Site logo

Public School Athletic League Championships (NY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–07, 2016
  • SCY
  • Flushing, NY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Evan Zhang Francis Lewis logo 51.01
144 +1.4% PB
2 Elan Oumarov Brooklyn Technical logo 54.43
121 PB
3 Daniel Adayev Mckee Staten Island logo 55.74
113 -0.2%
4 William Lane Brooklyn Technical logo 56.54
108 PB
5 Taiyo De Jong Bronx School of Science logo 57.42
103 +1.1% PB
6 Anton Khrystenko Goldstein logo 57.47
103 PB
7 Alexander Teplitsky Midwood logo 58.38
98 PB
8 Timothy Ho Queens HS for Science logo 59.78
90
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Joshua Lishnevetsky Stuyvesant logo 57.83
101 PB
10 Duncan Webber Brooklyn Technical logo 58.76
96 PB
11 Daniel Hadary Bayside logo 58.84
95 PB
12 Brian Chan Stuyvesant logo 58.95
94 PB
13 Nayem Haque Brooklyn Technical logo 58.97
94 PB
14 Sean Macias Tottenville logo 59.53
91
15 James Park Stuyvesant logo 1:00.48
86 -4.8%
16 Thomas Westfall Stuyvesant logo 1:00.90
84
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Timothy Ho Queens HS for Science logo 54.05
124 PB
2 Elan Oumarov Brooklyn Technical logo 54.25
122 PB
3 Evan Zhang Francis Lewis logo 54.58
120 -5.4%
4 Daniel Adayev Mckee Staten Island logo 55.58
114 +0.1% SB
5 William Lane Brooklyn Technical logo 56.57
108 PB
6 Alexander Teplitsky Midwood logo 57.76
101 PB
7 Taiyo De Jong Bronx School of Science logo 58.04
100 +0.1% PB
8 Anton Khrystenko Goldstein logo 58.20
99
9 Daniel Hadary Bayside logo 58.53
97 PB
10 Joshua Lishnevetsky Stuyvesant logo 58.60
96 PB
11 Brian Chan Stuyvesant logo 58.61
96 PB
12 Sean Macias Tottenville logo 59.26
93
13 Duncan Webber Brooklyn Technical logo 59.31
93 PB
14 Thomas Westfall Stuyvesant logo 59.48
92
15 James Park Stuyvesant logo 59.51
91 -3.1%
16 Nayem Haque Brooklyn Technical logo 59.81
90 PB
17 Peter Lam Bronx School of Science logo 1:00.41
87 PB
18 Omar Zaky Ft Hamilton logo 1:02.09
78
X Jason Ruf Brooklyn Technical logo 1:02.25
77 +5.7% PB
X Yuriy Holiyat Brooklyn Technical logo 1:03.03
74 PB
19 Aaron Wong Hunter College logo 1:04.08
69 -3.0%
21 Chun Cheung Bayside logo 1:05.25
64 -1.9%
22 Tyler Cato Grover Cleveland logo 1:05.28
63
X Samuel Presman Stuyvesant logo 1:06.14
60
X Elais Economou Stuyvesant logo 1:06.80
57
X Robert Sokolenko Brooklyn Technical logo 1:07.15
55
X Derek Tran Stuyvesant logo 1:07.53
54
23 Shawn Shalumov James Madison logo 1:07.81
53
24 Charles Stamm Hunter College logo 1:08.49
50
X Jonathan Wong Brooklyn Technical logo 1:08.55
50
25 Ryan Meehan Telecommunications logo 1:08.96
48 PB
26 Yuxuan Wang Francis Lewis logo 1:09.30
47
27 Ryan Chew Ft Hamilton logo 1:09.75
45
28 In Wook Park Francis Lewis logo 1:09.82
45 -0.9%
X Jacob Krutul Brooklyn Technical logo 1:10.18
43
X Simon Friedland Brooklyn Technical logo 1:10.46
42
29 Brandon Rollo Queens HS for Teaching logo 1:11.36
39 PB
30 Nicholas Shklovsky Susan Wagner logo 1:12.11
36
31 Ricardo Hidalgo Susan Wagner logo 1:12.79
33
X Denis Adayev Mckee Staten Island logo 1:13.85
30
32 Michael Gertsik Goldstein logo 1:16.55
21
Thomas Lin Bronx School of Science logo DQ
Dorian Zaremba Susan Wagner logo NS
Andrew Gandolfo New Utrecht logo NS
Isaac Lu Midwood logo NS
Nikita Afanasyev Mckee Staten Island logo NS
Andon Papa Long Island City logo NS
Brandon Frank Stuyvesant logo NS

Filters