Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:36.93
 
162 +1.0% SB
2 Hank Siefert Xenia 1:38.08
 
156 -0.2%
3 Matthew Slabe Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:39.04
 
152 +0.8% PB
4 Hassler Carroll Anderson 1:39.55
 
149 -1.2%
5 Parker Neri Upper Arlington 1:39.82
 
148 -0.1%
6 Joel Thatcher Mason 1:39.96
 
148 -0.3%
7 Gordon Wheeler Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:40.31
 
146 +0.1% PB
8 Dj Arslanian Strongsville 1:41.03
 
143 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Josh McDonald Lakota East 1:40.85
 
143 -0.3%
10 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:41.86
 
139 +0.3% PB
11 Conor Milroy Mayfield 1:42.18
 
138 +0.4% PB
11 Tyler Doerrer Green 1:42.18
 
138 -0.9%
13 Joseph Libertin Saint Ignatius 1:42.67
 
135 -0.1%
13 Justin Hopkins Findlay 1:42.67
 
135 -0.0%
15 Pearson Spychalski New Albany 1:42.91
 
134 -1.1%
16 Jonathan Ericksen Turpin 1:43.42
 
132 +0.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:37.88
 
157 +0.0% SB
2 Hank Siefert Xenia 1:39.08
 
152 -1.3%
3 Parker Neri Upper Arlington 1:39.43
 
150 +0.3% PB
4 Matthew Slabe Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:39.67
 
149 +0.2% SB
5 Joel Thatcher Mason 1:39.84
 
148 -0.1%
6 Hassler Carroll Anderson 1:39.97
 
147 -1.6%
7 Dj Arslanian Strongsville 1:40.27
 
146 -0.4%
8 Gordon Wheeler Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:40.31
 
146 +0.1% PB
9 Josh McDonald Lakota East 1:41.31
 
141 -0.7%
10 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:41.91
 
139 +0.2% PB
11 Tyler Doerrer Green 1:42.00
 
138 -0.7%
12 Conor Milroy Mayfield 1:42.31
 
137 +0.3% PB
13 Justin Hopkins Findlay 1:42.59
 
136 +0.0% SB
14 Joseph Libertin Saint Ignatius 1:42.61
 
136 -0.1%
15 Pearson Spychalski New Albany 1:43.27
 
133 -1.4%
16 Jonathan Ericksen Turpin 1:43.35
 
133 +0.7% SB
17 Jared Cox Oak Hills 1:43.51
 
132 -0.3%
18 Nathan Moore Steele 1:44.09
 
129 -0.4%
19 Carson Barnes New Albany 1:44.80
 
126 -1.4%
20 Max Gustafson Shaker Heights 1:44.87
 
126 -2.3%
21 Mark Krusinski Brecksville Broadview Hgts 1:44.88
 
126 -0.8%
22 Spencer Tussing Grove City 1:44.95
 
126 -0.7%
23 Peter Lingo Turpin 1:46.11
 
121 -2.3%
24 Ethan Devyak Mason 1:47.58
 
115 -3.2%