Site logo

Filters

2016 Massachusetts Boys Division I State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jason Jung Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:40.50
145 +0.6% PB
2 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:42.14
138 +1.3% PB
3 Kevin Spear Reading Memorial logoReading Memorial 1:43.40
132 -0.5%
4 Adi Arifovic Andover logoAndover 1:44.18
129 +1.5% SB
5 Matthew Peck Framingham logoFramingham 1:45.18
125 PB
6 David Adamski Minnechaug Reg logoMinnechaug Reg 1:45.24
125 +0.4% PB
7 Michael Xenakis Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:46.50
119
8 Conor Moran Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:47.17
117 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jared Daigle Boston College logoBoston College 1:47.37
116 +0.9% PB
10 Eric Hua Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 1:47.42
116 +1.0% PB
11 Matthew Scherrer Wellesley logoWellesley 1:47.80
114 0.0%
12 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logoMasconomet Regional 1:47.87
114 +0.9% SB
13 John Blair West Springfield logoWest Springfield 1:48.08
113 -0.1%
14 KJ Scalley Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:48.11
113 +0.2% PB
15 Jonah Neugeboren Cambridge Rindge & Latin logoCambridge Rindge & Latin 1:48.26
112 -1.5%
16 Malcolm Scannell Cambridge Rindge & Latin logoCambridge Rindge & Latin 1:48.37
112 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Maxwell Ferrick Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:48.71
111 0.0%
18 Matt Amedeo Haverhill logoHaverhill 1:48.92
110 -0.6%
19 Josh Roberts Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:49.00
110 -0.5%
20 Zachary Beucler Andover logoAndover 1:49.41
108 -0.2%
21 Dylan Walsh North Andover logoNorth Andover 1:49.97
106 -0.5%
22 Peter Meglis Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 1:51.20
101 +0.4% PB
23 Tyler Stringfellow King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 1:51.28
101 -0.3%
24 Andrew Johnston Newton South logoNewton South 1:51.45
100 +0.2% PB
25 Jack Poppenberger King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 1:51.48
100 -3.0%
26 Nick Bonnabeau Reading Memorial logoReading Memorial 1:52.80
95 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jason Jung Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:41.08
142 0.0%
2 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:43.45
132 0.0%
3 David Adamski Minnechaug Reg logoMinnechaug Reg 1:45.61
123 0.0%
4 Kevin Spear Reading Memorial logoReading Memorial 1:45.66
123 -2.7%
5 Adi Arifovic Andover logoAndover 1:45.81
122 0.0%
6 John Blair West Springfield logoWest Springfield 1:47.99
113 0.0%
7 Matt Amedeo Haverhill logoHaverhill 1:48.31
112 0.0%
9 Jonah Neugeboren Cambridge Rindge & Latin logoCambridge Rindge & Latin 1:48.33
112 -1.6%
8 Jared Daigle Boston College logoBoston College 1:48.33
112 0.0%
10 Josh Roberts Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:48.41
112 0.0%
11 Conor Moran Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:48.43
112 0.0%
12 Matthew Peck Framingham logoFramingham 1:48.50
111
13 Eric Hua Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 1:48.54
111 0.0%
14 Matthew Scherrer Wellesley logoWellesley 1:48.63
111 -0.8%
15 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logoMasconomet Regional 1:48.83
110 0.0%
16 Zachary Beucler Andover logoAndover 1:49.21
109 0.0%
17 Michael Xenakis Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:49.64
107
18 Jack Poppenberger King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 1:49.96
106 -1.6%
19 Maxwell Ferrick Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:50.14
105 -1.3%
20 KJ Scalley Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:50.19
105 -1.7%
21 Tyler Stringfellow King Philip Regional logoKing Philip Regional 1:50.92
102 0.0%
22 Nick Bonnabeau Reading Memorial logoReading Memorial 1:51.02
102 0.0%
23 Dylan Walsh North Andover logoNorth Andover 1:51.06
102 -1.5%
24 Andrew Johnston Newton South logoNewton South 1:51.66
100 0.0%
25 Peter Meglis Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 1:51.68
99 -0.1%
26 Malcolm Scannell Cambridge Rindge & Latin logoCambridge Rindge & Latin 1:51.94
99 PB