridgette Kim Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:11.30
104 +1.0% PB
30 Celestine Zhao Thomas Wootton logoThomas Wootton 1:11.39
104 -4.9%
31 Emma van Duijnhoven Maret logoMaret 1:11.56
103 -1.1%
32 Katie Flynn Stone Ridge logoStone Ridge 1:11.74
102 +1.0% PB
33 Bella Owen Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:12.10
100 -0.1%
34 Mara Kaplan Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:12.32
98
35 Lauren Zhou Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 1:12.79
96
36 Sayaka Vaules Poolesville logoPoolesville 1:12.89
95
37 Theresa Nardone Poolesville logoPoolesville 1:13.10
94 PB
38 Amalia Marmolejos Stone Ridge logoStone Ridge 1:13.35
93 -2.3%
38 Kaley Nicosia Good Counsel logoGood Counsel 1:13.35
93 -0.5%
40 Rachel Danegger Bethesda Chevy Chase logoBethesda Chevy Chase 1:13.46
92 -3.0%
41 Molly Cronin Saint Vincent Pallotti logoSaint Vincent Pallotti 1:13.61
91
42 Sophie El-Masry Richard Montgomery logoRichard Montgomery 1:13.65
91
43 Emily Wang Poolesville logoPoolesville 1:13.90
90 PB
44 Naina Tsarni Watkins Mill logoWatkins Mill 1:14.11
89 -1.7%
45 Abigail Dodge Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:14.28
88 -0.4%
46 Lucy Pawlowski Academy Of The Holy Cross logoAcademy Of The Holy Cross 1:14.36
87 -0.1%
47 Olena Zelinsky Montgomery Blair logoMontgomery Blair 1:14.87
85 PB
48 Julia Johnson Walt Whitman logoWalt Whitman 1:15.27
83
49 Britney Nguyen Sherwood logoSherwood 1:16.02
79 -3.1%
50 Grace Deye Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:16.24
78 +4.1% SB