Site logo

2016 Massachusetts South/Central Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dylon Willis Attleboro logo 1:00.45
125 PB
2 Nat Davenport Duxbury logo 1:00.47
125 -2.1%
3 Brandon Blair Norton logo 1:01.69
117
4 Jack Higgins Needham logo 1:02.10
114 +0.4% PB
5 Ben Mo Sharon logo 1:02.17
114 PB
6 William Riley Newton North logo 1:02.98
109 PB
7 Aaron Wong Westborough logo 1:03.26
107
8 Anthony Soares Doherty Memorial logo 1:03.32
107 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Timothy Souza Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logo 1:03.81
104
10 Victor Cai North Attleborough logo 1:03.90
104
11 Raymond Li Bromfield School logo 1:04.04
103
12 Jacob Avery Nauset Reg logo 1:04.08
103 PB
13 Tommy Zhang North Quincy logo 1:04.23
102
14 Jon Crowley Saint Johns logo 1:04.74
99
15 George Savino Holliston logo 1:05.15
96
16 Thomas Tran Quincy logo 1:05.49
95
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
17 Jack Nascimben Catholic Memorial logo 1:05.76
93
18 Collin Allen Needham logo 1:06.20
91
19 Bowen He Newton North logo 1:06.29
90
20 Patrick Doherty Boston College logo 1:06.66
88 +0.6% SB
21 Sam Richardson Hopkinton logo 1:06.90
87
22 Ethan McRae Algonquin Regional logo 1:07.45
84 PB
23 Luke Silva Doherty Memorial logo 1:07.82
82
24 Tristan Lepage Apponequet Regional logo 1:07.87
82
25 Brandon Chen Brookline logo 1:08.49
79 PB
26 Ariel Cohen Brookline logo 1:09.82
72
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dylon Willis Attleboro logo 1:00.72
123 PB
2 Nat Davenport Duxbury logo 1:01.28
120 -3.4%
3 Jack Higgins Needham logo 1:02.04
115 +0.5% PB
4 Brandon Blair Norton logo 1:03.45
106
5 Thomas Tran Quincy logo 1:03.60
105 PB
6 Jacob Avery Nauset Reg logo 1:03.61
105 PB
7 Tommy Zhang North Quincy logo 1:03.81
104
8 Anthony Soares Doherty Memorial logo 1:04.10
102 PB
9 Timothy Souza Bridgewater-Raynam Regional logo 1:04.17
102
10 Victor Cai North Attleborough logo 1:04.46
100
11 Bowen He Newton North logo 1:04.83
98
12 Aaron Wong Westborough logo 1:05.21
96
13 Jack Nascimben Catholic Memorial logo 1:05.27
96
15 Raymond Li Bromfield School logo 1:05.41
95
14 Ben Mo Sharon logo 1:05.41
95
16 Sam Richardson Hopkinton logo 1:05.79
93
17 Jon Crowley Saint Johns logo 1:05.91
92
18 William Riley Newton North logo 1:06.00
92 PB
19 Tristan Lepage Apponequet Regional logo 1:06.06
91 PB
20 Patrick Doherty Boston College logo 1:06.45
89 +0.9% PB
21 Collin Allen Needham logo 1:06.69
88
22 Luke Silva Doherty Memorial logo 1:06.69
88
23 Brandon Chen Brookline logo 1:06.76
88 PB
24 Ethan McRae Algonquin Regional logo 1:06.88
87 PB
25 George Savino Holliston logo 1:07.56
83
26 Ariel Cohen Brookline logo 1:07.87
82 PB