Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tommy Cope Butler logoButler 1:47.24
167 +0.4% PB
2 Cooper Hodge Archbishop Moeller logoArchbishop Moeller 1:47.30
166 +0.2% PB
3 Nicholas Perera Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:49.59
156 +1.8% PB
4 Charles Leibson Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:50.46
153 +0.5% PB
5 Austin Beam Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory 1:50.67
152 +0.2% PB
6 Benjamin Brooks Avon logoAvon 1:52.51
144 +0.9% PB
7 Patrick Butkovich Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:53.34
141 +1.6% PB
8 Zachary Baecker Springboro logoSpringboro 1:55.26
133 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Colin Reardon Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 1:53.11
142 -0.5%
10 Chandler Vandiford Springfield North logoSpringfield North 1:54.07
138 +0.1% SB
11 Alex Murlin Shaker Heights logoShaker Heights 1:54.39
136 +2.1% PB
12 Jack Saum Firestone Senior logoFirestone Senior 1:55.34
133 +4.8% PB
13 Alex Wade Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:55.38
133 +0.1% PB
14 Jason Mathews Pickerington North logoPickerington North 1:55.68
131 +1.3% PB
15 Myles Keener Walnut Hills logoWalnut Hills 1:55.78
131 -1.3%
16 Max Rutledge Findlay logoFindlay 1:56.62
128 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cooper Hodge Archbishop Moeller logoArchbishop Moeller 1:46.58
170 +0.8% PB
2 Tommy Cope Butler logoButler 1:47.20
167 +0.4% PB
3 Nicholas Perera Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:49.65
156 +1.7% PB
4 Charles Leibson Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:50.10
154 +0.8% PB
5 Austin Beam Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory 1:51.45
148 -0.5%
6 Benjamin Brooks Avon logoAvon 1:52.45
144 +1.0% PB
7 Patrick Butkovich Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:53.36
141 +1.6% PB
8 Zachary Baecker Springboro logoSpringboro 1:53.37
140 +0.3% PB
9 Colin Reardon Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 1:53.87
138 -1.2%
10 Jason Mathews Pickerington North logoPickerington North 1:54.57
136 +2.3% PB
11 Chandler Vandiford Springfield North logoSpringfield North 1:54.88
134 -0.6%
12 Myles Keener Walnut Hills logoWalnut Hills 1:55.68
131 -1.2%
13 Jack Saum Firestone Senior logoFirestone Senior 1:55.95
130 +4.3% PB
14 Alex Wade Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:55.97
130 -0.5%
15 Max Rutledge Findlay logoFindlay 1:56.05
130 +0.8% PB
16 Alex Murlin Shaker Heights logoShaker Heights 1:56.87
127 0.0%
17 Timothy Kubacki Austintown Fitch logoAustintown Fitch 1:57.08
126 +1.1% PB
18 Andrew Bernsdorf Westerville North logoWesterville North 1:57.09
126 -1.2%
19 Dan Cashell Walnut Hills logoWalnut Hills 1:57.61
124 -1.8%
20 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 1:58.15
122 -3.1%
21 Colton Phelps North Royalton logoNorth Royalton 1:58.57
120 -1.2%
22 Richie Kurlich Walsh Jesuit logoWalsh Jesuit 1:58.92
119 -3.1%
23 Jared Toaz Nordonia logoNordonia 1:59.18
118 -1.4%
24 Sam McCarthy Centerville logoCenterville 2:00.28
114 -2.5%