Site logo

2016 Pennsylvania AAA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Bucknell, PA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin 1:33.90
 
177 +1.1% PB
2 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 1:35.44
 
169 +1.1% PB
3 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny 1:37.91
 
157 +2.2% PB
4 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 1:38.61
 
154 +0.2% PB
5 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 1:39.00
 
152 +0.6% PB
6 OGDEN LEYENS Upper Dublin 1:39.78
 
148 +1.4% PB
7 Miguel Jacome Mccaskey 1:41.48
 
141 -1.2%
8 SPENCER TRETTER Seneca Valley Senior 1:42.61
 
136 +2.3% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 ANDY THOMAS Hatboro Horsham 1:40.89
 
143
10 Rex Riley Cathedral Prep 1:41.10
 
142 -1.2%
11 Jack Wright North Allegheny 1:41.57
 
140 -0.6%
12 Toby Van Dyke State College 1:41.80
 
139 +1.5% PB
13 Doug Boehme Wissahickon Senior 1:42.37
 
137 +2.9% PB
14 HARRISON FRIEL North Penn Senior 1:42.59
 
136
15 Matthew Magness Unionville 1:42.79
 
135 -1.2%
16 Kevin Durning La Salle 1:42.80
 
135 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 1:37.57
 
159 -1.2%
2 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin 1:37.98
 
157 -3.2%
3 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 1:38.77
 
153 +0.9% PB
4 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny 1:39.05
 
152 +1.0% PB
5 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 1:40.05
 
147 -1.2%
6 SPENCER TRETTER Seneca Valley Senior 1:40.90
 
143 +4.0% PB
7 Miguel Jacome Mccaskey 1:41.28
 
142 -1.0%
8 OGDEN LEYENS Upper Dublin 1:41.47
 
141 -0.3%
9 Rex Riley Cathedral Prep 1:41.53
 
140 -1.6%
10 ANDY THOMAS Hatboro Horsham 1:41.90
 
139
11 Jack Wright North Allegheny 1:42.15
 
138 -1.2%
12 Toby Van Dyke State College 1:42.65
 
136 +0.7% PB
13 Matthew Magness Unionville 1:43.39
 
132 -1.8%
14 HARRISON FRIEL North Penn Senior 1:43.40
 
132
15 Doug Boehme Wissahickon Senior 1:43.51
 
132 +1.8% PB
16 Kevin Durning La Salle 1:43.55
 
132 -0.3%
17 Keir Uhlin Warwick 1:43.69
 
131 -0.1%
18 ZACK RULLI Hempfield 1:43.80
 
131 -1.0%
19 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland 1:43.90
 
130 +0.2% PB
20 Alec Peckmann Central York 1:44.02
 
130 -2.7%
21 DAVID KNEISS Neshaminy 1:44.13
 
129 -1.0%
22 AIDAN DALY North Penn Senior 1:44.69
 
127 -2.3%
23 Pat Lance Boyertown 1:45.04
 
125
24 COLLIN HANLON Pennsbury 1:45.12
 
125 -1.0%
25 JOEL SONGER North Allegheny 1:45.15
 
125 -0.2%
26 Mike Paul Penncrest 1:45.30
 
124 -0.6%
27 Jeb Darhower Oxford 1:45.83
 
122 -0.9%
28 Casey Lear Hempfield 1:46.26
 
120 -1.9%
29 Connor DeJohn Emmaus 1:46.37
 
120 -1.0%
30 Daniel Rosenberger Penncrest 1:46.60
 
119 -1.7%
31 AIDAN DROUSE Scranton 1:46.87
 
118
32 Matthew Feryo Exeter Township 1:47.06
 
117 -2.2%