Site logo

Filters

2016 Massachusetts Boys Division I State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Joe Turk Saint Johns Prep logo 4:36.40
136 -0.1%
2 Adi Arifovic Andover logo 4:40.54
130 0.0%
3 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy logo 4:41.17
129 PB
4 Michael Xenakis Saint Johns Prep logo 4:44.70
123
5 Zach Grover Andover logo 4:46.63
120 +1.1% PB
6 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logo 4:48.04
118
7 Jonah Neugeboren Cambridge Rindge & Latin logo 4:48.43
118 0.0%
8 Matt Amedeo Haverhill logo 4:48.49
118 +0.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Eric Hua Acton-Boxboro logo 4:51.80
113 0.0%
10 Nathan Kramer Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logo 4:52.03
112
11 David Adamski Minnechaug Reg logo 4:52.42
112 -0.3%
12 Zachary Beucler Andover logo 4:52.43
112 +0.1% PB
13 Andrew Johnston Newton South logo 4:54.23
109 +0.6% PB
14 Josh Roberts Saint Johns Prep logo 4:54.65
108 +0.8% PB
15 Conor Moran Saint Johns Prep logo 4:54.92
108 -0.3%
16 Malcolm Scannell Cambridge Rindge & Latin logo 4:56.89
105 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
17 Maxwell Ferrick Westford Academy logo 4:57.00
105 0.0%
18 Zach Kettering Westford Academy logo 4:57.09
105 +1.2% SB
19 Owen Schwab Westford Academy logo 4:59.07
102 +1.7% PB
20 Victor Cai North Attleborough logo 4:59.37
102 PB
21 Tyler Stringfellow King Philip Regional logo 4:59.42
102 -1.9%
22 Zachary Koffman Haverhill logo 4:59.46
102 +0.3% PB
23 Jack Poppenberger King Philip Regional logo 5:01.64
99 -1.8%
24 Nate Parisi Chelmsford logo 5:05.29
94
25 Richard Thompson Wellesley logo 5:06.17
92 0.0%
26 Henry Keegan Needham logo 5:08.14
90 +0.2% PB
27 Nicholas Gray Monument Mountain Reg logo 5:08.63
89 -0.1%
28 Alexander Watson Tantasqua Reg logo 5:08.73
89 +2.0% PB
29 Andrew Abramson Oliver Ames logo 5:09.66
88 +1.1% PB
30 Chris Loycano Central Catholic logo 5:10.11
87 +1.0% PB
31 Cole Viamari Westfield logo 5:10.16
87 +0.6% PB
32 Colby Vieira King Philip Regional logo 5:10.22
87 +0.1% PB
33 Zibing Zhang Needham logo 5:10.57
87 +0.4% PB
34 Matt Beland Algonquin Regional logo 5:10.76
86
35 Tate Duffy King Philip Regional logo 5:11.96
85 +0.3% PB
36 Christian Herlihy Lexington logo 5:12.51
84
37 Zach Munro Silver Lake Regional logo 5:12.67
84 -1.6%
38 Bryce Bowie Lexington logo 5:13.93
82 +1.0% PB
39 Luca Hensch Newton South logo 5:14.29
82 -0.2%
40 Jordan Sheffield Tyngsborough Jr-sr logo 5:15.39
81 -1.1%
41 Danny DeRoche Central Catholic logo 5:16.42
79 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Joe Turk Saint Johns Prep logo 4:36.14
137 0.0%
2 Adi Arifovic Andover logo 4:48.33
118 -2.8%
3 Matt Amedeo Haverhill logo 4:48.56
117 0.0%
4 Zach Grover Andover logo 4:49.73
116 0.0%
5 Jonah Neugeboren Cambridge Rindge & Latin logo 4:49.75
116 -0.5%
6 David Adamski Minnechaug Reg logo 4:51.50
113 0.0%
7 Zachary Beucler Andover logo 4:52.78
111 0.0%
8 Tyler Stringfellow King Philip Regional logo 4:53.82
110 0.0%
9 Conor Moran Saint Johns Prep logo 4:53.97
109 0.0%
10 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy logo 4:54.28
109
11 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logo 4:54.51
109
12 Eric Hua Acton-Boxboro logo 4:55.11
108 -1.1%
13 Andrew Johnston Newton South logo 4:55.89
107 0.0%
14 Jack Poppenberger King Philip Regional logo 4:56.45
106 0.0%
15 Josh Roberts Saint Johns Prep logo 4:56.90
105 0.0%
16 Nathan Kramer Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logo 4:57.18
105
17 Maxwell Ferrick Westford Academy logo 4:57.33
105 -0.1%
18 Michael Xenakis Saint Johns Prep logo 4:57.42
105
19 Zach Kettering Westford Academy logo 5:00.79
100 0.0%
20 Owen Schwab Westford Academy logo 5:04.37
95 0.0%
21 Zachary Koffman Haverhill logo 5:07.77
90 -2.4%
22 Malcolm Scannell Cambridge Rindge & Latin logo 5:07.99
90
23 Nicholas Gray Monument Mountain Reg logo 5:08.33
90 0.0%
24 Richard Thompson Wellesley logo 5:08.34
90 -0.7%
25 Henry Keegan Needham logo 5:08.66
89 0.0%
26 Zach Munro Silver Lake Regional logo 5:08.97
89 -0.4%
27 Colby Vieira King Philip Regional logo 5:10.66
87 0.0%
28 Zibing Zhang Needham logo 5:11.69
85 0.0%
29 Jordan Sheffield Tyngsborough Jr-sr logo 5:11.93
85 +0.0% PB
30 Cole Viamari Westfield logo 5:12.09
85 0.0%
31 Matt Beland Algonquin Regional logo 5:12.32
84
32 Christian Herlihy Lexington logo 5:12.35
84
33 Victor Cai North Attleborough logo 5:12.72
84
34 Danny DeRoche Central Catholic logo 5:12.79
84 0.0%
35 Tate Duffy King Philip Regional logo 5:13.01
84 0.0%
36 Chris Loycano Central Catholic logo 5:13.14
83 0.0%
37 Andrew Abramson Oliver Ames logo 5:13.18
83 -0.0%
38 Nate Parisi Chelmsford logo 5:13.51
83
39 Luca Hensch Newton South logo 5:13.62
83 0.0%
40 Alexander Watson Tantasqua Reg logo 5:14.93
81 0.0%
41 Bryce Bowie Lexington logo 5:17.22
78 0.0%