Site logo

2016 Massachusetts South/Central Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Roger Gu Ashland logo 21.40
134 PB
2 Nat Davenport Duxbury logo 21.82
127 -0.7%
3 Andrew Scherrer Wellesley logo 22.09
122 0.0%
4 Cole Bassett Framingham logo 22.25
119
5 Andrew Maritan Medfield logo 22.28
118 PB
6 Alex Rastelli Norwell logo 22.33
117
7 Alex Damiecki Barnstable logo 22.35
117 +1.5% PB
8 Kevin Shi Algonquin Regional logo 22.47
115 PB
8 Connor Bourgeois Franklin logo 22.47
115
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
10 Graham Harris Wellesley logo 22.52
114 PB
11 Sean Mitchell Canton logo 22.54
113 PB
12 Michael O'Neal Duxbury logo 22.55
113
13 Alexander Digiacomo King Philip Regional logo 22.71
111 PB
14 Quinn McAlear Norton logo 22.77
109
15 Giulian Santos Framingham logo 22.86
108 PB
16 George Savino Holliston logo 22.98
106 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
17 Connor Lepage Apponequet Regional logo 23.01
105 PB
18 Aidan Wright Hanover logo 23.11
104 -2.6%
19 Vanya Lukashev Ashland logo 23.13
103
20 Sergey Sonkin Needham logo 23.16
103 PB
21 William Riley Newton North logo 23.25
101
22 Jeffrey Tran Dighton-Rehoboth Reg logo 23.28
101 PB
23 Michael Daring Saint Johns logo 23.31
100 PB
24 Clifford Myrtil Boston College logo 23.43
98 PB
24 Ethan Mills Northbridge logo 23.43
98
26 Louis Gencarelli Westborough logo 23.45
98 0.0%
27 Sebastian Gwynne Mansfield logo 23.52
97 PB
28 Andrew Sprague King Philip Regional logo 23.53
97 -1.0%
29 Sam Rong Westborough logo 23.56
96
30 Hayden Gribbel Wellesley logo 23.58
96 -0.2%
31 Shane Timmerman Westwood logo 23.60
96
32 Collin Allen Needham logo 23.66
95
33 Joshua Speyer Newton North logo 23.70
94
34 Robert Bizier Brookline logo 23.80
93
34 Nicholas Lombardo Needham logo 23.80
93
36 Owen Guerini Canton logo 23.81
92
37 Devon Foster Northbridge logo 23.89
91
38 Jacob Aloisi Nantucket logo 24.02
89
39 Kevin Johnson Nauset Reg logo 24.13
87
40 Brad Backlund Duxbury logo 24.17
87
41 Nishanth Mankame Sharon logo 24.26
86
42 Samuel Seybert Attleboro logo 24.54
81
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Roger Gu Ashland logo 21.47
133 PB
2 Andrew Maritan Medfield logo 22.10
121 PB
3 Alex Rastelli Norwell logo 22.17
120
4 Nat Davenport Duxbury logo 22.28
118 -2.8%
5 Connor Lepage Apponequet Regional logo 22.55
113 PB
6 Michael O'Neal Duxbury logo 22.64
112
7 Andrew Scherrer Wellesley logo 22.66
111 -2.6%
8 Connor Bourgeois Franklin logo 22.78
109
9 Cole Bassett Framingham logo 22.79
109
10 Alex Damiecki Barnstable logo 22.80
109 -0.5%
11 Kevin Shi Algonquin Regional logo 22.80
109 PB
12 Giulian Santos Framingham logo 22.83
108 PB
13 Graham Harris Wellesley logo 22.84
108 PB
14 Alexander Digiacomo King Philip Regional logo 22.90
107 PB
15 Quinn McAlear Norton logo 22.91
107
16 Aidan Wright Hanover logo 22.92
107 -1.7%
17 Michael Daring Saint Johns logo 23.07
104 PB
18 Sergey Sonkin Needham logo 23.38
99 PB
20 Clifford Myrtil Boston College logo 23.43
98 PB
19 George Savino Holliston logo 23.43
98 PB
21 Ethan Mills Northbridge logo 23.44
98
22 Louis Gencarelli Westborough logo 23.46
98 -0.0%
23 Sean Mitchell Canton logo 23.49
98 PB
24 William Riley Newton North logo 23.52
97
25 Hayden Gribbel Wellesley logo 23.54
97 0.0%
26 Jeffrey Tran Dighton-Rehoboth Reg logo 23.56
96 PB
27 Sam Rong Westborough logo 23.58
96
28 Sebastian Gwynne Mansfield logo 23.59
96 PB
29 Shane Timmerman Westwood logo 23.59
96
30 Vanya Lukashev Ashland logo 23.60
96
31 Brad Backlund Duxbury logo 23.64
95
32 Jacob Aloisi Nantucket logo 23.65
95
33 Andrew Sprague King Philip Regional logo 23.69
94 -1.7%
34 Nicholas Lombardo Needham logo 23.70
94
38 Samuel Seybert Attleboro logo 23.72
94 PB
36 Owen Guerini Canton logo 23.72
94
35 Collin Allen Needham logo 23.72
94
37 Nishanth Mankame Sharon logo 23.72
94
39 Joshua Speyer Newton North logo 23.78
93
40 Devon Foster Northbridge logo 23.79
93
41 Robert Bizier Brookline logo 23.82
92
42 Kevin Johnson Nauset Reg logo 23.82
92