Site logo

2016 Massachusetts Boys Division I State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Eric Shi Andover logo 56.76
151 +2.1% PB
2 Dylon Willis Attleboro logo 58.85
136 +2.6% PB
3 Will Pannos Central Catholic logo 58.93
135 0.0%
4 Brian Dai Acton-Boxboro logo 59.26
133 +0.9% PB
5 Jack Higgins Needham logo 59.82
129 0.0%
6 Pete Jinapin Malden logo 1:00.17
127 0.0%
7 Conor Cammann Central Catholic logo 1:01.29
120 +1.7% PB
8 Noah Johnson Chelmsford logo 1:01.63
117 +2.5% PB
8 Alex Damiecki Barnstable logo 1:01.63
117 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Alex Song Newton South logo 1:01.90
116 +0.3% PB
11 Wills D'Angelo Saint Johns Prep logo 1:01.95
115 +2.1% PB
12 Jake Rhodes Saint Johns Prep logo 1:02.11
114 +2.6% PB
13 Florian Haedicke Westford Academy logo 1:02.31
113 +0.9% PB
14 Benjamin Cote Chelmsford logo 1:02.39
113 +2.3% PB
15 Brian Fay Acton-Boxboro logo 1:02.46
112 +5.2% PB
16 Connor Huang Westford Academy logo 1:02.81
110 +2.0% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
17 William Riley Newton North logo 1:03.00
109 -0.0%
18 Luis Angel Minnechaug Reg logo 1:03.02
109 +2.3% PB
19 Timothy Souza Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logo 1:03.48
106 +0.5% SB
20 Dylan Ha Malden logo 1:03.58
106 +0.6% PB
21 Benjamin Wyatt Monument Mountain Reg logo 1:03.89
104 +0.2% PB
22 Jiankun Zhang North Quincy logo 1:03.93
103
23 Anthony Soares Doherty Memorial logo 1:03.94
103 -1.0%
24 Jon Crowley Saint Johns logo 1:04.15
102 +0.9% PB
25 Thomas Tran Quincy logo 1:04.20
102 -0.9%
26 David O'Leary North Andover logo 1:04.50
100 +0.2% PB
27 Jacob Swaim Saint Johns Prep logo 1:04.90
98 +1.7% PB
28 David Wheat Agawam logo 1:04.99
97 -0.4%
29 Conor McCarthy Peabody Veterans Memorial logo 1:05.01
97 +1.4% PB
30 Artem Petrov Acton-Boxboro logo 1:05.18
96 +0.9% PB
31 Sebastian Gwynne Mansfield logo 1:05.33
95 PB
32 Bowen He Newton North logo 1:05.50
95 -1.0%
33 Brian Afshartous Lexington logo 1:05.54
94 -1.4%
34 John Normoyle Minnechaug Reg logo 1:05.76
93 -0.9%
35 Nick Donovan West Springfield logo 1:05.95
92 -1.4%
36 Suhas Suddala Lexington logo 1:06.22
91 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Eric Shi Andover logo 57.97
142 0.0%
2 Will Pannos Central Catholic logo 59.50
131 -1.0%
3 Brian Dai Acton-Boxboro logo 59.79
129 0.0%
4 Dylon Willis Attleboro logo 1:00.45
125 0.0%
5 Pete Jinapin Malden logo 1:00.59
124 -0.7%
6 Jack Higgins Needham logo 1:02.04
115 -3.7%
7 Alex Song Newton South logo 1:02.10
114 0.0%
8 Conor Cammann Central Catholic logo 1:02.37
113 0.0%
9 Florian Haedicke Westford Academy logo 1:02.90
110 0.0%
10 William Riley Newton North logo 1:02.98
109 0.0%
11 Noah Johnson Chelmsford logo 1:03.24
108 0.0%
12 Wills D'Angelo Saint Johns Prep logo 1:03.25
107 0.0%
13 Anthony Soares Doherty Memorial logo 1:03.32
107 0.0%
14 Thomas Tran Quincy logo 1:03.60
105 0.0%
15 Jake Rhodes Saint Johns Prep logo 1:03.75
105 0.0%
16 Timothy Souza Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logo 1:03.81
104 0.0%
17 Jiankun Zhang North Quincy logo 1:03.81
104
18 Benjamin Cote Chelmsford logo 1:03.86
104 0.0%
19 Dylan Ha Malden logo 1:03.94
103 0.0%
20 Benjamin Wyatt Monument Mountain Reg logo 1:04.02
103 0.0%
21 Connor Huang Westford Academy logo 1:04.08
103 0.0%
22 Luis Angel Minnechaug Reg logo 1:04.49
100 0.0%
23 David O'Leary North Andover logo 1:04.63
99 0.0%
24 Brian Afshartous Lexington logo 1:04.65
99 0.0%
25 Alex Damiecki Barnstable logo 1:04.74
99 PB
26 Jon Crowley Saint Johns logo 1:04.74
99 0.0%
27 David Wheat Agawam logo 1:04.74
99 0.0%
28 Bowen He Newton North logo 1:04.83
98 0.0%
29 Nick Donovan West Springfield logo 1:05.07
97 0.0%
30 John Normoyle Minnechaug Reg logo 1:05.16
96 0.0%
31 Artem Petrov Acton-Boxboro logo 1:05.78
93 0.0%
32 Brian Fay Acton-Boxboro logo 1:05.91
92 0.0%
33 Conor McCarthy Peabody Veterans Memorial logo 1:05.95
92 0.0%
34 Suhas Suddala Lexington logo 1:05.97
92 0.0%
35 Sebastian Gwynne Mansfield logo 1:06.02
92 PB
36 Jacob Swaim Saint Johns Prep logo 1:06.04
92 0.0%

Filters