Site logo

Filters

Public School Athletic League Championships (NY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–07, 2016
  • SCY
  • Flushing, NY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Aaron Glas Stuyvesant logo 1:43.31
133 PB
2 Veniamin Konovalov Brooklyn Technical logo 1:44.42
128 +5.2% PB
3 William Lane Brooklyn Technical logo 1:48.28
112 PB
4 Christopher Costanzo Susan Wagner logo 1:48.42
112 PB
5 Daniel Shteynvarts Susan Wagner logo 1:48.58
111 PB
6 Nicholas Wen Stuyvesant logo 1:51.17
101 -0.4%
7 Ian Rodriguez Medgar Evers College Prep logo 1:51.27
101 -1.1%
8 Jared Ciccarelli Tottenville logo 1:53.49
93
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Christian Moy Bronx School of Science logo 1:52.87
95 -3.3%
10 Andrew Chopey Stuyvesant logo 1:53.66
92
11 Alexander German Bayside logo 1:54.05
91 +3.1% PB
12 Leon Lai Stuyvesant logo 1:56.13
84 +1.9% PB
13 Duncan Webber Brooklyn Technical logo 1:56.59
82 PB
14 Arseniy Dmitriev Brooklyn Technical logo 1:56.77
82
15 Ibrahem Hassan Ft Hamilton logo 1:57.24
80
16 Ryan Callaghan Mckee Staten Island logo 1:59.37
73
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Aaron Glas Stuyvesant logo 1:44.78
126 PB
2 Veniamin Konovalov Brooklyn Technical logo 1:45.81
122 +4.0% PB
3 Daniel Shteynvarts Susan Wagner logo 1:48.27
112 PB
4 Christopher Costanzo Susan Wagner logo 1:49.01
110 PB
5 William Lane Brooklyn Technical logo 1:49.14
109 PB
6 Ian Rodriguez Medgar Evers College Prep logo 1:50.68
103 -0.5%
7 Nicholas Wen Stuyvesant logo 1:51.49
100 -0.7%
8 Jared Ciccarelli Tottenville logo 1:52.54
96
9 Andrew Chopey Stuyvesant logo 1:54.62
89
10 Leon Lai Stuyvesant logo 1:55.96
84 +2.1% PB
11 Alexander German Bayside logo 1:56.38
83 +1.1% PB
12 Christian Moy Bronx School of Science logo 1:56.46
83 -6.6%
13 Ibrahem Hassan Ft Hamilton logo 1:56.59
82
14 Duncan Webber Brooklyn Technical logo 1:57.04
81 PB
15 Arseniy Dmitriev Brooklyn Technical logo 1:57.37
80
16 Ryan Callaghan Mckee Staten Island logo 2:02.30
64
17 Malcolm Thompson Hunter College logo 2:03.59
60 PB
18 Peter Kaplinky Mckee Staten Island logo 2:04.99
56
20 Robert Wisniewski Midwood logo 2:06.11
53 PB
21 Lewis Liu Hunter College logo 2:06.12
53
22 Mark Grobshteyn Midwood logo 2:06.68
51
23 Yousef Ebied Bronx School of Science logo 2:08.01
47 +1.5% PB
X Michael Chen Stuyvesant logo 2:08.16
47
24 Paul Kim Midwood logo 2:08.51
46
X Jerry Tan Stuyvesant logo 2:08.63
45 +1.0% PB
25 In Wook Park Francis Lewis logo 2:11.03
39 +1.9% PB
26 David Matskovsky Tottenville logo 2:11.19
39
27 Javier Ramirez Bayside logo 2:12.85
34
28 William Bauman Ft Hamilton logo 2:13.29
33
29 Egor Chervykov James Madison logo 2:13.69
32
Dennis Chu Bronx School of Science logo NS
Richard Brzezinski Ft Hamilton logo NS