CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Pennsylvania AAA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Bucknell, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 4:19.64
 
166 +1.1% PB
2 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 4:27.05
 
152 +4.5% PB
3 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 4:27.96
 
151 +2.3% PB
4 OGDEN LEYENS Upper Dublin 4:31.76
 
144 +0.7% PB
5 Matthew Magness Unionville 4:32.99
 
142 +1.1% PB
6 Doug Boehme Wissahickon Senior 4:34.49
 
140 +1.5% PB
7 Miguel Jacome Mccaskey 4:34.90
 
139 PB
8 Matthew Dinunzio Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4:38.77
 
133 +1.2% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 AIDAN DALY North Penn Senior 4:34.30
 
140 +0.6% PB
10 Max Gonzalez North Allegheny 4:35.17
 
138 +0.9% PB
11 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 4:37.75
 
134 +0.4% PB
12 Keir Uhlin Warwick 4:38.52
 
133 +0.9% PB
13 JEFF BEYER Wissahickon Senior 4:38.95
 
132 PB
14 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg 4:39.00
 
132 +2.0% PB
15 Bobby Bolmanski Mcdowell 4:39.53
 
131 +4.9% PB
16 Dylan North Red Lion 4:39.92
 
131 +1.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 4:26.72
 
153 -1.6%
2 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 4:31.68
 
144 +2.8% PB
3 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 4:31.69
 
144 +0.9% PB
4 Miguel Jacome Mccaskey 4:32.35
 
143 PB
5 Matthew Dinunzio Pittsburgh Central Catholic 4:32.75
 
143 +3.3% PB
6 Matthew Magness Unionville 4:34.64
 
139 +0.5% PB
7 OGDEN LEYENS Upper Dublin 4:36.47
 
136 -1.0%
8 Doug Boehme Wissahickon Senior 4:36.73
 
136 +0.7% PB
9 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 4:38.72
 
133 +0.1% PB
10 AIDAN DALY North Penn Senior 4:39.07
 
132 -1.1%
11 JEFF BEYER Wissahickon Senior 4:39.27
 
132 PB
12 Max Gonzalez North Allegheny 4:39.55
 
131 -0.6%
13 Keir Uhlin Warwick 4:39.65
 
131 +0.5% SB
14 Bobby Bolmanski Mcdowell 4:41.24
 
129 +4.3% PB
15 Dylan North Red Lion 4:41.94
 
128 +1.0% SB
16 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg 4:42.41
 
127 +0.8% PB
17 Tom Schlechter Emmaus 4:42.56
 
127 0.0%
18 SPENCER TRETTER Seneca Valley Senior 4:42.66
 
126
19 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland 4:43.22
 
126 -2.5%
20 COLLIN HANLON Pennsbury 4:43.31
 
125 +3.6% PB
21 MICHAEL STRUK North Allegheny 4:43.73
 
125 +1.5% PB
22 Liam Callahan Unionville 4:44.70
 
123 +3.1% PB
23 William Resweber Strath Haven 4:45.13
 
123 +2.7% PB
24 JOEL SONGER North Allegheny 4:45.88
 
121 +1.3% PB
25 Toby Van Dyke State College 4:46.68
 
120 -3.9%
26 Collin Pettit Haverford 4:46.93
 
120 -2.4%
27 Maxwell Roling Lower Merion 4:47.23
 
119 -0.8%
28 Matthew Feryo Exeter Township 4:48.24
 
118 -0.9%
29 Donovan Curran Wilson 4:50.68
 
114 +1.4% PB
30 AIDAN DROUSE Scranton 4:51.38
 
113
31 Casey Lear Hempfield 4:51.69
 
113 -0.7%
32 NINGNING LIU Cumberland Valley 4:54.11
 
109 -2.0%