Site logo

Filters

2016 Massachusetts Boys Division I State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Will Pannos Central Catholic logoCentral Catholic 50.41
144 0.0%
2 Jack Koravos Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 50.61
142 -0.1%
3 Mike Levin Brookline logoBrookline 52.12
130 0.0%
4 David Chen Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 52.28
129 -0.2%
5 Alex Damiecki Barnstable logoBarnstable 52.37
128 +0.1% PB
6 Oliver Zmetrovich Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 52.42
128 0.0%
7 Nicholas Rosso Westfield logoWestfield 52.50
127 -0.8%
8 Ryan Luu Malden logoMalden 52.62
126 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Benjamin Cote Chelmsford logoChelmsford 52.65
126 +1.2% PB
10 Matthew Scherrer Wellesley logoWellesley 52.86
125 0.0%
10 Kevin Shi Algonquin Regional logoAlgonquin Regional 52.86
125 0.0%
12 Pete Jinapin Malden logoMalden 54.07
116 -0.1%
13 Max Blanch Andover logoAndover 54.09
116 -1.1%
14 Alexander Digiacomo King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 54.22
115 -0.3%
15 Frank Zhou North Andover logoNorth Andover 54.42
113 +0.4% PB
16 Sean Riordan Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 54.44
113 -0.7%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Kevin Luu Malden logoMalden 54.78
111 +0.8% PB
18 Emile Robert Lexington logoLexington 54.79
111 +2.0% PB
19 George Savino Holliston logoHolliston 54.94
110
20 David Wheat Agawam logoAgawam 55.13
108 +0.1% SB
21 Sebastian Gwynne Mansfield logoMansfield 55.17
108
22 Chandler Parker Minnechaug Reg logoMinnechaug Reg 55.31
107 -0.5%
23 Kevin Ochoa Malden logoMalden 55.40
107 +0.2% PB
24 Andrew D'Annolfo Newton South logoNewton South 55.84
104 -0.4%
25 Michael Lee Shrewsbury logoShrewsbury 55.90
103 -0.3%
26 Anthony Soares Doherty Memorial logoDoherty Memorial 56.15
102 -0.7%
27 Aishik Lala Andover logoAndover 56.65
98 +0.2% PB
28 Jiankun Zhang North Quincy logoNorth Quincy 56.88
97
29 Kevin Zheng Natick logoNatick 57.04
96 -0.5%
30 Zachary Souza Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logoBridgewater-Raynam Regional 57.70
92
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jack Koravos Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 50.54
143 0.0%
2 Will Pannos Central Catholic logoCentral Catholic 50.98
139 -1.1%
3 Nicholas Rosso Westfield logoWestfield 52.08
130 0.0%
4 David Chen Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 52.17
130 0.0%
5 Kevin Shi Algonquin Regional logoAlgonquin Regional 53.21
122 -0.7%
6 Benjamin Cote Chelmsford logoChelmsford 53.27
122 0.0%
7 Max Blanch Andover logoAndover 53.50
120 -0.0%
8 Mike Levin Brookline logoBrookline 53.87
117 -3.4%
9 Sean Riordan Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 54.05
116 0.0%
10 Alexander Digiacomo King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 54.08
116 0.0%
11 Ryan Luu Malden logoMalden 54.16
115 PB
12 Pete Jinapin Malden logoMalden 54.35
114 -0.6%
13 Alex Damiecki Barnstable logoBarnstable 54.43
113 -3.9%
14 Oliver Zmetrovich Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 54.53
113 -4.0%
15 Matthew Scherrer Wellesley logoWellesley 54.63
112 -3.3%
16 Frank Zhou North Andover logoNorth Andover 54.63
112 0.0%
17 Chandler Parker Minnechaug Reg logoMinnechaug Reg 55.06
109 0.0%
18 Kevin Luu Malden logoMalden 55.20
108 0.0%
19 David Wheat Agawam logoAgawam 55.21
108 0.0%
20 Sebastian Gwynne Mansfield logoMansfield 55.50
106
21 Kevin Ochoa Malden logoMalden 55.53
106 0.0%
22 Andrew D'Annolfo Newton South logoNewton South 55.59
105 0.0%
23 Michael Lee Shrewsbury logoShrewsbury 55.75
104 0.0%
24 Anthony Soares Doherty Memorial logoDoherty Memorial 55.78
104 0.0%
25 Emile Robert Lexington logoLexington 55.91
103 0.0%
26 Zachary Souza Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logoBridgewater-Raynam Regional 56.58
99
27 George Savino Holliston logoHolliston 56.69
98
28 Jiankun Zhang North Quincy logoNorth Quincy 56.70
98
29 Kevin Zheng Natick logoNatick 56.74
98 0.0%
30 Aishik Lala Andover logoAndover 56.79
97 0.0%