Site logo

2016 New Jersey Public State Team Tournament

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • SEWELL, NJ

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Abbey Berloco Princeton logoPrinceton 23.20
154 +2.3% PB
2 Ryann Styer Ocean City logoOcean City 23.45
149 PB
3 Darlene Fung Pingry School logoPingry School 23.69
144 PB
4 Ann Foley Paul Vi logoPaul Vi 23.73
144 PB
5 Annemarie Schnoor Middletown South logoMiddletown South 23.87
141 +0.3% PB
6 Ingrid Shu Pingry School logoPingry School 23.90
140
7 Mary Laurita West Morris logoWest Morris 23.91
140 +0.5% PB
8 Kathleen Sheridan Immaculate Heart logoImmaculate Heart 23.97
139 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alexandra Gebel Bridgewater Raritan logoBridgewater Raritan 23.93
140 PB
10 Sarah Davis Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 24.06
137 -0.4%
11 Shayna Hollander Mount Saint Mary logoMount Saint Mary 24.09
137 -0.4%
12 Kayla Purcell Watchung Hills Regional logoWatchung Hills Regional 24.13
136 -1.9%
13 Helen Grossman Shore Regional logoShore Regional 24.15
135 +0.9% SB
14 Sophie Smith Manasquan logoManasquan 24.18
135
15 Erin Murphy Absegami logoAbsegami 24.39
131 +1.2% PB
15 Amanda Banasiak Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 24.39
131
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ryann Styer Ocean City logoOcean City 23.20
154 PB
2 Abbey Berloco Princeton logoPrinceton 23.29
152 +1.9% PB
3 Ingrid Shu Pingry School logoPingry School 23.79
142
4 Ann Foley Paul Vi logoPaul Vi 23.83
142 PB
5 Mary Laurita West Morris logoWest Morris 23.86
141 +0.7% PB
6 Kathleen Sheridan Immaculate Heart logoImmaculate Heart 23.92
140 0.0%
7 Darlene Fung Pingry School logoPingry School 24.01
138
8 Annemarie Schnoor Middletown South logoMiddletown South 24.02
138 -0.3%
9 Alexandra Gebel Bridgewater Raritan logoBridgewater Raritan 24.09
137 PB
10 Kayla Purcell Watchung Hills Regional logoWatchung Hills Regional 24.11
136 -1.8%
11 Helen Grossman Shore Regional logoShore Regional 24.21
134 +0.7% SB
12 Shayna Hollander Mount Saint Mary logoMount Saint Mary 24.27
133 -1.2%
13 Erin Murphy Absegami logoAbsegami 24.30
133 +1.5% PB
14 Sophie Smith Manasquan logoManasquan 24.33
132
15 Sarah Davis Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 24.34
132 -1.5%
16 Amanda Banasiak Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 24.42
130
17 Sophia Kudryashova New Providence logoNew Providence 24.44
130 PB
18 Emily Skilton Morristown logoMorristown 24.47
129 +3.4% PB
19 Elise Fraser Mountain Lakes logoMountain Lakes 24.49
129 +0.8% PB
20 Kate Alexy West Morris logoWest Morris 24.56
128 +1.2% PB
21 Nneka Pilgrim Pope John XXIII Regional logoPope John XXIII Regional 24.59
127
22 Mia Rankin Monsignor Donovan logoMonsignor Donovan 24.65
126 -1.5%
23 Corinne Mahoney Central Regional logoCentral Regional 24.73
125
24 Isabella DeSimone Cranford logoCranford 24.75
124
25 Hollie Hopf Pingry School logoPingry School 24.76
124 -2.6%
26 Kayleigh Hoagland Colts Neck logoColts Neck 24.80
123
27 Erianna Nguyen Freehold Township logoFreehold Township 24.82
123 PB
28 Lauren Nance Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 24.86
122 -0.4%
29 Meghan Crowley Morristown logoMorristown 24.88
122
30 Aly Chain Ocean City logoOcean City 24.90
122
31 Gabby Wilson Jackson Memorial logoJackson Memorial 24.97
120
32 Emily Wilson Cranford logoCranford 24.99
120
33 Erika Frazier Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 25.01
120 PB
33 Sarah Horne Immaculate Heart logoImmaculate Heart 25.01
120 -2.8%
35 Grace Endersby James Caldwell logoJames Caldwell 25.02
119
36 Brenna Harold Southern Regional logoSouthern Regional 25.08
118 -1.9%
37 Haley Tevnan Hillsborough logoHillsborough 25.15
117
38 Madison Franke Cherry Hill West logoCherry Hill West 25.21
116 PB
39 Jamie Yadoff Indian Hills logoIndian Hills 25.26
115
40 Kathleen Crilly Ranney Prep logoRanney Prep 25.37
113
41 Sally Burke Mount Saint Mary logoMount Saint Mary 25.49
111 -2.3%
42 Blair Boyle Villa Walsh logoVilla Walsh 25.62
109
43 Alex Nachodsky Bishop Eustace Prep logoBishop Eustace Prep 25.63
109 -2.3%
Elle Morse Leonia logoLeonia NS