CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Montana State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13, 2016
  • SCY
  • MT

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Bentley Butte 4:55.44
 
107 PB
1 Jake Bentley Butte 4:55.44
 
107 PB
2 Jacob Butler Hellgate 4:58.53
 
103 -0.8%
2 Jacob Butler Hellgate 4:58.53
 
103 -0.8%
3 Nate Burnham Glacier 5:01.05
 
99 -2.2%
3 Nate Burnham Glacier 5:01.05
 
99 -2.2%
4 Wade Spoerl Bozeman 5:04.51
 
95 -2.1%
4 Wade Spoerl Bozeman 5:04.51
 
95 -2.1%
5 Conrad Smith Billings West 5:08.64
 
89 -1.0%
5 Conrad Smith Billings West 5:08.64
 
89 -1.0%
6 Colter Christian Hellgate 5:10.76
 
86 -1.8%
6 Colter Christian Hellgate 5:10.76
 
86 -1.8%
7 Quinn Powell Bozeman 5:17.33
 
78 -0.8%
7 Quinn Powell Bozeman 5:17.33
 
78 -0.8%
8 Brayden Arnold Billings West 5:17.41
 
78 -0.8%
8 Brayden Arnold Billings West 5:17.41
 
78 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brandon Hanlon Great Falls 5:20.95
 
74 -0.9%
9 Brandon Hanlon Great Falls 5:20.95
 
74 -0.9%
10 Tanner Baldry Hellgate 5:21.14
 
73 -0.8%
10 Tanner Baldry Hellgate 5:21.14
 
73 -0.8%
11 Matthew Perez Whitefish 5:36.79
 
55 -0.7%
11 Matthew Perez Whitefish 5:36.79
 
55 -0.7%
12 Shawn Moore Helena 5:40.39
 
51 -1.2%
12 Shawn Moore Helena 5:40.39
 
51 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Bentley Butte 4:54.06
 
109 PB
1 Jake Bentley Butte 4:54.06
 
109 PB
2 Wade Spoerl Bozeman 5:00.70
 
100 -0.8%
2 Wade Spoerl Bozeman 5:00.70
 
100 -0.8%
3 Jacob Butler Hellgate 5:01.08
 
99 -1.7%
3 Jacob Butler Hellgate 5:01.08
 
99 -1.7%
4 Nate Burnham Glacier 5:01.27
 
99 -2.2%
4 Nate Burnham Glacier 5:01.27
 
99 -2.2%
5 Colter Christian Hellgate 5:07.69
 
90 -0.8%
5 Colter Christian Hellgate 5:07.69
 
90 -0.8%
6 Conrad Smith Billings West 5:07.94
 
90 -0.8%
6 Conrad Smith Billings West 5:07.94
 
90 -0.8%
7 Brayden Arnold Billings West 5:20.22
 
75 -1.7%
7 Brayden Arnold Billings West 5:20.22
 
75 -1.7%
8 Brandon Hanlon Great Falls 5:20.61
 
74 -0.8%
8 Brandon Hanlon Great Falls 5:20.61
 
74 -0.8%
9 Quinn Powell Bozeman 5:20.63
 
74 -1.8%
9 Quinn Powell Bozeman 5:20.63
 
74 -1.8%
10 Tanner Baldry Hellgate 5:30.00
 
63 -3.6%
10 Tanner Baldry Hellgate 5:30.00
 
63 -3.6%
11 Matthew Perez Whitefish 5:37.15
 
55 -0.9%
11 Matthew Perez Whitefish 5:37.15
 
55 -0.9%
12 Shawn Moore Helena 5:38.90
 
53 -0.7%
12 Shawn Moore Helena 5:38.90
 
53 -0.7%
13 Jaydan Elpel Great Falls 5:39.25
 
53 -0.7%
13 Jaydan Elpel Great Falls 5:39.25
 
53 -0.7%
14 Alexander Massey CM Russell 5:44.29
 
47 -0.7%
14 Alexander Massey CM Russell 5:44.29
 
47 -0.7%
15 Ryan Wanner Great Falls 5:46.43
 
45 -0.7%
15 Ryan Wanner Great Falls 5:46.43
 
45 -0.7%
16 Alex Houston CM Russell 5:50.62
 
41 -0.7%
16 Alex Houston CM Russell 5:50.62
 
41 -0.7%
17 Jacob Gibbs Skyview 5:55.92
 
35 -0.7%
17 Jacob Gibbs Skyview 5:55.92
 
35 -0.7%
18 Carter Storrusten CM Russell 6:05.17
 
26 -0.7%
18 Carter Storrusten CM Russell 6:05.17
 
26 -0.7%
19 Nathan Moon Flathead 6:17.83
 
15 -0.7%
19 Nathan Moon Flathead 6:17.83
 
15 -0.7%
20 Sage Wanner Columbia Falls 6:18.97
 
14 -0.7%
20 Sage Wanner Columbia Falls 6:18.97
 
14 -0.7%
21 Kaleb Bagley Columbia Falls 6:19.05
 
14 -0.7%
21 Kaleb Bagley Columbia Falls 6:19.05
 
14 -0.7%
22 Bryn Sorli Billings Central 6:21.20
 
12 -0.7%
22 Bryn Sorli Billings Central 6:21.20
 
12 -0.7%
23 Anthony Wegner Hardin 6:21.92
 
11 -0.7%
23 Anthony Wegner Hardin 6:21.92
 
11 -0.7%
24 Lane Blankenship Hardin 6:24.34
 
9 -0.7%
24 Lane Blankenship Hardin 6:24.34
 
9 -0.7%
25 Garrick Sison Butte 6:31.70
 
3 -0.6%
25 Garrick Sison Butte 6:31.70
 
3 -0.6%
26 Brad Lemay Great Falls 6:37.96
 
-0.6%
26 Brad Lemay Great Falls 6:37.96
 
-0.6%
27 Luke Barron Flathead 6:39.65
 
-0.6%
27 Luke Barron Flathead 6:39.65
 
-0.6%
28 Brandon Quinn Butte 6:45.49
 
-0.6%
28 Brandon Quinn Butte 6:45.49
 
-0.6%
29 Thomas Tracey Glacier 6:56.68
 
-0.6%
29 Thomas Tracey Glacier 6:56.68
 
-0.6%