Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

Top swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Pts Detailed Report
1 Thomas Cope Butler logo Butler 2 40 158.2
2 Cody Bybee Bellbrook logo Bellbrook 2 40 148.5
3 Eric Knowles Xenia Christian logo Xenia Christian 2 40 146.3
4 Matthew Marquardt Seven Hills Upper logo Seven Hills Upper 1 1 37 157.8
5 Luke Sobolewski Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1 1 37 153.8
6 Alexander Fortman Madeira logo Madeira 1 1 37 141.0
7 David Madej Brecksville Broadview Hgts logo Brecksville Broadview Hgts 1 1 36 154.5
8 Dylan Curtis Centerville logo Centerville 1 1 36 148.2
9 Elias Bell Tippecanoe logo Tippecanoe 1 34 141.8
10 Cooper Hodge Archbishop Moeller logo Archbishop Moeller 1 1 33 149.2
11 Carson Burt Wyoming logo Wyoming 1 1 33 144.3
12 Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Upper logo Seven Hills Upper 1 1 33 143.3
13 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls logo Chagrin Falls 1 1 33 132.6
14 Hank Siefert Xenia logo Xenia 1 32 151.3
15 John Sampson Bellbrook logo Bellbrook 1 32 140.0
16 Dominic Harry Carroll logo Carroll 1 32 138.6
17 Christopher Quarin Centerville logo Centerville 1 31 151.5
18 Dominic Poletta Green logo Green 1 29 146.0
19 Nicholas Ward Saint Charles Preparatory logo Saint Charles Preparatory 29 145.3
20 Skyler Tavenner Indian Lake logo Indian Lake 1 29 139.5
21 Hudson McDaniel Ashland logo Ashland 1 29 137.8
22 Charlie Sutton Wapakoneta logo Wapakoneta 29 136.3
23 Austin Beam Saint Charles Preparatory logo Saint Charles Preparatory 28 150.3
24 Parker Neri Upper Arlington logo Upper Arlington 28 141.6
25 Matthew Rakovec Hawken logo Hawken 28 137.3
26 Greg Kalin Seven Hills Upper logo Seven Hills Upper 28 136.8
27 Hassler Carroll Anderson logo Anderson 27 140.8
28 Scott Bowman University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1 27 135.8
29 Evan Stapp Tippecanoe logo Tippecanoe 27 133.6
30 David Bates Hawken logo Hawken 27 130.7
31 Joshua McDonald Lakota East logo Lakota East 1 26 146.5
32 Joel Thatcher Mason logo Mason 26 145.4
33 Nate Goldfarb Columbus Academy logo Columbus Academy 1 26 137.5
34 Alex Rodgers Archbishop Alter logo Archbishop Alter 26 133.8
35 Roee Perry University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 26 132.3
36 Liam Halpin Oakwood logo Oakwood 26 131.8
37 Jacob Peloquin Archbishop Moeller logo Archbishop Moeller 25 148.0
38 Donald Arslanian Strongsville logo Strongsville 25 142.5
39 Justin Richards Hoover logo Hoover 25 141.2
40 Henry Marquardt Seven Hills Upper logo Seven Hills Upper 25 130.7
41 Colin MacMillan Bay logo Bay 1 25 129.5
42 Zachary Baecker Springboro logo Springboro 24 140.0
43 Nathan Mitchell Miami Valley logo Miami Valley 24 128.3
44 Matthew Slabe Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1 23 145.2
45 Patrick Butkovich Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 23 141.0
46 Nicholas Perera Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1 22 143.8
47 Benjamin Brooks Avon logo Avon 22 142.3
48 Johannes Kabelka Saint Charles Preparatory logo Saint Charles Preparatory 21 139.3
49 Jason Mathews UN 1 20 147.0
50 Charles Leibson Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logo Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 20 145.0