Site logo

2016 New Jersey Public State Team Tournament

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • SEWELL, NJ

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Julieyanna Parker Hillsborough 55.30
 
154
2 Monika Burzynska Columbia 55.56
 
152 -1.4%
3 Helen Grossman Shore Regional 55.65
 
152 +0.0% SB
4 Anna Francisco Jackson Memorial 55.95
 
149 +0.3% PB
5 Melinda Tang Princeton 56.20
 
147 +0.1% PB
6 Alexis Lexi Faria Sparta 56.32
 
147 +0.5% PB
7 Mary Laurita West Morris 56.55
 
145 -0.8%
8 Sarah Hardy Bishop George 56.82
 
143 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Malia Wolf Trinity Hall 57.32
 
139 +0.0% PB
10 Jamie Bowne Cherokee 57.46
 
138 -0.2%
10 Sarah Davis Scotch Plains Fanwood 57.46
 
138 -2.9%
12 Kara Lydzinski Montgomery 57.55
 
138 +0.6% SB
13 Stephanie Judge Scotch Plains Fanwood 58.00
 
134 -2.5%
14 Nicole Shek Lenape 58.04
 
134
15 Kayla Gagnon Eastern 58.12
 
133
16 Cassidy Freeman Pascack Valley 58.24
 
133 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Monika Burzynska Columbia 55.26
 
155 -0.9%
2 Helen Grossman Shore Regional 55.96
 
149 -0.5%
3 Julieyanna Parker Hillsborough 56.37
 
146
4 Melinda Tang Princeton 56.54
 
145 -0.5%
5 Mary Laurita West Morris 56.55
 
145 -0.8%
6 Sarah Hardy Bishop George 56.78
 
143 PB
7 Alexis Lexi Faria Sparta 56.82
 
143 -0.4%
8 Anna Francisco Jackson Memorial 56.93
 
142 -1.4%
9 Jamie Bowne Cherokee 57.27
 
140 +0.2% PB
10 Malia Wolf Trinity Hall 57.50
 
138 -0.3%
11 Stephanie Judge Scotch Plains Fanwood 57.60
 
137 -1.8%
12 Sarah Davis Scotch Plains Fanwood 57.61
 
137 -3.2%
13 Cassidy Freeman Pascack Valley 57.74
 
136 -1.4%
14 Valentina Gomez Hudson Catholic 57.97
 
135 +98.3% PB
14 Nicole Shek Lenape 57.97
 
135
16 Kayla Gagnon Eastern 58.03
 
134
17 Kara Lydzinski Montgomery 58.43
 
131 -0.9%
18 Emily Gorham Chatham 58.52
 
131 -1.7%
19 Megan Sardis Bernards 58.56
 
130 PB
19 Emily Peter Pope John XXIII Regional 58.56
 
130 +0.2% SB
21 Emily Haudek High Point Regional 58.64
 
130
22 Sarah Horne Immaculate Heart 58.73
 
129 +0.2% SB
23 Sara Misiukiewicz New Providence 58.78
 
129 -1.7%
24 Camryn McHugh Gloucester Catholic 58.80
 
129 +0.3% PB
25 Sydney Jaramillo Kingsway Regional 59.27
 
126 -0.7%
26 Grace Curry Egg Harbor Twp 59.34
 
125 +0.6% PB
27 Lindsay Criqui Holy Child 59.57
 
124
28 Shannon Culbert Toms River North 59.68
 
123 -2.2%
29 Christine Gallagher Haddon Township 59.96
 
121
29 Aly Chain Ocean City 59.96
 
121
31 Kori Jelinek Delsea Reg 59.99
 
121
32 Emily Louie Bishop George 1:00.12
 
120 PB
33 Jillian Bujanowski Holy Cross 1:00.16
 
120 -1.5%
34 Kim Caccamo Immaculate Heart 1:00.26
 
119 -1.0%
35 Lauren Cavanagh Bishop Eustace Prep 1:00.36
 
118 -2.1%
36 Gwyn Devin Westfield 1:00.44
 
118
37 Kate Bernauer Parsippany 1:00.59
 
117
38 Macie Schaper Metuchen 1:00.63
 
117
39 Molly Davis Bishop Eustace Prep 1:02.70
 
104 PB