Site logo

2016 New York Section II Division 1 Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–13, 2016
  • SCY
  • Shenendehowa, NY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Gordon Shenendehowa logo 56.97
149 +1.8% PB
2 Tanner Damico Ballston Spa logo 57.80
143 +4.4% PB
3 Steven Yu Shaker logo 59.64
130 +3.6% PB
4 Connor Doyle Bethlehem Central logo 1:01.75
117 +1.2% PB
5 Kaleb Hotaling Shenendehowa logo 1:01.95
115 +3.5% PB
6 Dillon Harding Shenendehowa logo 1:02.09
115 PB
7 Trevor Matuszyk Niskayuna logo 1:02.53
112 +3.9% SB
8 Jackson Homan Shenendehowa logo 1:03.38
107 +2.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Andrew O'Connor Shaker logo 1:03.25
107 +4.0% PB
10 Luke Julien Shaker logo 1:03.38
107 +8.0% PB
11 Maxwell Bent Schenectady logo 1:04.50
100 +2.3% PB
12 Michael Ardito Guilderland logo 1:05.48
95 PB
13 Allen Zhou Bethlehem Central logo 1:05.88
92 PB
14 Benjamin Goodrich Bethlehem Central logo 1:07.29
85
15 Joey Chiarella Bethlehem Central logo 1:07.40
84 -2.7%
16 Matthew Kearney Shaker logo 1:09.88
72 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Gordon Shenendehowa logo 58.01
142 -0.0%
2 Tanner Damico Ballston Spa logo 58.39
139 +3.4% PB
3 Steven Yu Shaker logo 59.69
130 +3.5% PB
4 Connor Doyle Bethlehem Central logo 1:01.51
118 +1.6% PB
5 Kaleb Hotaling Shenendehowa logo 1:01.74
117 +3.9% PB
6 Dillon Harding Shenendehowa logo 1:02.07
115 PB
7 Jackson Homan Shenendehowa logo 1:02.28
113 +3.7% PB
8 Trevor Matuszyk Niskayuna logo 1:02.54
112 +3.9% SB
9 Maxwell Bent Schenectady logo 1:03.45
106 +3.9% PB
10 Luke Julien Shaker logo 1:04.29
101 +6.7% PB
11 Michael Ardito Guilderland logo 1:04.57
100 PB
12 Andrew O'Connor Shaker logo 1:04.77
99 +1.7% PB
13 Matthew Kearney Shaker logo 1:05.07
97 PB
14 Allen Zhou Bethlehem Central logo 1:05.09
97 PB
15 Benjamin Goodrich Bethlehem Central logo 1:06.05
92
16 Joey Chiarella Bethlehem Central logo 1:06.17
91 -0.8%
17 Cameron Goodspeed Niskayuna logo 1:06.97
87 PB
18 Adam Bollinger Saratoga Spgs logo 1:07.10
86 PB
19 Mike Bucholtz Ballston Spa logo 1:08.03
81 +4.6% PB
20 Jack Larkin Ballston Spa logo 1:08.72
77
21 Alex Hodge Ballston Spa logo 1:09.70
73 +2.3% PB
22 Owen LaFlamme Niskayuna logo 1:10.34
70 +5.3% PB
23 Connor Walton Schenectady logo 1:12.50
59 +2.6% PB
24 Chase Collins Saratoga Spgs logo 1:13.12
57 +14.7% PB
25 Venn Engstrom Albany logo 1:14.38
51
26 Zachary Connolly Guilderland logo 1:14.72
50
27 Joey Laurer Saratoga Spgs logo 1:21.24
24 -5.0%

Filters